KSV Roeselare
0Reputation
0Players
£94,582Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
- Full name
- KSV Roeselare
- Short name
- Roeselare
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KSVR
- Three-letter name
- KSVR
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Schiervelde 8,950
- Training ground
- Diksmuidsesteenweg
- World reputation
- —
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Hashtag
- KSVR
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £94,582
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- £6,840
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £2,450,607
- Previous profit
- -£3,192,466
- Average ticket price
- £17.10
- Season ticket price
- £213.75
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,200
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 9,000
- Season ticket holders
- 1,200
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 4
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 12
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 4
- Youth importance
- 8
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| KSV Roeselare | First Team | — | 0 |
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £1,487,862 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Total Commercial Income | £1,282,505 | 30 Jun 2023 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank48 monthly payments left · 5% interest | £1,592,734 | 30 Jun 2025 |
| State0 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £255,763 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Miscellaneous0 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £795,538 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Director109 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £5,776,758 | 30 Jun 2030 |
| Bank0 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £106,146 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Miscellaneous48 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £202,468 | 30 Jun 2025 |
| Gift Repayable On Departure85 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £3,009,612 | 30 Jun 2028 |
| FFP starting total | -£3,192,466 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League B Opening Stage | 1 | — | 2017 |
| Belgian Third Division A | 1 | 3 | 1998 |
| Belgian Pro League B | — | 1 | — |
| Belgian Third Division B | — | 1 | — |
League history
61
Club records
| Longest unbeaten run | 19 games | 1977 | |
| Record win | v R Excelsior Mouscron 5–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v RAEC Mons 1–6 | 2007 | |
| Highest attendance | v Club Brugge KV | 8,954 attendance | 2006 |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 1994 | |
| Longest run without a win | 18 games | 2002 | |
| Longest losing run | 8 games | 1975 | |
| Highest fee received | Jamaique Vandamme v Roda JC Kerkrade | £342,001 | 2005 |
| Highest fee spent | Sanharib Malki v Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | £12,825 | 2006 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,027 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,600 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,600 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,854 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,370 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,370 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £95,370 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,582 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,582 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,582 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,582 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | £94,582 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 5,500 | 0 | £101,090 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 5,500 | 0 | £101,090 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 5,500 | 0 | £101,090 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 5,500 | 0 | £101,090 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 5,500 | 0 | £101,090 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 46 | £122,634 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 46 | £122,634 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 51 | £122,634 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 51 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 51 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 40 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 38 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 38 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 38 | £127,817 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 29 | £84,626 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 29 | £84,626 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 5,500 | 29 | £84,626 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 4,750 | 40 | £58,486 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Pro League B | 4,750 | 30 | £58,486 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 41 | £41,172 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 40 | £41,172 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 42 | £41,172 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 34 | £42,843 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 35 | £48,718 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 23 | £50,238 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 24 | £50,238 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 26 | £51,686 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £51,686 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 31 | £182,879 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Belgian Second League | 3,750 | 31 | £182,879 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | 5,000 | 45 | £139,473 | £1 |