SC Paderborn 07 II
2,100Reputation
20Players
£1Balance
Players
20
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Brüggemeier | GK | 23 | Germany | — | 83 | 99 | £21,466 | Jun 2022 |
| Philimon Tawiah | D/WB/M (L) | 22 | Ghana | — | 81 | 106 | £20,579 | Jun 2022 |
| Luca Kiefer | D (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £17,186 | Jun 2022 |
| Luis Ortmann | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 73 | 80–110 | £16,891 | Jun 2022 |
| Giannis Tsingos | M (RLC), AM (C) | 22 | Greece | — | 72 | 102 | £16,156 | Jun 2022 |
| Edward Ayertey | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 72 | 90–120 | £13,732 | Jun 2022 |
| Christian Stabenau | D (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 72 | 70–100 | £16,976 | Jun 2022 |
| Daniel Grgic | D/WB (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £13,732 | Jun 2022 |
| Julian Rümmele | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £14,649 | Jun 2022 |
| Mervin Kalač | ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £18,361 | Jun 2022 |
| Dominik BilogrevićOn loan at Wuppertaler SV | D (C), DM, M (C) | 22 | Croatia | — | 70 | 101 | £17,281 | Jun 2023 |
| Luis Hillemeier | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £11,036 | Jun 2022 |
| Akbar Tchadjobo | — | 18 | Germany | — | 69 | 80–110 | £15,856 | — |
| Ken Robin Czok | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 67 | 80–110 | £9,477 | Jun 2022 |
| Samet Coskun | D/WB/M (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 66 | 70–100 | £8,477 | Jun 2022 |
| Dawyn-Paul Donner | D (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 64 | 70–100 | £6,858 | Jun 2022 |
| Soufian El Faouzi | M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 52 | 60–90 | £818 | Jun 2022 |
| Martin Ens | — | 19 | Germany | — | — | — | — | — |
| Florian Wendt | — | 20 | Germany | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wladimir Wagner | — | 19 | Germany | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 20
- CA16
- 71.8
- PA16
- 97.4
- Average age
- 19.8
- Under 21
- 15
- Squad value (calc)
- £239,531
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 15
Best eleven
| GK | Leon Brüggemeier | 83 |
| DL | Philimon Tawiah | 81 |
| DR | Luca Kiefer | 76 |
| ML | Giannis Tsingos | 72 |
| MR | Ken Robin Czok | 67 |
| DC | Julian Rümmele | 71 |
| DC | Dominik Bilogrević | 70 |
| MC | Soufian El Faouzi | 52 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Luis Ortmann | 73 |
| ST | Mervin Kalač | 70 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Philimon Tawiah | 22 | 106 |
| Giannis Tsingos | 22 | 102 |
| Dominik Bilogrević | 22 | 101 |
| Leon Brüggemeier | 23 | 99 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Michél Kniat | — | Germany | 35 |
| Daniel Jara Cortina | — | Spain | 32 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Dani Jara | Assistant Manager First Team | Spain | 32 |
Club
- Full name
- SC Paderborn 07 II
- Short name
- SC Paderborn II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- SCPII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Sportzentrum Breite Bruch 1,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.28
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SC Paderborn 07 II | First Team | Luis Ortmann | 2,100 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Westphalia-League/Staffel 1 | 1 | — | 2015 |
League history
5
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | German Div. Westphalia | 4/18 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34 |
| 2019 | German Div. Westphalia | 6/18 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 46 |
| 2018 | German Div. Westphalia | 13/16 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 29 |
| 2017 | German Div. Westphalia | 12/18 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 43 |
| 2016 | German Div. Westphalia | 16/18 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 36 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division West | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Westphalia | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |