Alanyaspor
6,050Reputation
39Players
£8,154,441Balance
Players
39
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson | AM (RL) | 30 | Brazil | — | 135 | 135 | £7,891,515 | May 2023 |
| Wilson Eduardo | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | Angola | — | 132 | 134 | £6,732,228 | May 2023 |
| Leroy Fer | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | Holland | — | 126 | 133 | £4,121,619 | May 2023 |
| Carlos Marafona | GK | 34 | Portugal | — | 125 | 136 | £2,384,162 | May 2023 |
| Miha Mevlja | D (C) | 31 | Slovenia | — | 125 | 129 | £3,537,541 | May 2024 |
| Juanfran | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 32 | Spain | — | 125 | 145 | £1,876,880 | May 2022 |
| Efecan Karaca | M/AM (R) | 31 | Turkey | — | 125 | 130 | £2,369,815 | May 2022 |
| Nemanja Milunović | D (C) | 32 | Serbia | — | 124 | 130 | £1,982,264 | May 2023 |
| Daniel Candeias | M/AM (RL) | 33 | Portugal | — | 120 | 125 | £619,737 | May 2023 |
| Fatih Aksoy | D (RC), DM | 23 | Turkey | — | 120 | 136 | £2,861,481 | May 2025 |
| Famara Diédhiou | ST (C) | 28 | Senegal | — | 117 | 132 | £1,752,872 | May 2025 |
| Tayfur Bingöl | M/AM (RL) | 28 | Turkey | — | 115 | 125 | £1,034,540 | May 2022 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | Germany | — | 115 | 125 | £1,437,841 | May 2023 |
| Serkan Kırıntılı | GK | 36 | Turkey | — | 110 | 130 | £71,967 | May 2022 |
| Emircan AltıntaşOn loan at Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor | M/AM (RL) | 25 | Turkey | — | 110 | 125 | £983,067 | May 2024 |
| Umut Güneş | DM, M/AM (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 110 | 110–140 | £983,067 | May 2023 |
| Ahmed İldiz | DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 24 | Turkey | — | 105 | 120 | £472,584 | May 2024 |
| Furkan Bayır | D (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 95 | 135 | £286,146 | May 2025 |
| Veysel ÜnalOn loan at Esenler Erokspor | ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 85 | 105 | £32,663 | May 2025 |
| Hamza ÖzdemirOn loan at Karacabey Belediye Spor A.Ş. | D (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 80 | 70–100 | £12,910 | May 2025 |
| Emre BekirOn loan at Düzcespor | D (L) | 22 | Turkey | — | 80 | 110 | £21,660 | May 2023 |
| İsmail Zehir | M (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 75 | 100–130 | £19,661 | May 2026 |
| Ahmet GüneyOn loan at Edirnespor | GK | 17 | Turkey | — | 70 | 110–140 | £12,003 | May 2026 |
| Buluthan Bulut | M/AM (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 70 | 110–140 | £15,203 | May 2026 |
| El Mami Tetah | AM (RLC) | 19 | Mauritania | — | 70 | 100–130 | £14,345 | May 2025 |
| Kerem Hayta | D (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 70 | 90–120 | £10,755 | May 2025 |
| Hasan Emiroğlu | D (RLC), DM | 24 | Turkey | — | 65 | 50–80 | £3,015 | May 2022 |
| Oğuz Aydın | M/AM (RL) | 20 | Turkey | — | 65 | 70–100 | £6,434 | May 2026 |
| Erdinç MergenOn loan at Batman Petrol Spor A.Ş. | ST (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £7,172 | May 2024 |
| İsmail ÜnalOn loan at Alanya Kestelspor | GK | 23 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £891 | May 2023 |
| Hasan Yalçıntekin | M/AM (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 50 | 50–80 | £353 | May 2022 |
| Fırat Çakıroğlu | AM (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 50 | 68 | £500 | May 2023 |
| Deniz Kök | GK | 21 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £891 | May 2025 |
| Yusuf Özdemir | DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 80–110 | £3,023 | May 2025 |
| Alperen Soysal | M/AM (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 45 | 90–120 | £2,644 | May 2023 |
| Reşat Gençtürk | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 45 | 80–110 | £1,190 | May 2023 |
| Sıddık ÇelikOn loan at Kuşadasıspor | D (R), DM, M (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £425 | May 2023 |
| Yusuf Karagöz | GK | 21 | Turkey | — | 35 | 30–60 | £375 | May 2023 |
| Muhammed Uzun | ST (C) | 16 | Turkey | — | 30 | 90–120 | £500 | May 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 39
- CA16
- 120.9
- PA16
- 131.6
- Average age
- 24
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £41,565,939
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 6
Best eleven
| GK | Carlos Marafona | 125 |
| DL | Emre Bekir | 80 |
| DR | Juanfran | 125 |
| ML | Daniel Candeias | 120 |
| MR | Efecan Karaca | 125 |
| DC | Leroy Fer | 126 |
| DC | Miha Mevlja | 125 |
| MC | Efkan Bekiroğlu | 115 |
| MC | Umut Güneş | 110 |
| ST | Wilson Eduardo | 132 |
| ST | Famara Diédhiou | 117 |
| Average CA | 118.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Juanfran | 32 | 145 |
| Carlos Marafona | 34 | 136 |
