Jayme
93Current ability
99Potential ability
£10,872Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jayme Juan
- Last name
- Alves da Silva
- Common name
- Jayme
- Date of birth
- 20 Mar 1993 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Belém (PA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 64 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 6 Feb 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £1,337
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 50
- Best role (calc)
- Advanced Forward (Attack) · 93
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Advanced Forward (Attack) · 99
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £11,959
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch13
- Free kicks8
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws5
- Marking4
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling6
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation10
- Bravery—
- Composure10
- Concentration9
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair15
- Leadership—
- Off the ball13
- Positioning5
- Teamwork9
- Vision10
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration16
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness11
- Pace15
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 34.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 98.3 pct |
| First touch | 94.3 pct |
| Technique | 97.5 pct |
| Passing | 65.4 pct |
| Crossing | 55.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.3 pct |
| Composure | 52.6 pct |
| Flair | 97.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 99.0 pct |
| Pace | 97.3 pct |
| Agility | 90.3 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 47 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 52 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 93 | 99 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 91 | 97 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 87 | 93 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 87 | 93 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 84 | 90 | |
| Trequartista Attack | ST (C) | 45 | 48 | |
| Complete Forward Attack | ST (C) | 44 | 47 | |
| Complete Forward Support | ST (C) | 43 | 46 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | M (L) | 34 | 36 | |
| Winger Attack | M (R) | 34 | 36 | |
| Winger Support | M (R) | 34 | 36 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | M (L) | 34 | 36 |
Playing career
20
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| Clube do Remo | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
| Clube do Remo | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Luz | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 38 | 104 | 131 | 1.45 |
| Rychely | Operário Futebol Clube (MS) | ST (C) | 33 | 86 | 124 | 1.45 |
| Marcelo Macedo | — | AM (C), ST (C) | 38 | 85 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Jaílson | — | ST (C) | 40 | 86 | 115 | 1.61 |
| Teeratep Winothai | Chonburi FC | AM (RL), ST (C) | 36 | 87 | 131 | 1.64 |
| Marcus Dinanga | Altrincham | ST (C) | 24 | 80 | 100 | 1.64 |
| Goshi Okubo | Navy FC | ST (C) | 35 | 80 | 93 | 1.66 |
| Diego Clementino | Unaí Esporte Clube | AM (RL), ST (C) | 37 | 83 | 112 | 1.67 |
| Gilmar | — | ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 135 | 1.67 |
| Marcus da Silva | Arka Gdynia | M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 37 | 88 | 90 | 1.67 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 33 | 93 | 99 | £2,340 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 32 | 93 | 99 | £7,518 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 32 | 93 | 99 | £7,518 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 30 | 93 | 99 | £13,255 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 29 | 93 | 99 | £15,339 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Paranoá Esporte Clube | 29 | 93 | 99 | £15,339 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 29 | 93 | 99 | £15,339 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 28 | 93 | 99 | £10,872 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 28 | 93 | 99 | £10,872 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 28 | 93 | 99 | £10,872 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 28 | 93 | 99 | £10,872 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 28 | 93 | 99 | £10,872 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tuna Luso Brasileira | 27 | 93 | 99 | £12,689 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 27 | 93 | 99 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube Atlético Linense | 27 | 93 | 99 | £4,287 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube Atlético Linense | 27 | 93 | 99 | £4,287 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Atlético Linense | 27 | 93 | 99 | £4,287 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | 26 | 93 | 99 | £38,084 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | 26 | 93 | 99 | £38,084 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 26 | 93 | 99 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 26 | 93 | 99 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 26 | 93 | 99 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Boa Esporte Clube | 25 | 93 | 99 | £32,257 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube do Remo | 25 | 93 | 99 | £16,241 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube do Remo | 25 | 93 | 99 | £16,241 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 25 | 93 | 99 | £16,241 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 24 | 93 | 99 | £21,019 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube do Remo | 24 | 83 | 99 | £3,132 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 24 | 83 | 99 | £3,132 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 23 | 83 | 99 | £21,559 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Raimundo EC (PA) | 23 | 70 | 99 | £13,565 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Independente AC | 22 | 80 | 117 | £14,513 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Raimundo EC (PA) | 22 | 80 | 117 | £14,513 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Raimundo EC (PA) | 22 | 80 | 117 | £14,513 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 21 | 80 | 117 | £22,053 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 21 | 80 | 117 | £19,466 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 20 | 80 | 117 | £24,246 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 20 | 80 | 117 | £24,246 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 19 | 80 | 117 | £23,194 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 19 | 70 | (-7) | £18,468 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube do Remo | 18 | 70 | (-7) | £18,468 |