Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
2,850Reputation
9Players
£5,342Balance
Players
9
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aboubaker Rebih | M (L), AM (LC) | 37 | Algeria | — | 101 | 115 | £21,423 | — |
| Samir Zerrouki | D (RC), DM | 27 | Algeria | — | 82 | 100 | £38,054 | — |
| Bilal Mebarki | ST (C) | 32 | Algeria | — | 80 | 109 | £19,478 | — |
| Houssam Hebbal | D (R) | 30 | Algeria | — | 75 | 80 | £18,407 | — |
| Saddam Hussein Baleh | ST (C) | 30 | Algeria | — | 70 | 72 | £13,892 | — |
| Amine Zoubiri | ST (C) | 31 | Algeria | — | 65 | 70–100 | £348 | — |
| Hichem Bouyoucefi | ST (C) | 30 | Algeria | — | 61 | 70–100 | £381 | — |
| Mohamed Reda Younes | GK | 26 | Algeria | — | 57 | 68 | £273 | Jun 2022 |
| Sami Bitat | D/WB (L) | 32 | Algeria | — | 53 | 50–80 | £224 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 9
- CA16
- 71.6 (best 9)
- PA16
- 86.8 (best 9)
- Average age
- 30.6
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £112,480
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Mohamed Reda Younes | 57 |
| DL | Sami Bitat | 53 |
| DR | Samir Zerrouki | 82 |
| ML | Aboubaker Rebih | 101 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | Bilal Mebarki | 80 |
| ST | Saddam Hussein Baleh | 70 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Aboubaker Rebih | 37 | 115 |
| Bilal Mebarki | 32 | 109 |
| Samir Zerrouki | 27 | 100 |
| Houssam Hebbal | 30 | 80 |
| Saddam Hussein Baleh | 30 | 72 |
| Mohamed Reda Younes | 26 | 68 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Aboubaker Rebih |
| Free-kick takers | Aboubaker Rebih |
| Penalty takers | Aboubaker Rebih |
| Long-throw takers | Aboubaker Rebih |
Staff
4
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Lakhdar Adjali | — | Algeria | 48 |
| Mourad Habbi | — | Algeria | 57 |
| Abdelouahab Boussaada | — | Algeria | 62 |
| Abdelhamid Boudiaf | — | Algeria | — |
Club
- Full name
- Union Sportive Madinet Annaba
- Short name
- USM Annaba
- Nickname
- Les Tuniques Rouges
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- USMAn
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade du 19 Mai 1956 58,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £5,342
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £667
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.07
- Season ticket price
- £10.68
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 15,000
- Minimum attendance
- 5,000
- Maximum attendance
- 40,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 6
- Supporter passion
- 16
- Supporter patience
- 4
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 5
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 6
- Training facilities
- 11
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain (Different Sleeves) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Sportive Madinet Annaba | First Team | — | 2,850 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algerian League 2 | 1 | — | 2007 |
League history
21
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2/12 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 41 |
| 2019 | Algerian League 2 | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 41 |
| 2018 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 1/16 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 62 |
| 2017 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2/16 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 61 |
| 2016 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2/16 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 55 |
| 2015 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 37 |
| 2014 | Algerian League 2 | 15/16 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 28 |
| 2013 | Algerian League 2 | 9/16 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 40 |
| 2012 | Algerian League 2 | 8/16 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 40 |
| 2011 | Algerian League 1 | 14/16 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 36 |
| 2010 | Algerian League 1 | 7/18 | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 49 |
| 2009 | Algerian League 1 | 10/17 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 41 |
| 2008 | Algerian League 1 | 5/16 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 |
| 2007 | Algerian League 2 | 1/18 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 77 |
| 2006 | Algerian League 1 | 15/16 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 35 |
| 2005 | Algerian League 1 | 12/16 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 37 |
| 2004 | Algerian League 1 | 12/16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 37 |
| 2003 | Algerian League 1 | 8/16 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 39 |
| 2002 | Algerian League 1 | 10/16 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 |
| 2001 | Algerian League 1 | 6/16 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 42 |
| 2000 | Algerian League 1 | 9/12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 24 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,563 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | League 2 LNFA Center Est | 2,750 | 13 | £5,699 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 5 | £5,832 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,700 | 4 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 8 | £6,184 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 9 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 20 | £5,342 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Algerian League 2 - East | 2,850 | 22 | £6,002 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 22 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,474 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,508 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Division Nationale Amateur - Est | 2,850 | 27 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £6,669 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 26 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £7,018 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 25 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 27 | £6,398 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 29 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,850 | 32 | £8,194 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Algerian League 2 | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 2,900 | 33 | £7,195 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 33 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Algerian League Two | 3,400 | 35 | £71,952 | £43,171 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £2,518,348 | — |