Arcetana
2,200Reputation
18Players
£5,130Balance
Players
18
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Greco | ST (C) | 41 | Italy | — | 62 | 64 | £881 | Jun 2022 |
| Gianluca Fiorini | D (RL), WB (L) | 20 | Italy | — | 55 | 50–80 | £5,592 | Jun 2022 |
| Emanuele Cortenova | GK | 21 | Italy | — | 51 | 86 | £2,850 | Jun 2022 |
| Eugenio Predelli | ST (C) | 26 | Italy | — | 50 | 68 | £4,400 | Jun 2022 |
| Riccardo Zito | AM (R) | 21 | Italy | — | 48 | 61 | £3,800 | Jun 2022 |
| Daniele Giaroli | GK | 34 | Italy | — | 47 | 52 | £1,560 | Jun 2022 |
| Gian Luca Valmori | D (LC), WB (L) | 27 | Italy | — | 47 | 57 | £1,323 | Jun 2022 |
| Gabriele Cavanna | M (R) | 21 | Italy | — | 46 | 68 | £2,219 | Jun 2022 |
| Franco Iossa | AM (C) | 19 | Italy | — | 45 | 30–60 | £2,921 | Jun 2022 |
| Alessandro Davitti | ST (C) | 21 | Italy | — | 42 | 58 | £2,044 | Jun 2022 |
| Matteo Barbieri | D/WB (R) | 19 | Italy | — | 42 | 30–60 | £1,737 | Jun 2022 |
| Federico Lugli | M (C) | 21 | Italy | — | 41 | 58 | £1,663 | Jun 2022 |
| Francesco Tognetti | D (C) | 31 | Italy | — | 40 | 70 | £1,367 | Jun 2022 |
| Simone Corradini | M (C) | 34 | Italy | — | 39 | 47 | £264 | Jun 2022 |
| Luigi Andreoli | D (C) | 37 | Italy | — | 38 | 48 | £122 | Jun 2022 |
| Jacopo Burani | GK | 21 | Italy | — | 35 | 30–60 | £221 | Jun 2022 |
| Elidon Hoxha | M/AM (R) | 23 | Albania | — | 35 | 58 | £1,170 | Jun 2022 |
| Manuele Cavazzoli | M (C) | 24 | Italy | — | 26 | 60 | £610 | Jun 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 18
- CA16
- 45.5
- PA16
- 61.3
- Average age
- 25.6
- Under 21
- 3
- Squad value (calc)
- £34,744
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 18
Best eleven
| GK | Emanuele Cortenova | 51 |
| DL | Gianluca Fiorini | 55 |
| DR | Matteo Barbieri | 42 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Gabriele Cavanna | 46 |
| DC | Gian Luca Valmori | 47 |
| DC | Francesco Tognetti | 40 |
| MC | Federico Lugli | 41 |
| MC | Simone Corradini | 39 |
| ST | Salvatore Greco | 62 |
| ST | Eugenio Predelli | 50 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Emanuele Cortenova | 21 | 86 |
| Francesco Tognetti | 31 | 70 |
| Eugenio Predelli | 26 | 68 |
| Gabriele Cavanna | 21 | 68 |
| Salvatore Greco | 41 | 64 |
| Riccardo Zito | 21 | 61 |
| Manuele Cavazzoli | 24 | 60 |
| Alessandro Davitti | 21 | 58 |
| Federico Lugli | 21 | 58 |
| Elidon Hoxha | 23 | 58 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Alessandro Davitti |
| Free-kick takers | Alessandro Davitti |
| Penalty takers | Alessandro Davitti |
| Long-throw takers | Alessandro Davitti |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Mammi | Modena F.C. 2018 | 30 Jun 2022 | 37 |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Pier Francesco Pivetti | — | Italy | 59 |
| Umberto Cilloni | — | Italy | 80 |
| Alex Spaggiari | — | Italy | — |
Club
- Full name
- Arcetana
- Short name
- Arcetana
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- —
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Italy
- Stadium
- Comunale di Arceto 300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,130
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- —
- Previous profit
- —
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- 2
- Youth coaching
- 2
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 2
Kits
Every kit part (12)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain One Sleeve (Left) | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcetana | First Team | Simone Corradini | 2,200 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
No titles in the stored history
League history
13
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | —/18 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 11/18 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 26 |
| 2019 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 3/18 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 57 |
| 2018 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 6/18 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 52 |
| 2017 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 14/18 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42 |
| 2016 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 7/18 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 49 |
| 2015 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 7/18 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 55 |
| 2014 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 16/18 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 29 |
| 2009 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 18/18 | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 23 |
| 2003 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 16/18 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 |
| 2002 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 11/18 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 |
| 2001 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 14/18 | 34 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 41 |
| 2000 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 11/16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,154 | — |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 22 | £5,185 | — |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Girone A | 2,200 | 22 | £5,185 | — |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Promozione Emilia-Romagna Girone B | 2,200 | 29 | £5,144 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,172 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 26 | £5,172 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 24 | £5,172 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 19 | £5,130 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 2,200 | 18 | £5,130 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 12 | £5,483 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 1,300 | 11 | £5,483 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,167 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,386 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 800 | 11 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 10 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 18 | £5,386 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 17 | £5,348 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 21 | £5,348 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 800 | 21 | £5,348 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 850 | 22 | £5,168 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 850 | 16 | £5,168 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 15 | £4,285 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 550 | 18 | £4,285 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 550 | 18 | £4,285 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 18 | £4,459 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.B | 300 | 18 | £5,071 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 1 | 300 | 4 | £5,071 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Italian Eccellenza Emilia-Romagna 1 | 300 | 3 | £5,071 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £5,217 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Italian Promozione Emilia-Romagna Grp.A | 300 | 2 | £5,217 | — |