Sportklub Sturm Graz Amateure
3,350Reputation
26Players
£0Balance
Players
26
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Saurer | DM | 20 | Austria | — | 80 | 80–110 | £23,457 | Jun 2023 |
| Samir Mujkanovic | ST (C) | 19 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 79 | 80–110 | £17,961 | Jun 2022 |
| Leon Grube | D (C) | 19 | Austria | — | 79 | 80–110 | £19,984 | Jun 2023 |
| Florian WeilerOn loan at Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | AM (RLC) | 18 | Austria | — | 78 | 90–120 | £16,080 | Jun 2022 |
| Noah Eyawo | D (LC) | 20 | Austria | — | 77 | 90–120 | £12,068 | Jun 2022 |
| Nils Ostermann | D (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 73 | 80–110 | £7,420 | Jun 2023 |
| Maximilian Sieber | AM (RC) | 17 | Austria | — | 72 | 80–110 | £5,917 | Jun 2023 |
| Drini Halili | M (C) | 21 | Albania | — | 71 | 103 | £3,411 | Jun 2023 |
| Moritz Wels | AM (L), ST (C) | 16 | Austria | — | 71 | 90–120 | £847 | Jun 2022 |
| Andreas Fuchs | D (C) | 20 | Austria | — | 70 | 60–90 | £1,221 | Jun 2023 |
| Tobias Strahlhofer | DM | 18 | Austria | — | 68 | 70–100 | £906 | Jun 2022 |
| Jonas Veit | GK | 18 | Austria | — | 68 | 70–100 | £884 | Jun 2022 |
| Fabian Lenhart | DM, M (R) | 18 | Austria | — | 68 | 70–100 | £1,119 | Jun 2022 |
| Johann Lieber | M (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 68 | 80–110 | £1,119 | Jun 2022 |
| Christoph Zotter | D (LC) | 18 | Austria | — | 63 | 70–100 | £723 | Jun 2023 |
| Clemens Seifried | M/AM (L) | 18 | Austria | — | 63 | 70–100 | £654 | Jun 2022 |
| Lukas UnterladerOn loan at Union Rasenclub Thal/Assling | GK | 22 | Austria | — | 62 | 87 | £476 | Jun 2022 |
| Luca Moser | DM, M (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 62 | 70–100 | £745 | Jun 2022 |
| Felix Pegam | D (R) | 17 | Austria | — | 62 | 70–100 | £667 | Jun 2022 |
| Tiziano Klamler | M (L) | 17 | Austria | — | 62 | 70–100 | £745 | Jun 2022 |
| Jonas Karner | M (C) | 16 | Austria | — | 61 | 80–110 | £683 | Jun 2022 |
| Marvin Wieser | GK | 17 | Austria | — | 60 | 70–100 | £492 | Jun 2023 |
| Lukas Walchhütter | DM, M (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 60 | 70–100 | £505 | Jun 2022 |
| Niklas Frewein | ST (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 60 | 70–100 | £657 | Jun 2022 |
| Ben Schweinzer | M/AM (R) | 17 | Austria | — | 57 | 70–100 | £528 | Jun 2022 |
| Maurice Amreich | DM | 17 | Austria | — | 57 | 70–100 | £428 | Jun 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 26
- CA16
- 71.8
- PA16
- 94.4
- Average age
- 18
- Under 21
- 24
- Squad value (calc)
- £119,697
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 18
Best eleven
| GK | Jonas Veit | 68 |
| DL | Noah Eyawo | 77 |
| DR | Felix Pegam | 62 |
| ML | Clemens Seifried | 63 |
| MR | Fabian Lenhart | 68 |
| DC | Leon Grube | 79 |
| DC | Nils Ostermann | 73 |
| MC | Drini Halili | 71 |
| MC | Johann Lieber | 68 |
| ST | Samir Mujkanovic | 79 |
| ST | Moritz Wels | 71 |
| Average CA | 70.8 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Drini Halili | 21 | 103 |
| Lukas Unterlader | 22 | 87 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Thomas Hösele | — | Austria | 52 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mag. David Tauschmann | Assistant Manager First Team | Austria | 38 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Roland Goriupp | Gk Coach First Team | Austria | 50 |
Club
- Full name
- Sportklub Sturm Graz Amateure
- Short name
- SK Sturm Graz II
- Nickname
- Schwarz-Weisse
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Sturm2
- Three-letter name
- STU2
- Nation
- Austria
- Stadium
- Trainingszentrum Messendorf 600
- Training ground
- Trainingszentrum Messendorf
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,850
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £7.70
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 333
- Minimum attendance
- 100
- Maximum attendance
- 1,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 16
- Training facilities
- 0
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (14)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: 3 Central Vertical Stripes (Middle Different Colour) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: 3 Central Vertical Stripes (Middle Different Colour) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sportklub Sturm Graz Amateure | First Team | — | 3,350 |
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
19
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Austrian Regional League Central | 6/16 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 |
| 2020 | Austrian Regional League Central | 1/16 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| 2019 | Austrian Regional League Central | 7/16 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 47 |
| 2018 | Austrian Regional League Central | 9/16 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 42 |
| 2017 | Austrian Regional League Central | 10/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2016 | Austrian Regional League Central | 11/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 |
| 2015 | Austrian Regional League Central | 7/16 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 |
| 2014 | Austrian Regional League Central | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2013 | Austrian Regional League Central | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 |
| 2012 | Austrian Regional League Central | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2011 | Austrian Regional League Central | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 |
| 2010 | Austrian Regional League Central | 13/16 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 35 |
| 2009 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3/16 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 56 |
| 2008 | Austrian Regional League Central | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 2007 | Austrian Regional League Central | 9/16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 |
| 2006 | Austrian Regional League Central | 11/16 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 35 |
| 2005 | Austrian Regional League Central | 6/16 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 44 |
| 2004 | Austrian Regional League Central | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 |
| 2003 | Austrian Regional League Central | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
Club records
| Record win | v Post Sportverein Graz (EXT) 22–0 | 2010 | |
| Record defeat | v Fussballclub Pasching (EXT) 1–7 | 2013 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Post Sportverein Graz (EXT) 22–0 | 2010 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Sportverein Flavia Solva 6–4 | 2010 | |
| Most overall goals | Marvin Weinberger | 41 goals | |
| Most goals in a match | Anel Kocijan v Post Sportverein Graz (EXT) | 6 goals | 2010 |
| Highest attendance | v Sportvereinigung Ried | 700 attendance | 2010 |
| Lowest attendance | v Fussballclub RB Juniors Salzburg (EXT) | 150 attendance | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 4 games | 2013 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2006 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 11 games | 2009 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2012 | |
| Most games without scoring | 3 games | 2013 | |
| Most games without conceding | 3 games | 2012 | |
| Most overall appearances | Marvin Weinberger | 125 games | |
| Most league appearances | Marvin Weinberger | 125 games | |
| Most league goals | Marvin Weinberger | 41 goals | |
| Most overall goals in a season | Danijel Klaric | 16 goals | 2014 |
| Most league goals in a season | Danijel Klaric | 16 goals | 2014 |
| Youngest player | Florian Kainz v Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | 6,138 days (about 16 years) | 2009 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Florian Kainz v Kapfenberger Sportvereinigung 1919 | 6,138 days (about 16 years) | 2009 |
| Oldest player | Krunoslav Čičak v Linzer Athletik Sport Klub | 10,040 days (about 27 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Krunoslav Čičak v Linzer Athletik Sport Klub | 10,040 days (about 27 years) | 2011 |
| Highest fee received | Mario Pilz v Sportverein Lafnitz Amateure | £8,550 | 2018 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Austrian Regional League Central | — |
| Level 4 | Austrian Styria League | — |
| Level 5 | Austrian Upper-League Central West (St) | — |
| Level 6 | Austrian Under-League Central (St) | — |
| Level 7 | Austrian Area-League Central (St) | — |
| Level 8 | Austrian 1. Class Central A (St) | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 33 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 27 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,850 | 29 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | ADMIRAL 2. Liga | 4,250 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Austrian First Division | 3,350 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Austrian Regional League Central | 3,350 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |