Royal Stade Waremmien FF
2,750Reputation
13Players
£2,565Balance
Players
13
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Fondaire | M/AM (L) | 27 | Belgium | — | 75 | 86 | £2,485 | Jun 2022 |
| Marin Lacroix | D (C) | 30 | Belgium | — | 72 | 81 | £1,789 | Jun 2022 |
| Jessy Boseko | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Belgium | — | 72 | 80–110 | £11,600 | Jun 2022 |
| Jonathan La Rocca | D/WB (R) | 24 | Belgium | — | 68 | 90 | £2,354 | Jun 2022 |
| Martin Saint-Mard | D (RC), WB (R) | 22 | Belgium | — | 68 | 105 | £2,492 | Jun 2022 |
| Andy Olemans | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 24 | Belgium | — | 66 | 84 | £1,177 | Jun 2022 |
| Antoine Deflandre | M/AM (C) | 24 | Belgium | — | 66 | 99 | £2,769 | Jun 2022 |
| Nicolas Lapierre | D (LC), WB (L) | 23 | Belgium | — | 66 | 102 | £2,492 | Jun 2022 |
| Florian Lemire | GK | 20 | Belgium | — | 65 | 80 | £6,222 | Jun 2022 |
| Nathan Havelange | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 19 | Belgium | — | 64 | 70–100 | £1,655 | Jun 2022 |
| Lucas Maglio | D/WB (L) | 20 | Belgium | — | 60 | 90 | £5,867 | Jun 2022 |
| Maxime Raskin | DM | 22 | Belgium | — | 58 | 50–80 | £1,315 | Jun 2022 |
| Tristan Merchie | M/AM (L) | 22 | Belgium | — | 58 | 50–80 | £1,385 | Jun 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 13
- CA16
- 66 (best 13)
- PA16
- 87.3 (best 13)
- Average age
- 22.8
- Under 21
- 4
- Squad value (calc)
- £43,602
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 13
Best eleven
| GK | Florian Lemire | 65 |
| DL | Nicolas Lapierre | 66 |
| DR | Jonathan La Rocca | 68 |
| ML | Jonathan Fondaire | 75 |
| MR | Andy Olemans | 66 |
| DC | Marin Lacroix | 72 |
| DC | Martin Saint-Mard | 68 |
| MC | Antoine Deflandre | 66 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Jessy Boseko | 72 |
| ST | Nathan Havelange | 64 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Martin Saint-Mard | 22 | 105 |
| Nicolas Lapierre | 23 | 102 |
| Antoine Deflandre | 24 | 99 |
| Jonathan La Rocca | 24 | 90 |
| Lucas Maglio | 20 | 90 |
| Jonathan Fondaire | 27 | 86 |
| Andy Olemans | 24 | 84 |
| Marin Lacroix | 30 | 81 |
| Florian Lemire | 20 | 80 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Jonathan Fondaire |
| Free-kick takers | Antoine Deflandre |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | Jonathan Fondaire |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Henri Verjans | — | Belgium | 64 |
| Steve Dessart | — | Belgium | 39 |
| Vincent Binot | — | Belgium | 52 |
| Frédéric Cremasco | — | Belgium | 44 |
| Steve Lefèvre | — | Belgium | 41 |
| Elmiro Basile | — | Belgium | 25 |
Club
- Full name
- Royal Stade Waremmien FF
- Short name
- Stade Waremme
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Stade Edmond Leburton 4,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,565
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £855
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 500
- Minimum attendance
- 500
- Maximum attendance
- 2,500
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 10
- Youth coaching
- 10
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 10
Kits
Every kit part (2)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Stade Waremmien FF | First Team | Andy Olemans | 2,750 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liège Provincial Division | 1 | 2 | 1999 |
| Belgian Third Division A | — | 1 | — |
| Belgian Third Division B | — | 1 | — |
League history
18
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 13/16 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 22 |
| 2019 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 11/16 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 35 |
| 1984 | Belgian Third Division B | 16/16 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 19 |
| 1975 | Belgian Third Division B | 15/16 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 22 |
| 1974 | Belgian Third Division A | 13/16 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 20 |
| 1973 | Belgian Third Division A | 14/16 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 23 |
| 1968 | Belgian Third Division A | 16/16 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 14 |
| 1967 | Belgian Third Division B | 4/16 | 30 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 31 |
| 1966 | Belgian Third Division A | 4/16 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 33 |
| 1965 | Belgian Third Division B | 4/16 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 36 |
| 1964 | Belgian Third Division A | 8/16 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 29 |
| 1963 | Belgian Third Division A | 2/16 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 37 |
| 1961 | Belgian Third Division B | 15/16 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 24 |
| 1960 | Belgian Third Division B | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 34 |
| 1959 | Belgian Third Division A | 4/16 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 35 |
| 1955 | Belgian Third Division A | 16/16 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 16 |
| 1954 | Belgian Third Division B | 14/16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 25 |
| 1953 | Belgian Third Division A | 9/16 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 28 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Division 3 amateur ACFF B | 2,600 | 26 | £2,577 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Division 3 amateur ACFF B | 2,300 | 20 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Division 3 amateur ACFF B | 2,300 | 20 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Division 3 amateur ACFF B | 2,750 | 6 | £2,572 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 14 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 13 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 12 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 12 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 12 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 12 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,750 | 12 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 7 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 7 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 7 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 7 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 7 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 9 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 10 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 10 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 2,000 | 10 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 750 | 12 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 750 | 12 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 750 | 12 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 750 | 9 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Belgian Second Amateur Division C | 750 | 9 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Belgian Fourth Division D | 500 | 10 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Belgian Fourth Division D | 500 | 10 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division D | 500 | 10 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Belgian Fourth Division D | 500 | 7 | £2,229 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Belgian Fourth Division D | 500 | 7 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Liège Provincial Division | 500 | 2 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Liège Provincial Division | 500 | 2 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Liège Provincial Division | 500 | 1 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £2,608 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Liège Provincial Division | 500 | 2 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Liège Provincial Division | 500 | 2 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £2,608 | — |