Assis
91Current ability
100Potential ability
£670Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Francisco
- Last name
- de Assis Costa e Silva
- Common name
- Assis
- Date of birth
- 9 Mar 1986 age 35 at game start
- Place of birth
- Nazaré do Piauí (PI)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (8/10), English (1/10)
- Kit name
- Assis
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 19 Mar 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £22,067
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L), DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 44
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 91
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back (Attack) · 100
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 91
- Current reputation
- 4,550
- Home reputation
- 4,550
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners11
- Crossing12
- Dribbling11
- Finishing8
- First touch10
- Free kicks13
- Heading8
- Long shots11
- Long throws10
- Marking9
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling10
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball12
- Positioning9
- Teamwork13
- Vision10
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 42.1 pct |
| Marking | 36.6 pct |
| Heading | 46.0 pct |
| Positioning | 33.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 68.8 pct |
| Concentration | 55.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.2 pct |
| Strength | 42.4 pct |
| Pace | 58.8 pct |
| Passing | 72.4 pct |
| Composure | 76.9 pct |
| Bravery | 85.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM18
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 44 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back Attack | D (L) | 91 | 100 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 90 | 99 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 90 | 99 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (L) | 89 | 98 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | DM | 87 | 96 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | DM | 87 | 96 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 86 | 95 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | DM | 85 | 94 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | DM | 85 | 94 | |
| Segundo Volante Support | DM | 83 | 91 | |
| Segundo Volante Attack | DM | 83 | 91 | |
| Defensive Midfielder Support | DM | 82 | 90 |
Playing career
29
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Amazonas State Championship | 1× | 2021 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 22 May 2021 | Winner | Manaus Futebol Clube | Brazilian Amazonas State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube XV de Novembro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego | — | D/WB (L) | 37 | 100 | 123 | 0.82 |
| Dudu Paraíba | Desportiva Perilima de Futebol Ltda. | D/WB/M (L) | 36 | 84 | 105 | 0.88 |
| Ricardinho | Independente Futebol São-Joseense | D/WB (L) | 36 | 92 | 126 | 0.94 |
| Fonsi Nadales | C.D. Cariñena | D/WB/M (L) | 35 | 100 | 105 | 0.94 |
| Carlinhos | Maringá Futebol Clube | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 34 | 93 | 140 | 0.97 |
| Vicente | — | D/WB (L) | 38 | 82 | 135 | 0.97 |
| Oswaldo Chaurant | — | D/WB (L) | 37 | 81 | 112 | 1.00 |
| Hatim Sbaï | — | D/WB (L) | 34 | 86 | 98 | 1.09 |
| Igor Petrović | FC Trayal Kruševac | D/WB (L) | 34 | 82 | 101 | 1.12 |
| Pará | São Bernardo Futebol Clube Ltda | D/WB (L) | 33 | 100 | 125 | 1.12 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 39 | 91 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 39 | 91 | 100 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 37 | 91 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 36 | 91 | 100 | £945 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | União Suzano Atlético Clube | 36 | 91 | 100 | £945 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 36 | 91 | 100 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | 35 | 91 | 100 | £670 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | 35 | 91 | 100 | £670 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manaus Futebol Clube | 35 | 91 | 100 | £670 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manaus Futebol Clube | 35 | 91 | 100 | £670 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Manaus Futebol Clube | 35 | 91 | 100 | £670 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 34 | 91 | 100 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 34 | 91 | 100 | £1,076 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 34 | 88 | 100 | £188 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 34 | 88 | 100 | £282 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 34 | 88 | 100 | £282 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 33 | 88 | 100 | £4,712 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 33 | 88 | 100 | £4,712 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 33 | 88 | 100 | £1,268 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 33 | 88 | 100 | £1,431 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 33 | 88 | 100 | £1,431 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 32 | 88 | 100 | £8,365 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 32 | 88 | 100 | £7,401 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 32 | 88 | 100 | £7,401 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 32 | 88 | 100 | £7,401 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 31 | 88 | 100 | £15,485 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Paraná Clube | 31 | 88 | 100 | £4,414 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Paraná Clube | 31 | 88 | 100 | £4,414 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Novo Hamburgo | 30 | 88 | 100 | £22,961 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | AD Confiança | 30 | 88 | 100 | £11,481 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 29 | 88 | 100 | £16,376 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 29 | 91 | 100 | £18,539 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 29 | 91 | 100 | £18,539 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Itumbiara EC | 28 | 91 | 100 | £28,169 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Itumbiara EC | 28 | 91 | 100 | £28,169 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Uberlândia EC | 27 | 91 | 100 | £35,087 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Uberlândia EC | 27 | 91 | 100 | £35,087 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Uberlândia EC | 26 | 91 | 100 | £30,930 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Treze FC | 26 | 61 | 80 | £3,721 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Vila Nova FC | 25 | 61 | 80 | £5,012 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Mirassol FC | 25 | 61 | 80 | £3,227 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | A Ferroviária E | 23 | 61 | 80 | £2,913 |