1. FSV Mainz 05 II
4,050Reputation
25Players
£1Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Fürstner | DM, M (C) | 33 | Germany | — | 113 | 123 | £73,301 | Jun 2022 |
| Romario Rösch | M/AM (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 98 | 90–120 | £67,562 | Jun 2022 |
| Felix Könighaus | D/WB/M (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 92 | 116 | £42,434 | Jun 2022 |
| Tobias Mißner | D/WB (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 92 | 105 | £42,434 | Jun 2022 |
| Giuliano Modica | D (C), DM | 30 | Argentina | — | 91 | 95 | £38,055 | Jun 2022 |
| Omer Hanin | GK | 23 | Israel | — | 90 | 115 | £40,944 | Jun 2023 |
| Simon Brandstetter | ST (C) | 31 | Germany | — | 89 | 93 | £32,129 | Jun 2022 |
| Dominik Wanner | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 88 | 125 | £39,647 | Jun 2022 |
| Kaito Mizuta | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Japan | — | 87 | 100–130 | £46,287 | Jun 2024 |
| Behadil Sabani | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Kosovo | — | 87 | 90–120 | £31,380 | Jun 2022 |
| Nils Gans | D (LC) | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £31,713 | Jun 2022 |
| Marius Liesegang | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 86 | 122 | £26,428 | Jun 2022 |
| Marvin Jung | D/M (R), AM (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 85 | 100–130 | £28,077 | Jun 2022 |
| Timothé Rupil | M (C) | 18 | Luxembourg | — | 85 | 100–130 | £38,793 | Jun 2023 |
| Lukas Quirin | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 84 | 118 | £38,109 | Jun 2023 |
| Leon Petö | DM, M/AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Romania | — | 83 | 100–130 | £35,383 | Jun 2023 |
| Marc Fichtner | DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £33,614 | Jun 2022 |
| Hans-Juraj Hartmann | D (C), DM | 19 | Croatia | — | 80 | 100–130 | £24,583 | Jun 2022 |
| Luis Kersthold | M (RL), AM (L), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £19,538 | Jun 2022 |
| Alessio Curci | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Luxembourg | — | 78 | 90–120 | £25,424 | Jun 2023 |
| Dominik Črljenec | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Croatia | — | 77 | 105 | £23,289 | Jun 2023 |
| Patrick Manthe | GK | 27 | Germany | — | 76 | 82 | £17,705 | Jun 2023 |
| Deniz Pehlivan | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 19 | Austria | — | 73 | 100–130 | £20,881 | Jun 2023 |
| Tristan Mohn | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £13,643 | Jun 2023 |
| Lucas Laux | D (L), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 66 | 70–100 | £11,712 | Jun 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 89.8
- PA16
- 115.8
- Average age
- 21.7
- Under 21
- 11
- Squad value (calc)
- £843,065
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 14
Best eleven
| GK | Omer Hanin | 90 |
| DL | Felix Könighaus | 92 |
| DR | Marvin Jung | 85 |
| ML | Dominik Wanner | 88 |
| MR | Luis Kersthold | 78 |
| DC | Giuliano Modica | 91 |
| DC | Nils Gans | 86 |
| MC | Stephan Fürstner | 113 |
| MC | Romario Rösch | 98 |
| ST | Simon Brandstetter | 89 |
| ST | Kaito Mizuta | 87 |
| Average CA | 90.6 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Dominik Wanner | 22 | 125 |
| Stephan Fürstner | 33 | 123 |
| Marius Liesegang | 21 | 122 |
| Lukas Quirin | 21 | 118 |
| Felix Könighaus | 21 | 116 |
| Omer Hanin | 23 | 115 |
| Tobias Mißner | 21 | 105 |
| Dominik Črljenec | 21 | 105 |
| Giuliano Modica | 30 | 95 |
| Simon Brandstetter | 31 | 93 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Felix Könighaus |
| Free-kick takers | Felix Könighaus |
| Penalty takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Long-throw takers | Stephan Fürstner |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Bartosch Gaul | — | Germany | 33 |
| Simon Pesch | — | Germany | 32 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Sven Hoffmeister | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 50 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 II
- Short name
- Mainz 05 II
- Nickname
- Die Minimainzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- MnzII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Bruchwegstadion 20,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £4,275
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.55
- Season ticket price
- £85.50
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 4
- Supporter patience
- 17
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 17
- Supporter expectations
- 3
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 II | First Team | Behadil Sabani | 4,050 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 5 | 1 | 2005 |
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2 | 2 | 2008 |
League history
22
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kickers Offenbach | 11,200 attendance | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Hauenstein | 100 attendance | 2002 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,334 attendance | 2004 | |
| Record win | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v Sportfreunde Lotte 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Nejmeddin Daghfous | 16 goals | 2006 |
| Most overall appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most league appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most overall goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Most league goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Youngest player | Mario Vrančić v SG Betzdorf | 6,298 days (about 17 years) | 2006 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Lucas Röser v Borussia Dortmund II | 6,500 days (about 17 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest player | Peter Neustädter v VfR Wormatia Worms | 14,543 days (about 39 years) | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2004 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 games | 2006 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2011 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2007 | |
| Most games without scoring | 4 games | 2002 | |
| Highest fee spent | Fabian Götze v Borussia Dortmund II | £213,750 | 2010 |
| Highest fee received | Thomas Meißner v Borussia Dortmund II | £128,250 | 2012 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 35 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |