Incheon United FC
4,950Reputation
37Players
£4,000,000Balance
Players
37
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Mugoša | AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | Montenegro | — | 120 | 137 | £156,880 | Dec 2023 |
| Lee Myung-Joo | DM, M/AM (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 115 | 135 | £67,552 | Jun 2022 |
| Elias Aguilar | M/AM (LC) | 29 | Costa Rica | — | 113 | 115 | £90,621 | Dec 2022 |
| Kim Kwang-Suk | D (C) | 38 | South Korea | — | 110 | 117 | £5,654 | — |
| Harrison Delbridge | D (C) | 29 | Australia | — | 108 | 108 | £50,670 | — |
| Jeong Hyuk | DM, M/AM (C) | 35 | South Korea | — | 105 | 110 | £4,457 | — |
| Oh Jae-Suk | D (RLC) | 31 | South Korea | — | 105 | 124 | £28,008 | — |
| Moon Chang-Jin | M/AM (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 104 | 120 | £43,776 | — |
| Kim Dae-Kyung | WB/M/AM (RL) | 29 | South Korea | — | 103 | 118 | £40,644 | — |
| Lee Yong-Jae | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | South Korea | — | 102 | 116 | £28,239 | — |
| Kim Do-Hyeok | DM, M (LC) | 29 | South Korea | — | 102 | 120 | £35,637 | Dec 2023 |
| Song Si-Woo | M (R), AM (RLC) | 27 | South Korea | — | 102 | 120 | £37,513 | — |
| Oh Ban-Suk | D (C) | 33 | South Korea | — | 101 | 128 | £11,666 | — |
| Lee Tae-Hui | GK | 26 | South Korea | — | 101 | 120 | £25,786 | — |
| Ji Eon-hakOn loan at Gimcheon Sangmu | M (RC), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 100 | 110 | £31,376 | — |
| Jung Dong-YoonOn loan at Gimcheon Sangmu | D/WB (RL) | 27 | South Korea | — | 99 | 102 | £25,258 | — |
| Yeo Reum | DM, M (C) | 32 | South Korea | — | 98 | 108 | £15,914 | — |
| Kim Chang-Soo | D/WB (R) | 35 | South Korea | — | 95 | 105 | £1,994 | — |
| Kim Jun-Yub | D/WB/M (R) | 33 | South Korea | — | 95 | 106 | £7,406 | — |
| Lee Dong-Su | D/WB (L), DM, M (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 95 | 105 | £22,280 | — |
| Kim Dae-Jung | D (C) | 28 | South Korea | — | 94 | 120 | £19,698 | — |
| Mun Ji-HwanOn loan at Gimcheon Sangmu | D (C), DM | 26 | South Korea | — | 94 | 108 | £20,792 | — |
| Kang Min-Soo | D (C) | 35 | South Korea | — | 93 | 122 | £1,829 | — |
| Kim Dong-Min | D (RLC), WB (RL) | 26 | South Korea | — | 93 | 105 | £17,273 | — |
| Kim Dong-Heon | GK | 24 | South Korea | — | 93 | 100–130 | £15,241 | — |
| Kim Bo-Sub | M (L), AM (RL) | 23 | South Korea | — | 92 | 120 | £18,756 | — |
| Kang Yun-Koo | D/WB (L) | 28 | South Korea | — | 91 | 92 | £14,611 | — |
| Kim Jun-Beom | M (C) | 23 | South Korea | — | 91 | 80–110 | £16,330 | Dec 2022 |
| Lee Joon-Suk | AM (RL) | 21 | South Korea | — | 91 | 90–120 | £17,190 | — |
| Kim Chae-WoonOn loan at Chungnam Asan FC | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 21 | South Korea | — | 90 | 90–120 | £13,333 | — |
| Hong Si-Hoo | ST (C) | 20 | South Korea | — | 90 | 80–110 | £23,453 | — |
| Lee Kang-Hyun | DM, M (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 90 | 80–110 | £14,902 | — |
| Park Chang-Hwan | M (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 90 | 90–120 | £14,902 | — |
| Hwang Jung-WookOn loan at Seoul Nowon United Football Club | D (RLC) | 21 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £10,553 | — |
| Lee Jong-UkOn loan at Yangju FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £11,726 | — |
| Kim Yu-Sung | GK | 20 | South Korea | — | 80 | 80–110 | £5,882 | — |
| Min Seong-Jun | GK | 21 | South Korea | — | 50 | 70–100 | £0 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 37
- CA16
- 105.6
- PA16
- 121.7
- Average age
- 27.1
- Under 21
- 3
- Squad value (calc)
- £967,802
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 1
Best eleven
| GK | Lee Tae-Hui | 101 |
| DL | Oh Jae-Suk | 105 |
| DR | Jung Dong-Yoon | 99 |
| ML | Elias Aguilar | 113 |
| MR | Kim Dae-Kyung | 103 |
| DC | Kim Kwang-Suk | 110 |
| DC | Harrison Delbridge | 108 |
| MC | Lee Myung-Joo | 115 |
| MC | Jeong Hyuk | 105 |
| ST | Stefan Mugoša | 120 |
| ST | Lee Yong-Jae | 102 |
| Average CA | 107.4 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Stefan Mugoša | 29 | 137 |
| Lee Myung-Joo | 31 | 135 |
| Oh Ban-Suk | 33 | 128 |
| Oh Jae-Suk | 31 | 124 |
| Kang Min-Soo | 35 | 122 |
| Moon Chang-Jin | 27 | 120 |
| Kim Do-Hyeok | 29 | 120 |
| Song Si-Woo | 27 | 120 |
| Lee Tae-Hui | 26 | 120 |
| Kim Dae-Jung | 28 | 120 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Moon Chang-Jin |
| Free-kick takers | Elias Aguilar |
| Penalty takers | Kim Bo-Sub |
| Long-throw takers | Stefan Mugoša |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ju-Yong | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 31 Dec 2022 | 105 |
Staff
13
Club
- Full name
- Incheon United FC
- Short name
- Incheon
- Nickname
- Blue Black Warriors
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ICU
- Three-letter name
- INU
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- Incheon Football Stadium 19,318
- Training ground
- Incheon Munhak Aux Stadium
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,000,000
- Transfer budget
- £1,500,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £3,753
- Highest weekly wage
- £6,014
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8
- Season ticket price
- £87.57
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 8,505
- Minimum attendance
- 4,879
- Maximum attendance
- 18,541
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 13
- Supporter passion
- 15
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- 13
- Youth coaching
- 14
- Youth recruitment
- 16
- Youth importance
- 13
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Two Chevrons |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incheon United FC | First Team | Kim Do-Hyeok | 4,950 |
| Daegun High School | U18 Team | — | 990 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Lim Joong-Yong
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve | 3 | — | 2009 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group A | 1 | 1 | 2009 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Korean FA Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
29
Club records
| Most league goals | Yoo Byung-Soo | 34 goals | |
| Most league appearances | Lim Joong-Yong | 166 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Woo Sung-Yong | 433 games | |
| Most overall goals | Woo Sung-Yong | 116 goals | |
| Record win | v Pohang Steelers 4–0 | 2010 | |
| Record defeat | v Seongnam FC 0–6 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Yoo Byung-Soo | 22 goals | 2010 |
| Most league goals in a match | Yoo Byung-Soo v Pohang Steelers | 4 goals | 2010 |
| Highest attendance | v Ulsan Hyundai | 37,242 attendance | 2004 |
| Lowest attendance | v Gangwon FC | 1,255 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest scoring league match | v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 2–6 | 2011 |
Derbies
Staff posts
| Recruitment Analyst | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 1 | 4,950 | 34 | £6,000,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,950 | 35 | £6,000,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,950 | 41 | £6,000,000 | £4,500,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 1 | 5,050 | 45 | £4,000,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,050 | 34 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,050 | 35 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,050 | 40 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 37 | £4,000,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 37 | £4,000,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,000,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,000,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,950 | 49 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 49 | £5,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 49 | £5,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 45 | £3,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 45 | £3,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 45 | £3,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,650 | 45 | £5,500,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,700 | 41 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,700 | 41 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 4,700 | 41 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,600 | 40 | £2,000,000 | £600,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,400 | 37 | £2,500,000 | £600,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,400 | 37 | £2,500,000 | £600,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,400 | 84 | £1,500,000 | £300,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,400 | 77 | £1,500,000 | £300,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,500 | 80 | £2,900,000 | £300,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,300,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,300,000 | £200,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,400 | 74 | £2,000,000 | £300,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,400 | 79 | £4,000,000 | £700,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,050 | 97 | £3,900,000 | £600,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,050 | 83 | £3,900,000 | £600,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,050 | 84 | £3,900,000 | £600,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,050 | 83 | £3,900,000 | £600,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,050 | 91 | £3,900,000 | £600,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 3,750 | 76 | £441,501 | £331,125 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 46 | £526,315 | — |