| Fatih Aksoy | 23 | 136 |
| Davidson | 30 | 135 |
| Furkan Bayır | 21 | 135 |
| Wilson Eduardo | 30 | 134 |
| Leroy Fer | 31 | 133 |
| Famara Diédhiou | 28 | 132 |
| Efecan Karaca | 31 | 130 |
| Nemanja Milunović | 32 | 130 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Wilson Eduardo |
| Free-kick takers | Efkan Bekiroğlu |
| Penalty takers | Famara Diédhiou |
| Long-throw takers | Leroy Fer |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khouma Babacar | U.S. Sassuolo | 30 Jun 2022 | 130 |
| João Novais | Sporting Clube de Braga | 30 Jun 2022 | 125 |
| Emre Akbaba | Galatasaray A.Ş. | 30 Jun 2022 | 115 |
| Cristián Borja | Sporting Clube de Braga | 30 Jun 2022 | 124 |
| Chidozie Awaziem | Boavista Futebol Clube - SAD | 30 Jun 2022 | 114 |
| Ahmet Gülay | Beşiktaş A.Ş. | 30 Jun 2022 | 90 |
Staff
19
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kamil Ulaş | — | Turkey | 46 |
| Tamer Sivrikaya | — | Turkey | 40 |
| Ercan Kiliç | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Nezih Ali Boloğlu | — | Turkey | 56 |
| Mehmet Altundal | — | Turkey | 39 |
| Cengiz Demirel | — | Turkey | 50 |
| İbrahim Karaca | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Hasan Çavuşoğlu | — | Turkey | — |
| İlker Seven | — | Turkey | 54 |
| Amir Mukaddem | — | Iran | 58 |
| İsmail Yetkin | — | Turkey | 55 |
| Ali Şanlı | — | Turkey | 35 |
| Enes Solak | — | Turkey | 24 |
| Ali Can Sümbül | — | Turkey | 30 |
| Managers | |||
| Bülent Korkmaz | Manager First Team | Turkey | 52 |
| Coaches | |||
| Mustafa Sarp | Coach First Team | Turkey | 40 |
| Çağrı Ayca | Coach (U19 Team) | Turkey | 35 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Giovanni Melchiorre | Fitness Coach First Team | Italy | 69 |
| Analysts | |||
| Çağatay Erküp | Performance Analyst First Team | Turkey | 27 |
Club
- Full name
- Alanyaspor
- Short name
- Alanyaspor
- Nickname
- Şimşekler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALA
- Three-letter name
- ALA
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alanya Oba Stadyumu 10,842
- Training ground
- Cengiz Aydoğan Tesisleri
- World reputation
- 252
- Potential reputation
- 6,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £8,154,441
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £24,096
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £7.22
- Season ticket price
- £90.31
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 5,500
- Minimum attendance
- 1,000
- Maximum attendance
- 5,500
- Season ticket holders
- 900
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 14
- Supporter expectations
- 7
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | First Team | Efecan Karaca | 6,050 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £3,956,373 | — |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank108 monthly payments left · 8% interest | £3,276,968 | 1 Jun 2030 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 5 | 1 | 1 | 1988 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 2006 |
| Turkish Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
League history
47
Club records
| Highest fee spent | Merih Demiral v Sporting Clube de Portugal | £2,992,512 | 2019 |
| Highest fee received | Merih Demiral v U.S. Sassuolo | £7,908,782 | 2019 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Staff posts
| Chief Scout | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 35 | £8,083,087 | £1,503,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 33 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 36 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,900 | 43 | £805,159 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 42 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 41 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 39 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 41 | £4,393,094 | £2,196,547 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £4,081,132 | £2,040,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 40 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 49 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 43 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 40 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 35 | £6,811 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 37 | £6,811 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 32 | £7,788 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 29 | £7,788 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 34 | £8,680 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 44 | £8,680 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 44 | £9,398 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 45 | £9,541 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 40 | £43,478 | — |