FC RWDM Brussels
0Reputation
0Players
£1,272Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- FC RWDM Brussels
- Short name
- RWDM Brussels
- Nickname
- Les Tricolores
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- RWDM
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Stade Edmond Machtens 12,434
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- —
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1,272
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £803,669
- Previous profit
- -£148,937
- Average ticket price
- £17.10
- Season ticket price
- £115.43
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,117
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 10,000
- Season ticket holders
- 1,235
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 5
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- 1
- Youth coaching
- 15
- Youth recruitment
- 12
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops (Pinstripes) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC RWDM Brussels | First Team | — | 0 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £434,875 | 30 Jun 2014 |
| General Sponsor | £128,250 | 30 Jun 2014 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Chairperson-12 monthly payments left · 5% interest | £1,107,031 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| Chairperson-85 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £875,704 | 30 Jun 2014 |
| Miscellaneous-85 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £504,174 | 30 Jun 2014 |
| State-85 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £515,670 | 30 Jun 2014 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League B | 4 | 3 | 2004 |
| Belgian Cup | 1 | — | 1935 |
| Belgian Third Division A | 1 | — | 2000 |
| Belgian Fourth Division D | 1 | — | 1996 |
| Belgian Pro League A | — | 1 | — |
League history
18
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Belgian Pro League B | 8/18 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 45 |
| 2013 | Belgian Pro League B | 14/18 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 33 |
| 2012 | Belgian Pro League B | 14/18 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 |
| 2011 | Belgian Pro League B | 11/18 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42 |
| 2010 | Belgian Pro League B | 14/19 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 42 |
| 2009 | Belgian Pro League B | 10/19 | 36 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 49 |
| 2008 | Belgian Pro League A | 18/18 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 19 |
| 2007 | Belgian Pro League A | 13/18 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 38 |
| 2006 | Belgian Pro League A | 10/18 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 |
| 2005 | Belgian Pro League A | 15/18 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 33 |
| 2004 | Belgian Pro League B | 1/18 | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 70 |
| 2003 | Belgian Pro League B | 9/18 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 |
| 2002 | Belgian Pro League B | 9/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 |
| 2001 | Belgian Pro League B | 10/18 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 39 |
| 2000 | Belgian Third Division A | 1/16 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 61 |
| 1999 | Belgian Third Division A | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 1998 | Belgian Third Division A | 8/16 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 42 |
| 1997 | Belgian Third Division A | 3/16 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
Club records
| Record win | v KVK Tienen Hageland 7–0 | 2003 | |
| Record defeat | v RSC Anderlecht 0–6 | 2007 | |
| Highest attendance | v R. Madrid | 33,000 attendance | 1973 |
| Longest winning run | 5 games | 1996 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 15 games | 1996 | |
| Longest run without a win | 16 games | 1990 | |
| Longest losing run | 6 games | 1998 | |
| Highest fee spent | Vladimir Voskoboinikov v FC Levadia Tallinn | £128,250 | 2004 |
| Highest fee received | Igor de Camargo v R Standard de Liège | £1,026,004 | 2006 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Belgian Fourth Division B | — |
| Level 6 | Brabant Provincial Division (Wal) | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,278 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,285 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,285 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,275 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,282 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,282 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,282 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,272 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,272 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,272 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,272 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £1,272 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 4,500 | 0 | £1,359 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 4,500 | 0 | £1,359 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 4,500 | 0 | £1,359 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 4,500 | 0 | £1,359 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 4,500 | 0 | £1,359 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,281 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,281 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,281 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,335 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,326 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,326 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,326 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,281 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,281 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,106 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | 4,000 | 0 | £1,257 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 4,000 | 37 | £1,257 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 4,000 | 39 | £1,257 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 4,000 | 37 | £1,059 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1,059 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Second League | 4,000 | 38 | £6,514 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 4,000 | 36 | £6,514 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 5,000 | 47 | £25,863 | £1 |