Gyeongnam FC
4,900Reputation
40Players
£3,200,000Balance
Players
40
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willyan | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 27 | Brazil | — | 115 | 120 | £82,057 | Dec 2023 |
| Son Jeong-Hyeon | GK | 29 | South Korea | — | 110 | 125 | £14,369 | Dec 2021 |
| Baek Sung-Dong | M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 29 | South Korea | — | 105 | 127 | £35,181 | Dec 2022 |
| Woo Joo-SungOn loan at Gimcheon Sangmu | D (RC) | 28 | South Korea | — | 101 | 120 | £20,002 | — |
| Kim Young-Chan | D (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 100 | 110 | £21,179 | — |
| Lim Min-Hyeok | M (C) | 24 | South Korea | — | 97 | 110 | £18,942 | — |
| Chae Gwang-Hoon | D/WB (RL) | 27 | South Korea | — | 97 | 102 | £6,893 | Dec 2021 |
| Yun Ju-Tae | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 96 | 115 | £14,930 | — |
| Hwang Il-Su | AM (RL) | 33 | South Korea | — | 95 | 114 | £3,885 | Dec 2022 |
| Lee Kwang-Seon | D (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 92 | 112 | £8,061 | — |
| Jang Hyeok-Jin | M/AM (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 91 | 102 | £8,409 | Dec 2022 |
| Hwang Sung-Min | GK | 30 | South Korea | — | 91 | 100 | £9,669 | — |
| Lee Kwang-Jin | D (R), M (C) | 29 | South Korea | — | 90 | 115 | £11,177 | — |
| Kim Min-Jun | GK | 21 | South Korea | — | 88 | 70–100 | £7,917 | — |
| Bae Seung-Jin | D (C) | 33 | South Korea | — | 85 | 113 | £2,126 | — |
| Lee Jae-Moung | D/WB (L) | 29 | South Korea | — | 85 | 115 | £3,041 | Dec 2021 |
| Lee Woo-Hyeok | M (C) | 28 | South Korea | — | 85 | 112 | £8,355 | — |
| Kim Myoung-Jun | D (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 85 | 100 | £7,915 | — |
| Kim So-WoongOn loan at Gyeongju Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power | ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 85 | 70–100 | £8,795 | — |
| Jung Chang-Yong | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £8,795 | — |
| Kim Dong-Jin | D/WB (L) | 28 | South Korea | — | 84 | 85 | £6,976 | — |
| Pak Kwang-IlOn loan at Jinju Citizen Football Club | D (R) | 30 | South Korea | — | 83 | 89 | £5,830 | — |
| Kim Jong-PilOn loan at Jinju Citizen Football Club | D (C), DM | 29 | South Korea | — | 80 | 110 | £5,588 | — |
| Ko Kyung-Min | ST (C) | 34 | South Korea | — | 80 | 105 | £916 | — |
| Yoo Kang-Hyun | ST (C) | 25 | South Korea | — | 80 | 100 | £5,883 | — |
| Do Dong-Hyun | M (R) | 27 | South Korea | — | 79 | 85 | £2,153 | Dec 2021 |
| Kim Hyung-Won | M (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 70 | 80–110 | £2,793 | — |
| Sim Min-Yong | D (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 70 | 60–90 | £2,646 | — |
| Lee Eui-Hyeong | ST (C) | 23 | South Korea | — | 70 | 60–90 | £2,941 | — |
| Seol Hyeon-Jin | ST (C) | 21 | South Korea | — | 70 | 60–90 | £2,941 | — |
| Jin Se-Min | AM (L) | 23 | South Korea | — | 65 | 60–90 | £2,052 | — |
| Jang Ha-Neul | M/AM (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 65 | 60–90 | £2,052 | — |
| Jang Min-Jun | DM | 18 | South Korea | — | 65 | 60–90 | £1,949 | — |
| Han Ji-Won | DM, M (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 64 | 95 | £1,782 | — |
| Kim Hyun-JungOn loan at Changwon City | AM (R) | 25 | South Korea | — | 60 | 80 | £1,178 | — |
| Kim Min-Seob | M (C) | 21 | South Korea | — | 60 | 60–90 | £1,119 | — |
| Kim Beom-Jin | AM (RL) | 24 | South Korea | — | 60 | 60–90 | £1,178 | — |
| Lee Min-Gi | D (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 60 | 60–90 | £1,060 | — |
| Seo Jae-Won | ST (C) | 18 | South Korea | — | 50 | 60–90 | £0 | — |
| Kim Yeong-HanOn loan at Changwon City | — | 23 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 40
- CA16
- 96.1
- PA16
- 114.1
- Average age
- 25.9
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £352,735
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 4
Best eleven
| GK | Son Jeong-Hyeon | 110 |
| DL | Chae Gwang-Hoon | 97 |
| DR | Woo Joo-Sung | 101 |
| ML | Willyan | 115 |
| MR | Baek Sung-Dong | 105 |
| DC | Kim Young-Chan | 100 |
| DC | Lee Kwang-Seon | 92 |
| MC | Lim Min-Hyeok | 97 |
| MC | Jang Hyeok-Jin | 91 |
| ST | Yun Ju-Tae | 96 |
| ST | Kim So-Woong | 85 |
| Average CA | 99 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Baek Sung-Dong | 29 | 127 |
| Son Jeong-Hyeon | 29 | 125 |
| Willyan | 27 | 120 |
| Woo Joo-Sung | 28 | 120 |
| Yun Ju-Tae | 31 | 115 |
| Lee Kwang-Jin | 29 | 115 |
| Lee Jae-Moung | 29 | 115 |
| Hwang Il-Su | 33 | 114 |
| Bae Seung-Jin | 33 | 113 |
| Lee Kwang-Seon | 31 | 112 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Willyan |
| Free-kick takers | Willyan |
