Liam Walker
103Current ability
120Potential ability
£111,011Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- Advanced Playmaker (Support) · 103
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Advanced Playmaker (Support) · 120
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 103
- Current reputation
- 5,150
- Home reputation
- 5,150
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £111,011
- Caps / goals
- 44 / 2
- Favourite number
- 88
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·12
- Crossing·10
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·11
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·6
- Long shots·13
- Long throws·5
- Marking·4
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking·17
- Tackling·4
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery·10
- Composure·14
- Concentration·12
- Decisions·12
- Determination·14
- Flair·15
- Leadership·10
- Off the ball·13
- Positioning·4
- Teamwork·12
- Vision·11
- Work rate·7
Physical
- Acceleration·12
- Agility·11
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·7
- Pace·11
- Stamina·9
- Strength·10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·12
- Dirtiness·13
- Important matches·16
- Injury proneness·7
- Versatility·15
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·6
Personality
- Adaptability16
- Ambition16
- Controversy15
- Loyalty6
- Pressure12
- Professionalism6
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament5
- Personality (calc)
- Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Outspoken, Volatile, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 85.2 pct |
| Tackling | 3.5 pct |
| Vision | 58.8 pct |
| Decisions | 83.6 pct |
| Teamwork | 60.2 pct |
| Work rate | 3.9 pct |
| Stamina | 17.6 pct |
| First touch | 59.7 pct |
| Technique | 85.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 31.3 pct |
| Positioning | 1.8 pct |
| Composure | 97.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)14
- M (C)20
- M (R)14
- AM (L)13
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 36 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Striker | 53 | 53 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Playmaker Support | M (C) | 103 | 120 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | M (C) | 103 | 120 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Support | AM (C) | 101 | 118 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Attack | AM (C) | 101 | 118 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (R) | 100 | 117 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 100 | 117 | |
| Trequartista Attack | AM (C) | 100 | 117 | |
| Roaming Playmaker Support | M (C) | 100 | 117 | |
| Wide Playmaker Support | M (R) | 99 | 116 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (R) | 99 | 116 | |
| Mezzala Attack | M (C) | 99 | 116 | |
| Winger Attack | M (L) | 99 | 116 |
Player traits
- Tries Killer Balls Often
- Dictates Tempo
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
- Demands to Take Free Kicks
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Pepe Reyes Cup | 3× | 2016, 2018, 2019 |
| Winner | Gibtelecom Rock Cup | 3× | 2016, 2017, 2019 |
| Winner | Gibraltarian First Division | 2× | 2015, 2016 |
| Winner | Gibraltar National League | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| GibraltarDebut 19 Nov 2013 v Slovakia | 44 | 2 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
6
Career highlights
10
| 11 Aug 2019 | Winner | Europa FC | Pepe Reyes Cup |
| 26 May 2019 | Winner | Europa FC | Gibtelecom Rock Cup |
| 12 Aug 2018 | Winner | Europa FC | Pepe Reyes Cup |
| 28 May 2017 | Winner | Europa FC | Gibtelecom Rock Cup |
| 18 Sep 2016 | Winner | Europa FC | Pepe Reyes Cup |
| 22 May 2016 | Winner | Lincoln Red Imps FC | Gibtelecom Rock Cup |
| 2020 | Winner | Europa FC | Gibraltar National League |
| 2016 | Winner | Europa FC | Gibraltarian First Division |
| 2015 | Winner | Lincoln Red Imps FC | Gibraltarian First Division |
| 2013 | Relegated | Portsmouth | Sky Bet League One |
Favourite clubs
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | Player | 100 |
| Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv | Player | 50 |
Favourite people
| Yeray Patiño | Friend | 100 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idriss Ech-Chergui | Sporting Club Toulon | M (C), AM (LC) | 35 | 93 | 107 | 1.88 |
| Senijad Ibričić | NK Domžale | DM, M/AM (C) | 34 | 109 | 143 | 1.93 |
| Marc Martínez | Lleida | DM, M (C) | 34 | 101 | 104 | 1.95 |
| Hao Junmin | Shandong Taishan | M/AM (RC) | 33 | 107 | 130 | 1.98 |
| Huang Bowen | Guangzhou | DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | 99 | 121 | 2.00 |
| Eloi Amagat | Olot | M/AM (C) | 35 | 115 | 120 | 2.05 |
| Rui Lima | Futebol Clube de Pedras Rubras | M (C), AM (RC) | 42 | 88 | 135 | 2.10 |
| Francesco Lodi | Football Club Messina | DM, M (C) | 36 | 98 | 145 | 2.12 |
| Apoño | Alhaurín de la Torre C.F. | DM, M (C) | 36 | 105 | 140 | 2.12 |
| Cristóbal | Fuenlabrada | M (RC), AM (RLC) | 36 | 117 | 120 | 2.12 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 38 | 74 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Europa FC | 37 | 97 | 120 | £1,332 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Europa FC | 37 | 97 | 120 | £1,332 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 35 | 105 | 120 | £802 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 34 | 105 | 120 | £1,253 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 34 | 105 | 120 | £1,253 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 34 | 105 | 120 | £1,253 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 33 | 103 | 120 | £4,551 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 33 | 103 | 120 | £4,551 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 33 | 103 | 120 | £4,551 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 33 | 103 | 120 | £4,551 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 33 | 103 | 120 | £4,551 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Europa FC | 32 | 103 | 120 | £111,011 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Europa FC | 32 | 103 | 120 | £111,011 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Europa FC | 32 | 103 | 120 | £111,011 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Europa FC | 32 | 103 | 120 | £111,011 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Europa FC | 32 | 103 | 120 | £111,011 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Europa FC | 31 | 103 | 120 | £3,397 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Europa FC | 31 | 103 | 120 | £3,397 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Europa FC | 31 | 103 | 120 | £3,397 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Europa FC | 31 | 103 | 120 | £360 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Europa FC | 31 | 103 | 120 | £360 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Europa FC | 30 | 95 | 109 | £4,216 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Europa FC | 30 | 95 | 109 | £4,216 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Europa FC | 30 | 95 | 109 | £4,216 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Europa FC | 30 | 95 | 109 | £4,216 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Notts County | 29 | 84 | 99 | £80,572 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Notts County | 29 | 88 | 99 | £109,079 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Notts County | 29 | 88 | 99 | £109,079 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Europa FC | 28 | 98 | 99 | £475 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Europa FC | 28 | 98 | 99 | £475 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 27 | 98 | 99 | £321,070 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 27 | 98 | 99 | £321,070 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 27 | 98 | 99 | £321,070 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 26 | 98 | 99 | £163,300 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 26 | 98 | 99 | £185,692 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv | 25 | 95 | 110 | £74,102 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | C.D. San Roque | 25 | 83 | 90 | £38,169 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Portsmouth | 24 | 76 | 90 | £2,017 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Portsmouth | 24 | 85 | 110 | £896 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | C.D. San Roque | 23 | 51 | 68 | £3,271 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Atlético Zabal | 23 | 41 | (-4) | £3,271 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Atlético Zabal | 21 | 41 | (-4) | £6,542 |