Marcel Toth
82Current ability
92Potential ability
£16,311Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 15 Jul 2020
- Contract starts
- 13 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £342
- Squad numbers
- #25 First Vienna Football Club 1894
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 60
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 82
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 92
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 82
- Current reputation
- 4,100
- Home reputation
- 4,100
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £16,311
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing7
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch8
- Free kicks9
- Heading12
- Long shots9
- Long throws9
- Marking12
- Passing12
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling11
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration8
- Decisions8
- Determination—
- Flair9
- Leadership9
- Off the ball13
- Positioning8
- Teamwork8
- Vision12
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace10
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency8
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility12
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 69.9 pct |
| Tackling | 78.3 pct |
| Vision | 76.7 pct |
| Decisions | 19.3 pct |
| Teamwork | 8.7 pct |
| Work rate | 9.2 pct |
| Stamina | 47.4 pct |
| First touch | 15.8 pct |
| Technique | 86.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 32.2 pct |
| Positioning | 28.5 pct |
| Composure | 53.6 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)1
- DM14
- M (L)1
- M (C)20
- M (R)13
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)10
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)1
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 59 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Striker | 50 | 50 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Support | M (R) | 82 | 92 | |
| Mezzala Attack | M (C) | 81 | 91 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 81 | 91 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (R) | 80 | 90 | |
| Box-to-Box Midfielder Support | M (C) | 79 | 88 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | M (C) | 79 | 89 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | M (C) | 79 | 89 | |
| Central Midfielder Attack | M (C) | 79 | 88 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 78 | 87 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | M (C) | 78 | 87 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 78 | 87 | |
| Attacking Midfielder Attack | AM (C) | 78 | 87 |
Injuries at game start
| torn ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 13 Jul 2013 – 27 Jul 2013 |
Playing career
18
Honours
| Winner | Austrian Regional League East | 3× | 2016, 2017, 2018 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 6 Apr 2007 | First Senior Club Goal | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | Austrian Regional League East v Sportklub Rapid Vienna II |
| 11 Aug 2006 | Senior Club Debut | Sportclub Neusiedl am See 1919 | Austrian Regional League East v Sportclub Ritzing |
| 2018 | Winner | Sportverein Horn | Austrian Regional League East |
| 2017 | Winner | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | Austrian Regional League East |
| 2016 | Winner | Sportverein Horn | Austrian Regional League East |
| 2015 | Relegated | Sportverein Horn | Austrian First Division |
Favourite people
| Daniel Toth | Sibling | 100 |
| Harald Toth | Parent | 100 |
| Sebastian Toth | Sibling | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Fussball Akademie Burgenland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Austria | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flávio Paulino | — | M (C), AM (RC) | 32 | 81 | 95 | 1.60 |
| Mark Shelton | Hartlepool United | M/AM (C) | 24 | 85 | 105 | 1.73 |
| Ben Fox | Grimsby Town | D (R), DM, M (C) | 23 | 93 | 109 | 1.77 |
| Arne van Geffen | NWC Asten | M/AM (C) | 27 | 70 | 90 | 1.82 |
| Stefano Salvi | Legnago Salus | DM, M (C) | 34 | 93 | 103 | 1.85 |
| Johan Andersson | Frigg Oslo FK | M (RC), AM (RLC) | 37 | 74 | 105 | 1.87 |
| Nathaniel Will | SV Lelystad '67 | D (R), DM, M (C) | 32 | 80 | 84 | 1.92 |
| Zenon Caravella | Leichhardt FC | M (RC), AM (C) | 38 | 85 | 112 | 1.94 |
| Alessandro Azevedo | 1º de Maio Esporte Clube | DM, M (LC) | 39 | 81 | 111 | 1.95 |
| Nicola Gai | Tre Penne | DM, M (C) | 33 | 70 | 83 | 1.95 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sportverein Gols | 37 | 85 | 95 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sportverein Gols | 36 | 83 | 95 | £5,966 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sportverein Gols | 36 | 83 | 95 | £5,966 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SC Neusiedl am See 1919 | 34 | 86 | 95 | £10,186 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 33 | 93 | 95 | £19,157 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 32 | 82 | 92 | £16,311 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 31 | 84 | 92 | £27,672 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £64,803 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £67,540 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 30 | 84 | 92 | £67,540 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 29 | 84 | 105 | £180,825 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 92 | 100 | £179,570 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 81 | 90 | £58,932 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 28 | 81 | 90 | £58,932 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 27 | 86 | 90 | £116,424 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 27 | 92 | 107 | £0 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 26 | 92 | 107 | £152,424 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 92 | 107 | £68,687 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 25 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 24 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 24 | 92 | 107 | £78,105 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Sportverein Horn | 23 | 92 | 117 | £80,357 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Sportverein Horn | 23 | 92 | 117 | £80,357 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 22 | 92 | 117 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | First Vienna Football Club 1894 | 22 | 92 | 117 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | SK Rapid Wien | 20 | 89 | (-7) | — |