EVV Echt
1,950Reputation
25Players
£0Balance
Players
25
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelaziz Khalouta | AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | Morocco | — | 86 | 108 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Roy Gielen | DM, M (C) | 23 | Holland | — | 80 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Juul Respen | AM (C), ST (C) | 22 | Holland | — | 80 | 95 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Rick Geenen | D (RC), WB (R) | 32 | Holland | — | 79 | 81 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Aaron Gielen | DM, M (C) | 28 | Holland | — | 79 | 90 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Luc Tinnemans | M (C) | 23 | Holland | — | 77 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Francis Ngoy | ST (C) | 24 | Holland | — | 72 | 80 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Koen Verheij | D (LC), WB (L) | 20 | Holland | — | 71 | 70–100 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Michel Vercruysse | GK | 41 | Belgium | — | 68 | 110 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Reno Kochanowski | D (RC) | 23 | Holland | — | 66 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Jeffrey Rijkers | M/AM (L) | 22 | Holland | — | 66 | 60–90 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Tijn Becker | GK | 19 | Holland | — | 66 | 80–110 | £8,653 | Jun 2022 |
| Bjorn Stassen | ST (C) | 19 | Holland | — | 65 | 85 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Stijn Keulen | D (C), DM | 23 | Holland | — | 62 | 77 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Remco Gielen | D (C) | 23 | Holland | — | 54 | 67 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Yael Heatubun | AM (R), ST (C) | 31 | Holland | — | 50 | 65 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Jordi Beelen | AM (C) | 25 | Holland | — | 50 | 60 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Manny Peters | D (C) | 24 | Holland | — | 48 | 55 | — | Jun 2022 |
| Thijs Verhagen | D (C) | 20 | Holland | — | 48 | 50–80 | — | Jun 2022 |
| Novah van der Schouw | D/WB (R) | 19 | Holland | — | 48 | 50–80 | — | Jun 2022 |
| Dylan Creemers | GK | 21 | Holland | — | 47 | 50–80 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Yentl Heatubun | ST (C) | 34 | Holland | — | 45 | 60 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
| Boris Gehlen | M (C) | 19 | Holland | — | 40 | 50–80 | — | Jun 2022 |
| Quinn Devoi | D (C) | 20 | Holland | — | 40 | 50–80 | — | Jun 2022 |
| Sjors Beckers | ST (C) | 25 | Holland | — | 32 | 39 | £0 | Jun 2022 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 25
- CA16
- 70.1
- PA16
- 85.9
- Average age
- 24.4
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £8,653
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2022
- 25
Best eleven
| GK | Michel Vercruysse | 68 |
| DL | Koen Verheij | 71 |
| DR | Rick Geenen | 79 |
| ML | Jeffrey Rijkers | 66 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Reno Kochanowski | 66 |
| DC | Stijn Keulen | 62 |
| MC | Roy Gielen | 80 |
| MC | Aaron Gielen | 79 |
| ST | Abdelaziz Khalouta | 86 |
| ST | Juul Respen | 80 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Michel Vercruysse | 41 | 110 |
| Abdelaziz Khalouta | 31 | 108 |
| Juul Respen | 22 | 95 |
| Aaron Gielen | 28 | 90 |
| Bjorn Stassen | 19 | 85 |
| Rick Geenen | 32 | 81 |
| Francis Ngoy | 24 | 80 |
| Stijn Keulen | 23 | 77 |
| Remco Gielen | 23 | 67 |
| Yael Heatubun | 31 | 65 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Abdelaziz Khalouta |
| Free-kick takers | Abdelaziz Khalouta |
| Penalty takers | Abdelaziz Khalouta |
| Long-throw takers | Rick Geenen |
Staff
2
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Robert van der Weert | — | Holland | 51 |
| Leo Beckers | — | Holland | 61 |
Club
- Full name
- EVV Echt
- Short name
- EVV
- Nickname
- Oos EVV'ke
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- EVV
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Holland
- Stadium
- In de Bandert 2,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- —
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- —
- Previous profit
- —
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- —
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 200
- Minimum attendance
- 125
- Maximum attendance
- 1,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 2
- Youth facilities
- 1
- Youth coaching
- 1
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Five Stripes | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Two Top Hoops | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (PSG) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Three Top Hoops |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVV Echt | First Team | Rick Geenen | 1,950 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutch Hoofdklasse Zondag B | — | 1 | — |
League history
11
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 13/18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 2020 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 7/17 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 31 |
| 2019 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 14/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 41 |
| 2018 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 13/18 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 39 |
| 2017 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 8/18 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 47 |
| 2016 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 11/15 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 30 |
| 2015 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 7/16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 46 |
| 2014 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 5/16 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 52 |
| 2013 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 5/16 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 48 |
| 2012 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 6/16 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 47 |
| 2011 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 9/15 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 37 |
Club records
| Most league goals | Jeroen Evelein | 103 goals | 2005 |
| Most league goals in a season | Stef Bergmans | 21 goals | 2005 |
| Most overall goals | Jeroen Evelein | 103 goals | 2005 |
| Record win | v VV Brielle 7–0 | 2018 | |
| Record defeat | v vv Haaglandia 0–7 | 2014 | |
| Highest attendance | v AZ Alkmaar | 2,124 attendance | 2014 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 18 | £0 | — |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Vierde Divisie Zondag A | 1,950 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Vierde Divisie Zondag A | 1,950 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vierde Divisie Zondag A | 1,950 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Dutch Vierde Divisie Zondag B | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Dutch Vierde Divisie Zondag B | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Dutch Vierde Divisie Zondag B | 1,950 | 23 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 24 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 1,950 | 17 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,000 | 13 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,000 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,000 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,000 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,050 | 14 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,050 | 15 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,050 | 15 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,100 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Dutch Derde Divisie Zondag | 2,100 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,100 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,100 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,100 | 23 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 20 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 19 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 28 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 2,050 | 31 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 1,500 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Dutch Topklasse Zondag | 1,500 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 23 | £0 | — |