| Penalty takers | Ko Kyung-Min |
| Long-throw takers | Woo Joo-Sung |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandes | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | 31 Dec 2021 | 95 |
| Kim Ju-Hwan | Pohang Steelers | 31 Dec 2021 | 70 |
| Yoon Suk-Ju | Pohang Steelers | 31 Dec 2021 | 75 |
Staff
15
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Seol Ki-Hyeon | — | South Korea | 42 |
| Lee Kwang-Suk | — | South Korea | 46 |
| Hong Jun-Hyeong | — | South Korea | 41 |
| Kim Jong-Young | — | South Korea | 49 |
| Cho Jung-Hyun | — | South Korea | 52 |
| Bae Hyo-Sung | — | South Korea | 39 |
| Kim Do-Wan | — | South Korea | 38 |
| Kim Moon-Kyu | — | South Korea | — |
| Ryu Hyun-Jun | — | South Korea | — |
| Won Jin-Yung | — | South Korea | — |
| Rafael Cavenaghi | — | Brazil | 39 |
| Kim Young-Keun | — | South Korea | 42 |
| Park Jin-Kwan | — | South Korea | 61 |
| Ha Byeong-Pil | — | South Korea | 53 |
| Coaches | |||
| Bae Ki-Jong | Coach Reserve Team | South Korea | 38 |
Club
- Full name
- Gyeongnam FC
- Short name
- Gyeongnam
- Nickname
- Roses
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- GNF
- Three-letter name
- GNAM
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- Changwon Football Center 14,145
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £3,200,000
- Transfer budget
- £1,500,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £2,502
- Highest weekly wage
- £9,623
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.26
- Season ticket price
- £81.32
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 997
- Minimum attendance
- 653
- Maximum attendance
- 1,539
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 12
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 12
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 8
- Training facilities
- 11
- Youth facilities
- 13
- Youth coaching
- 12
- Youth recruitment
- 13
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeongnam FC | First Team | Hwang Il-Su | 4,900 |
| Jinju High School | U18 Team | — | 980 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korean High School League (KleagueJunior B) | 2 | — | 2019 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 1 | — | 2017 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Korean FA Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | — | 2 | — |
League history
25
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v Jeonnam Dragons FC 4–7 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals | Kim Do-Youp | 19 goals | |
| Most league appearances | Kim Byung-Ji | 122 games | |
| Highest attendance | v Jeonnam Dragons FC | 25,980 attendance | 2010 |
| Record win | v Daejeon HanaCitizen 6–0 | 2013 | |
| Record defeat | v Ulsan Hyundai 0–4 | 2007 | |
| Oldest player | Kim Byung-Ji | 15,576 days (about 42 years) | 2012 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 9 games | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Caboré | 18 goals | 2007 |
| Most goals in a match | Kim Dong-Chan v Goyang Kookmin Bank | 4 goals | 2008 |
| Highest scoring match | v Daejeon HanaCitizen 7–1 | 2011 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 884 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest fee received | Caboré v FC Tokyo | £2,158,209 | 2008 |
Derbies
Staff posts
| Recruitment Analyst | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 4,750 | 39 | £4,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 43 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 42 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 32 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 31 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,500,000 | £156,379 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 44 | £5,500,000 | £1,000,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 37 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,850 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 69 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 71 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 72 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 68 | £2,200,000 | £300,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,200,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,400 | 79 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,400 | 73 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 68 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 62 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 64 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 59 | £413,907 | £248,344 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 41 | £5,000,000 | — |