Congo
3,500Reputation
93FIFA rank (calc)
—Population
National team staff
5
| Manager First Team | Paul Put | until 30 Jun 2023 |
| Physio First Team | Sven de Wilde | |
| Gk Coach First Team | Jean-Pierre Kalana | |
| Gk Coach First Team | Narcisse Bakoua | |
| Manager (U23 Team) | Barthélémy Ngatsono |
Football
- FIFA points
- 1,256.00
- FIFA member
- Yes
- League standard (calc)
- 6
- Youth rating
- 50
- Game importance
- Very Important
- Coefficient, 5 years (calc)
- 2.500
- Coefficient, 10 years (calc)
- 3.500
- Morale
- 7
- FA financial power
- 4
- FA patience
- —
- Foreign manager likelihood
- —
- Continental federation affiliation
- 1966
- Association founded
- 1962
- FIFA affiliation
- 1964
- Max youth age
- —
- Hashtag
- —
- Nickname
- Les Diables Rouges
Country
- Capital
- Brazzaville
- Continent
- Africa (regional strength 0.8500)
- Region
- Central Africa
- Nationality
- Congolese
- Citizenship for foreigners
- Accumulatively
- Currency
- Central African CFA Franc
- Population
- —
- Development
- Third World State
- Economic factor
- 5
- Minimum full-time wage
- —
- Playable leagues
- No
Player pool
- Players
- 330
- Average CA
- 75.9
- CA 150+
- 0
- Unattached
- 77
- Playing abroad
- 148 of 253 (58%)
League pyramid
Best players of this nationality
Most capped
Top clubs
Competitions
| Congolese Championnat National | Domestic Top Division |
| Congolese Lower Division | Inactive Competition |
| Congolese Cup | Domestic Main Cup |
Rivals
Association coefficients
| 2019/20 | 0.500 |
| 2018/19 | 2.000 |
| 2015/16 | 1.000 |
Cities
17
National records
| Most overall appearances | Barel Mouko | 51 games | |
| Most overall goals | Thievy Bifouma | 13 goals |
Famous players
| François M'Pelé | Cultured Striker · Medium | 1 |
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francophone Games Football Tournament | 2 | — | 2013 |
| Central African Economic Community Cup | 2 | 2 | 2010 |
| African Cup of Nations | 1 | — | 1972 |
| African U20 Cup of Nations | 1 | — | 2007 |
| African Games | 1 | — | 1965 |
Kits
Foreign player rules
| Member of Cotonou Agreement |
Tax rules
| Tax | Applies to | Rate | Band |
|---|---|---|---|
| VAT | All | 18% | |
| Corporation Tax | All | 33% | |
| Income Tax | All | 1% | — – £260 |
| Income Tax | All | 10% | £260 – £1,042 |
| Income Tax | All | 25% | £1,042 – £3,259 |
| Income Tax | All | 40% | £3,259 – £10,429 |
| Income Tax | All | 45% | £10,429 – — |
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | FIFA points | FIFA rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 3450 | 1,105.96 | 134 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 3800 | 1,116.26 | 132 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 3800 | 1,116.26 | 132 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 3500 | 1,190.00 | 106 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 3500 | 1,215.00 | 98 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 3500 | 1,256.00 | 93 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 4250 | 1,269.00 | 89 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 4250 | 1,292.00 | 83 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 4250 | 514.00 | 70 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 4250 | — | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 4350 | — | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | 3000 | — | — |