Worcester City
1,250Reputation
8Players
£20,000Balance
Players
8
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Fuller | M/AM (C) | 21 | England | — | 40 | 80 | £1,083 | — |
| Aaron Birch | DM, M (RC) | 26 | England | — | 38 | 50–80 | £983 | — |
| Adam Harrison | GK | 22 | England | — | 35 | 30–60 | £728 | — |
| Dan Westwood | ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 35 | 60 | £0 | May 2021 |
| Jamie Smith | D (RL) | 24 | England | — | 35 | 50 | £0 | — |
| Dimitri Dunkley | AM (RL) | 24 | England | — | 32 | 55 | £0 | — |
| Chris Sterling | AM (L), ST (C) | 35 | England | — | 20 | 45 | £0 | — |
| Archie Muirhead | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 18 | England | — | 20 | 10–40 | £217 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 8
- CA16
- 31.9 (best 8)
- PA16
- 54.1 (best 8)
- Average age
- 25
- Under 21
- 1
- Squad value (calc)
- £3,011
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Adam Harrison | 35 |
| DL | Jamie Smith | 35 |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Aaron Birch | 38 |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | Bailey Fuller | 40 |
| MC | Archie Muirhead | 20 |
| ST | Dan Westwood | 35 |
| ST | Chris Sterling | 20 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Bailey Fuller | 21 | 80 |
| Dan Westwood | 30 | 60 |
| Dimitri Dunkley | 24 | 55 |
| Jamie Smith | 24 | 50 |
| Chris Sterling | 35 | 45 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Bailey Fuller |
| Free-kick takers | Bailey Fuller |
| Penalty takers | Dan Westwood |
| Long-throw takers | Aaron Birch |
Staff
1
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Tim Harris | Manager First Team | England | 61 |
Club
- Full name
- Worcester City
- Short name
- Worcester
- Nickname
- City
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Worc C
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- Claines Lane 1,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Obscure
- Hashtag
- WCFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £20,000
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £150
- Highest weekly wage
- £200
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8
- Season ticket price
- £150
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 275
- Minimum attendance
- 125
- Maximum attendance
- 7,500
- Season ticket holders
- 100
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- 1
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 3
- Youth importance
- 7
Kits
Every kit part (19)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Dual Striped Sash |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester City | First Team | — | 1,250 |
Affiliated clubs
| Stratford Town0% wages paid · 75% friendly chance | Likely Friendly |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Main Kit Sponsor | £15,000 | 30 Jun 2017 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Southern League Cup | 2 | 2 | 2001 |
| English Southern League Premier Division | 1 | — | 1979 |
League history
46
Club records
| Record defeat | v Wellington 0–10 | 1920 | |
| Record win | v Bilston Town 18–1 | 1931 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sheffield United | 17,042 attendance | 1959 |
| Most overall goals | John Inglis | 189 goals | |
| Most overall appearances | Bobby McEwan | 596 games | |
| Longest winning run | 6 games | 1980 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 1984 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 9 games | 2004 | |
| Longest run without a win | 18 games | 2009 | |
| Most games without conceding | 4 games | 1980 | |
| Most games without scoring | 7 games | 2013 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Bilston Town 18–1 | 1931 | |
| Most overall goals in a season | Alec Hair | 63 goals | 1932 |
| Most league goals in a match | Alec Hair v Colwyn Bay | 6 goals | 1933 |
| Most goals in a match | Alec Hair v Colwyn Bay | 6 goals | 1933 |
| Highest fee received | John Barton v Everton | £27,500 | 1979 |
| Highest fee spent | Jai Stanley v Moor Green | £10,000 | 2003 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 21 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 20 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Pitching In Southern Football League Premier Central | 1,850 | 21 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | uhlsport Hellenic League Premier | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 9 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 9 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,250 | 8 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,600 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 1,600 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | English Midland Football League Premier Division | 2,000 | 13 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,000 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 11 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 14 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 12 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | English Midland Football League | 2,150 | 10 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 1,950 | 28 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 1,900 | 31 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,000 | 27 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,050 | 32 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,050 | 34 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 1,950 | 40 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference North | 1,950 | 41 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill North | 1,900 | 43 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill North | 1,900 | 43 | £20,000 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 2,000 | 33 | £20,000 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 2,100 | 31 | £20,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,500 | 35 | £20,000 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet North | 1,500 | 35 | £20,000 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 21 | £20,000 | — |