AC Ajaccio
5,500Reputation
61Players
£1,299,605Balance
Players
61
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieu Coutadeur | DM, M (C) | 35 | France | — | 116 | 142 | £29,784 | Jun 2022 |
| Riad Nouri | M (R), AM (RL) | 36 | France | — | 116 | 125 | £38,758 | — |
| Cédric Avinel | D (C) | 34 | Guadeloupe | — | 115 | 119 | £25,985 | Jun 2022 |
| Gaëtan Courtet | ST (C) | 32 | France | — | 115 | 120 | £188,927 | Jun 2023 |
| Benjamin Leroy | GK | 32 | France | — | 115 | 121 | £240,925 | Jun 2023 |
| Alassane N'Diaye | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | France | — | 113 | 116 | £215,222 | Jun 2022 |
| Michaël Barreto | AM (RLC) | 30 | France | — | 112 | 115 | £238,489 | — |
| Mohamed Youssouf | D (R), M/AM (RL) | 33 | Comoros | — | 110 | 120 | £35,806 | Jun 2022 |
| Qazim Laci | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | Albania | — | 110 | 120 | £142,632 | Jun 2023 |
| Cyrille Bayala | AM (RL) | 25 | Burkina Faso | — | 109 | 119 | £113,673 | Jun 2022 |
| Vincent Marchetti | DM, M (C) | 23 | France | — | 109 | 124 | £133,502 | Jun 2023 |
| Bevic Moussiti-Oko | AM (C), ST (C) | 26 | Congo | — | 106 | 107 | £113,585 | Jun 2023 |
| Chester Diallo | D (LC) | 24 | Ivory Coast | — | 106 | 116 | £102,226 | Jun 2023 |
| Chaker Alhadhur | D/WB (RL) | 29 | Comoros | — | 106 | 118 | £96,547 | Jun 2023 |
| Oumar Gonzalez | D (C), DM | 23 | Cameroon | — | 106 | 125 | £102,226 | Jun 2023 |
| Gédéon Kalulu | D (RLC) | 23 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 103 | 128 | £63,074 | Jun 2022 |
| Mounaïm El Idrissy | ST (C) | 22 | France | — | 102 | 125 | £77,659 | Jun 2023 |
| Florian Chabrolle | M (C), AM (RLC) | 23 | France | — | 96 | 125 | £47,841 | Jun 2023 |
| François-Joseph Sollacaro | GK | 27 | France | — | 94 | 102 | £31,390 | Jun 2024 |
| Tony NjikéOn loan at Stade Olympique Choletais | DM, M (C) | 23 | Cameroon | — | 92 | 115 | £34,072 | Jun 2023 |
| Simon ElisorOn loan at Football Club Villefranche-Beaujolais | ST (C) | 21 | France | — | 92 | 108 | £33,855 | Jun 2022 |
| Sidney ObissaOn loan at Olympic Club Charleroi | D (C) | 21 | Gabon | — | 88 | 124 | £24,222 | — |
| Faiz MattoirOn loan at Stade Olympique Choletais | AM (RL) | 20 | Comoros | — | 88 | 111 | £26,914 | Jun 2023 |
| Lucas PellegriniOn loan at FC Bastia-Borgo | D (C), DM, M (C) | 21 | France | — | 86 | 118 | £18,382 | Jun 2022 |
| Jean Botué | ST (C) | 18 | Burkina Faso | — | 84 | 110–140 | £20,927 | Jun 2023 |
| Laurent Pomponi | AM (RL) | 25 | France | — | 83 | 99 | £15,717 | Jun 2022 |
| Yanis Cimignani | ST (C) | 19 | France | First Team | 82 | 100–130 | £17,933 | Jun 2023 |
| François Mari | DM | 18 | France | — | 80 | 110–140 | £14,249 | — |
| Théo Emmanuelli | D/WB (L) | 21 | France | — | 78 | 102 | £9,253 | Jun 2022 |
| Jean-Gabriel Pierazzi | DM, M (C) | 21 | France | — | 78 | 80–110 | £12,783 | — |
| Brice Mius | D (C), DM | 20 | France | — | 78 | 90–120 | £9,797 | Jun 2022 |
| Thomas Berenguier | D (LC) | 19 | France | — | 78 | 100–130 | £11,438 | — |
| Mohamed Touré | ST (C) | 18 | Guinea | — | 78 | 110–140 | £13,457 | — |
| Taïryk Arconte | AM (R), ST (C) | 17 | France | — | 78 | 110–140 | £13,457 | Jun 2025 |
| Enzo Pinochi | — | 22 | France | — | 78 | 88 | £12,783 | — |
| Mala Baro | DM | 21 | France | — | 76 | 105 | £9,190 | Jun 2022 |
| Anis Ajroud | AM (L) | 19 | Tunisia | — | 76 | 90–120 | £11,960 | Jun 2022 |
| Yanis Gasmi | AM (R) | 19 | France | — | 76 | 90–120 | £11,960 | — |
| Cédric Lunardi | GK | 23 | France | — | 72 | 106 | £5,440 | Jun 2022 |
| Dumeniciu Borelli | GK | 20 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £6,725 | — |
| Ghjuvannu Quilichini | GK | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £6,725 | — |
| Ismaël Domingo | GK | 17 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £6,725 | — |
| Kylian Poumot | M (C) | 19 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Iliasse Errahmouni | — | 21 | France | — | 72 | 88 | £8,518 | — |
| Killian Bartoletti | — | 20 | France | — | 72 | 70–100 | £8,518 | — |
| Lucas Doncarli | — | 19 | France | — | 72 | 70–100 | £8,518 | — |
| Jean-Dominique Leca | — | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Adrien Gameiro | — | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Diego Pineiro | ST (C) | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £7,254 | Jun 2022 |
