Ivan
104Current ability
125Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gilsivan
- Last name
- Soares da Silva
- Common name
- Ivan
- Date of birth
- 12 Dec 1984 age 36 at game start
- Place of birth
- Espinosa (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 187 cm
- Weight
- 81 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Esporte Clube Santo André
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 15 May 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 104
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 125
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 104
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach13
- Command of area11
- Communication12
- Eccentricity8
- Handling13
- Kicking7
- One on ones12
- Punching (tendency)8
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)10
- Throwing11
Mental
- Aggression14
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination14
- Flair8
- Leadership12
- Off the ball—
- Positioning13
- Teamwork15
- Vision—
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness11
- Pace8
- Stamina12
- Strength14
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch7
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing7
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling—
- Technique6
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility—
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy14
- Loyalty—
- Pressure11
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship4
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 75.6 pct |
| Handling | 89.9 pct |
| One on ones | 73.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 80.5 pct |
| Command of area | 68.5 pct |
| Communication | 82.4 pct |
| Kicking | 10.8 pct |
| Composure | 75.1 pct |
| Concentration | 70.4 pct |
| Positioning | 91.3 pct |
| Agility | 85.5 pct |
| Decisions | 89.8 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 104 | 125 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Goiás State Championship | 2× | 2016, 2017 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2014 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Third Division | 1× | 2011 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 7 May 2017 | Winner | Goiás Esporte Clube | Brazilian Goiás State Championship |
| 8 May 2016 | Winner | Goiás Esporte Clube | Brazilian Goiás State Championship |
| 2014 | Winner | Joinville Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Second Division |
| 2011 | Winner | Joinville Esporte Clube | Brazilian National Third Division |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Before 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fábio Lima | Alagoinhas Atlético Clube | GK | 37 | 90 | 91 | 1.42 |
| Carlos Kletnicki | Club Atlético Excursionistas | GK | 38 | 97 | 120 | 1.45 |
| Mauro Cardozo | 12 de Octubre FC | GK | 39 | 109 | 109 | 1.48 |
| Mikkel Andersen | Viborg Fodsports Forening | GK | 32 | 105 | 113 | 1.49 |
| Maximiliano Gagliardo | Club Atlético Barracas Central | GK | 38 | 105 | 110 | 1.53 |
| Ludovic Butelle | Red Star FC | GK | 38 | 115 | 132 | 1.55 |
| Diego Aguiar | — | GK | 39 | 97 | 110 | 1.57 |
| Glédson | Avaí Futebol Clube | GK | 38 | 106 | 120 | 1.57 |
| Miguel Pinto | Unión Española S.A.D.P. | GK | 37 | 108 | 135 | 1.59 |
| Felipe | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | GK | 37 | 108 | 120 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 37 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 37 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 37 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 36 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 36 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 36 | 104 | 125 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 35 | 104 | 125 | £6,091 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 35 | 104 | 125 | £6,091 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 35 | 104 | 125 | £8,646 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 35 | 104 | 125 | £8,646 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Santo André | 35 | 104 | 125 | £8,646 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 34 | 108 | 125 | £30,625 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Joinville Esporte Clube | 34 | 108 | 125 | £30,625 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 34 | 108 | 125 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 34 | 108 | 125 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 34 | 108 | 125 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 33 | 108 | 125 | £96,129 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 33 | 108 | 125 | £27,513 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 33 | 108 | 125 | £27,513 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 33 | 108 | 125 | £27,513 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | 32 | 110 | 125 | £129,812 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 32 | 117 | 130 | £95,604 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 32 | 117 | 130 | £95,604 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Goiás EC | 31 | 119 | 130 | £575,273 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Goiás EC | 31 | 119 | 130 | £575,273 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Goiás EC | 30 | 119 | 130 | £472,708 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Paysandu SC | 30 | 119 | 130 | £268,346 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Paysandu SC | 30 | 119 | 130 | £177,265 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Joinville EC | 29 | 126 | 130 | £684,058 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Joinville EC | 29 | 126 | 130 | £684,058 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Joinville EC | 28 | 126 | 130 | £852,042 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Joinville EC | 28 | 126 | 130 | £543,991 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Joinville EC | 27 | 122 | 128 | £484,721 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Joinville EC | 27 | 118 | 128 | £367,610 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Joinville EC | 26 | 111 | 128 | £202,941 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Joinville EC | 26 | 111 | 128 | £117,894 |