Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
2,050Reputation
8Players
£1Balance
Players
8
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ChicãoOn loan at Concórdia Atlético Clube | D (C), DM | 35 | Brazil | — | 98 | 106 | £1,744 | — |
| CleitonOn loan at União Frederiquense de Futebol | D (RC), DM | 39 | Brazil | — | 95 | 127 | £1,652 | — |
| WallacerOn loan at Capital Clube de Futebol Ltda | M/AM (C) | 35 | Brazil | — | 95 | 112 | £1,387 | — |
| Rafael CopettiOn loan at Guarany Futebol Clube | GK | 30 | Brazil | — | 86 | 100 | £2,876 | — |
| OtávioOn loan at Guarany Futebol Clube | GK | 28 | Brazil | — | 78 | 78 | £145 | — |
| TaironeOn loan at Brasília Futebol Clube | D (C), DM | 32 | Brazil | — | 75 | 87 | £103 | — |
| Nicollas | AM (RC) | 20 | Brazil | — | 65 | 70–100 | £194 | — |
| Lucas RamiresOn loan at Esporte Clube Juventude | D (C) | 19 | Brazil | — | 65 | 70–100 | £174 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 8
- CA16
- 82.1 (best 8)
- PA16
- 97.5 (best 8)
- Average age
- 29.8
- Under 21
- 2
- Squad value (calc)
- £8,275
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Rafael Copetti | 86 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Cleiton | 95 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Chicão | 98 |
| DC | Tairone | 75 |
| MC | Wallacer | 95 |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
Set-piece takers
Staff
8
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Raquete | — | Brazil | 68 |
| Antônio Lenuzza Castilhos | — | Brazil | 53 |
| Oscar Cobalchini | — | Brazil | — |
| Zé Carlos Marques | — | Brazil | 55 |
| Luciano Ilha | — | Brazil | 46 |
| Laudir Miguel Piccoli | — | Brazil | 56 |
| Luís Fernando Hannecker | — | Brazil | 43 |
| Márcio Ebert | — | Brazil | 42 |
Club
- Full name
- Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
- Short name
- Esportivo
- Nickname
- Tivo
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Esprti
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos 15,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 2,500
- Minimum attendance
- 1,000
- Maximum attendance
- 4,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (19)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Five Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Five Stripes | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Top) | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | First Team | — | 2,050 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- Luís Fernando Hannecker
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £13,792 | — |
| General Sponsor | £6,896 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | — | 1 | — |
League history
6
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 16/68 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 |
| 2004 | Brazilian National Third Division | 49/60 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 95/96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Third Division | 25/43 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| 1987 | Brazilian National Third Division | 24/24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 1983 | Brazilian National Second Division | 22/44 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 15 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 2 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,150 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 8 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 14 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 5 | £1 | — |