| Lucas Bitzberger | — | 18 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Baptiste Sigrist | — | 17 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Everson Pereira | — | 17 | France | — | 72 | 90–120 | £8,518 | — |
| Pierre-Joseph Bucchini | D (RC) | 20 | France | — | 70 | 80–110 | £6,750 | — |
| Angel Selva | D (C) | 19 | France | — | 70 | 100–130 | £6,750 | — |
| Paolo da Silva Lebas | M (C) | 18 | Portugal | — | 70 | 110–140 | £7,125 | — |
| Dimael Clichy | — | 18 | France | — | 70 | 70–100 | £7,125 | — |
| Jean-Jérôme Stofani | — | 19 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £5,682 | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Delfini | ST (C) | 20 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £5,982 | — |
| Ivane Chegra | ST (C) | 16 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £5,982 | — |
| Mathis Touré | — | 17 | France | — | 65 | 90–120 | £5,682 | — |
| Ugo Mazayev | ST (C) | 19 | Russia | — | 60 | 90–120 | £4,497 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 61
- CA16
- 110.4
- PA16
- 125.3
- Average age
- 22
- Under 21
- 31
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,525,706
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 15
Best eleven
| GK | Benjamin Leroy | 115 |
| DL | Chester Diallo | 106 |
| DR | Mohamed Youssouf | 110 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Riad Nouri | 116 |
| DC | Cédric Avinel | 115 |
| DC | Oumar Gonzalez | 106 |
| MC | Mathieu Coutadeur | 116 |
| MC | Qazim Laci | 110 |
| ST | Gaëtan Courtet | 115 |
| ST | Alassane N'Diaye | 113 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Mathieu Coutadeur | 35 | 142 |
| Gédéon Kalulu | 23 | 128 |
| Riad Nouri | 36 | 125 |
| Oumar Gonzalez | 23 | 125 |
| Mounaïm El Idrissy | 22 | 125 |
| Florian Chabrolle | 23 | 125 |
| Vincent Marchetti | 23 | 124 |
| Sidney Obissa | 21 | 124 |
| Benjamin Leroy | 32 | 121 |
| Gaëtan Courtet | 32 | 120 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Mathieu Coutadeur |
| Free-kick takers | Mathieu Coutadeur |
| Penalty takers | Riad Nouri |
| Long-throw takers | Gédéon Kalulu |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clément Vidal | Montpellier Hérault SC | 30 Jun 2022 | 96 |
Staff
21
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Anthony Bancarel | — | France | 50 |
| Yoann Poulard | — | France | 45 |
| Johan Cavalli | — | France | 39 |
| Thierry Debès | — | France | 47 |
| Patrick Leonetti | — | France | 49 |
| Joseph Léandri | — | France | 55 |
| Jordan Galtier | — | France | 32 |
| Christophe Raite | — | France | 38 |
| Guillaume Lotito | — | France | 36 |
| Pierre-Eric Favre | — | France | 46 |
| Christophe Sortelle | — | France | 44 |
| Hélène Nicolas | — | France | — |
| Christian Leca | — | France | 62 |
| Tom Frère | — | France | 27 |
| Jacques Peretti | — | France | 64 |
| Lucien Rossi | — | France | 65 |
| Patrick Vernet | — | France | 60 |
| Maxime Mesgouez | — | France | 30 |
| Teddy Isoardi | — | France | 31 |
| Jean-Xavier Stefanaggi | — | France | 36 |
| Managers | |||
| Olivier Pantaloni | Manager First Team | France | 54 |
Club
- Full name
- AC Ajaccio
- Short name
- AC Ajaccio
- Nickname
- L'ACA
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ACA
- Three-letter name
- ACA
- Nation
- France
- Stadium
- Stade François Coty 10,446
- Training ground
- Stade François Coty
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1,299,605
- Transfer budget
- £256,501
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £8,550,034
- Previous profit
- £3,060,057
- Average ticket price
- £6.84
- Season ticket price
- £128.25
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,581
- Minimum attendance
- 2,300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,500
- Season ticket holders
- 2,000
- Supporter loyalty
- 8
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 8
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 12
- Youth coaching
- 9
- Youth recruitment
- 10
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (21)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Three Side Stripes | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Pinstripe) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AC Ajaccio | First Team | Mathieu Coutadeur | 5,500 |
| AC Ajaccio 2 | 2 Team | — | 2,750 |
Affiliated clubs
