Longford Town
3,300Reputation
17Players
£128,250Balance
Players
17
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Barnett | D/WB (L) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 79 | 82 | £124,143 | Nov 2022 |
| Lee Steacy | GK | 28 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 79 | 80 | £109,538 | Nov 2022 |
| Eric Molloy | AM (RL) | 28 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 78 | 80 | £138,356 | Nov 2022 |
| Shane Elworthy | D/WB (R) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 77 | 84 | £111,061 | Nov 2022 |
| Ryan Graydon | M/AM (RL) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 76 | 92 | £122,966 | Nov 2022 |
| Mick McDonnell | D (C) | 29 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 74 | 80 | £96,818 | Nov 2022 |
| Dan Jones | D/WB (L) | 34 | England | First Team | 72 | 108 | £7,836 | Nov 2022 |
| Sam Verdon | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 72 | 73 | £92,186 | Nov 2022 |
| Karl Chambers | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 70 | 73 | £65,537 | Nov 2022 |
| Aaron Robinson | M/AM (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 66 | 69 | £58,407 | Nov 2022 |
| Darren Craven | M/AM (LC) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 65 | 66 | £57,635 | Nov 2022 |
| Joe Power | — | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 61 | — | £40,132 | — |
| Ben Lynch | D/WB (L) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 58 | 83 | £29,399 | Nov 2022 |
| Matthew O'Brien | M/AM (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 57 | 60–90 | £32,664 | Nov 2022 |
| Callum Warfield | ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | First Team | 55 | 40–70 | £28,817 | Nov 2022 |
| Cristian Magerusan | ST (C) | 21 | Romania | First Team | 49 | 30–60 | £18,059 | Nov 2022 |
| Luke Dennison | GK | 24 | United States | First Team | 46 | 62 | £10,947 | Nov 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 17
- CA16
- 68
- PA16
- 76.6
- Average age
- 24.1
- Under 21
- 4
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,144,501
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Lee Steacy | 79 |
| DL | Dylan Barnett | 79 |
| DR | Shane Elworthy | 77 |
| ML | Ryan Graydon | 76 |
| MR | Karl Chambers | 70 |
| DC | Mick McDonnell | 74 |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | Sam Verdon | 72 |
| MC | Aaron Robinson | 66 |
| ST | Callum Warfield | 55 |
| ST | Cristian Magerusan | 49 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Dan Jones | 34 | 108 |
| Ryan Graydon | 22 | 92 |
| Shane Elworthy | 23 | 84 |
| Ben Lynch | 19 | 83 |
| Dylan Barnett | 24 | 82 |
| Lee Steacy | 28 | 80 |
| Eric Molloy | 28 | 80 |
| Mick McDonnell | 29 | 80 |
| Sam Verdon | 25 | 73 |
| Karl Chambers | 25 | 73 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Dan Jones |
| Free-kick takers | Dan Jones |
| Penalty takers | Sam Verdon |
| Long-throw takers | Dan Jones |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean McMenamy | Shamrock Rovers | 30 Nov 2022 | 65 |
Staff
7
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| James Keddy | — | Republic of Ireland | 48 |
| Jim Hanley | — | Republic of Ireland | 67 |
| Ian Fowler | — | Republic of Ireland | 45 |
| Stephen Finn | — | Republic of Ireland | 40 |
| Denis O'Brien | — | Republic of Ireland | — |
| Managers | |||
| Gary Cronin | Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 42 |
| Physios | |||
| Albert Byrne | Head Physio | Republic of Ireland | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- Longford Town
- Short name
- Longford
- Nickname
- De Town
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- L'ford
- Three-letter name
- LON
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- Bishopsgate 4,960
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £128,250
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £855
- Highest weekly wage
- £513
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £12.83
- Season ticket price
- £171
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 610
- Minimum attendance
- 430
- Maximum attendance
- 1,211
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 8
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 7
- Youth importance
- 7
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Halves (Reversed) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: 3 Central Vertical Stripes (Middle Different Colour) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Shoulder Stripe Down (Epaulets) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longford Town | First Team | Lee Steacy | 3,300 |
| Longford Town U19 | U19 Team | — | 825 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £38,475 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Intermediate Cup | 5 | — | 1969 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 2 | 2 | 2004 |
| Irish League Cup | 1 | 1 | 2004 |
| Irish First Division | 1 | 2 | 2014 |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish First Division Shield | — | 1 | — |
League history
37
Club records
| Most goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
| Most league goals in a match | Richie Parsons v Saint James's Gate | 4 goals | 1994 |
Derbies
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 26 | £128,854 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 25 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's First Division | 3,300 | 30 | £129,631 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League First Division | 3,400 | 32 | £128,619 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 34 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 41 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 40 | £129,319 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 21 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 17 | £128,250 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £85,500 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,700 | 25 | £91,383 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,500 | 24 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 20 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 16 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 22 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,100 | 31 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 55 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 54 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,100 | 47 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 46 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,000 | 41 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 49 | £0 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,250 | 45 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 39 | £0 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,750 | 40 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 55 | £0 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish First Division | 2,400 | 54 | £0 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 22 | £0 | — |