| Association Sportive Porto-Vecchio0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Jeunesse Olympique Sartenaise0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Club Athlétique Proprianais0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Football Club Bastelicaccia0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Association Sportive Cannes Football0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Sporting Club Bocognano Gravona0% wages paid | Feeder Team | |
| Tokyo Verdy0% wages paid | Normal Affiliated Club | 2018–2021 |
| Pays d'Aix Football Club0% wages paid | Feeder Team | 2015 |
| Brescia0% wages paid | Good Relations | 2021 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- Patrick Vernet
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| General Sponsor | £2,565,010 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £1,282,505 | 30 Jun 2021 |
| Total Commercial Income | £978,978 | 30 Jun 2018 |
| Government/Council Grant | £256,501 | 30 Jun 2020 |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Miscellaneous109 monthly payments left · 0% interest | £4,041,601 | 30 Jun 2030 |
| FFP starting total | -£3,697,889 | — |
| FFP starting total | £3,060,057 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 BKT | 2 | 1 | 2002 |
| French National | 1 | — | 1998 |
League history
52
Club records
| Record win | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Record defeat | v FC Metz 0–7 | 1973 | |
| Highest attendance | v Sporting Club Bastia | 14,421 attendance | 1968 |
| Most league appearances | René Le Lamer | 141 games | |
| Most league goals | Etienne Sansonetti | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Etienne Sansonetti | 26 goals | 1967 |
| Highest scoring match | 8–2 | 1967 | |
| Highest average attendance | 6,338 attendance | 2011 | |
| Highest fee spent | Romain Rocchi v Paris Saint-Germain | £427,501 | 2005 |
| Highest fee received | Caleb Zady Sery v Stade Malherbe Caen | £1,710,006 | 2019 |
Regional divisions
| Level 0 | French Under 19 National - Group D | — |
| Level 4 | French National 2 - C | — |
| Level 5 | French National 3 - Corse - Méditerranée | — |
Staff posts
| Coach First Team | Will Not Recruit | 0 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Régional 1 - Corse | 3,000 | 21 | £24,052 | £756,807 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 22 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Championnat Régional FFF | 3,000 | 18 | £24,197 | £761,366 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 6,100 | 61 | £1,766,377 | £149,198 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 53 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 54 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 6,150 | 57 | £1,680,292 | £431,065 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 59 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 58 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 61 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 60 | £1,299,605 | £256,501 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 56 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 55 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 52 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Ligue 2 BKT | 5,500 | 53 | £913,835 | £274,150 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,011,972 | £215,327 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 52 | £5,223,800 | £224,428 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 51 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 48 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,600 | 47 | £5,224,698 | £269,314 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 53 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,450 | 51 | £5,092,134 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 58 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Domino's Ligue 2 | 5,500 | 63 | £6,394,011 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 50 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,650 | 53 | £2,220,000 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,310,145 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,750 | 59 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 74 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,750 | 77 | £2,626,908 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 83 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Ligue 1 | 5,600 | 80 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Ligue 2 | 5,100 | 45 | £3,478,261 | £1 |