Caio
108Current ability
123Potential ability
£28,650Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Caio Alan
- Last name
- Tem Catem Gonçalves
- Common name
- Caio
- Date of birth
- 1 Jan 1997 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Pato Branco (PR)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Brazil Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 194 cm
- Weight
- 92 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (5/10), English (3/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2014
- Contract starts
- 16 Jul 2020
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 108
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Sweeper Keeper (Support) · 123
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 120
- Current reputation
- 5,400
- Home reputation
- 5,400
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £15,757
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach16
- Command of area10
- Communication10
- Eccentricity—
- Handling12
- Kicking13
- One on ones12
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)11
- Throwing12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning12
- Teamwork9
- Vision9
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness12
- Pace10
- Stamina9
- Strength11
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch10
- Free kicks—
- Heading8
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique10
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 75.6 pct |
| Handling | 76.0 pct |
| One on ones | 73.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 98.0 pct |
| Command of area | 51.3 pct |
| Communication | 50.3 pct |
| Kicking | 90.5 pct |
| Composure | 60.4 pct |
| Concentration | 84.9 pct |
| Positioning | 79.1 pct |
| Agility | 69.8 pct |
| Decisions | 58.7 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 108 | 123 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Maringá Futebol Clube Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Esporte Clube Água Santa Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Esporte Clube Água Santa Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | 3 | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Louletano Desportos Clube Loan | Portugal Championship - Group D | 15 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Club Athletico Paranaense Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 8 with unknown appearances left out) | 18 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 8 Apr 2018 | Winner | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
| 7 May 2017 | Runner-Up | Club Athletico Paranaense | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Club Athletico Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Petersen | Molde FK | GK | 19 | 93 | 100–130 | 1.13 |
| Rafael | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol e Esporte | GK | 37 | 94 | 122 | 1.26 |
| Daniele Cardelli | San Donato Tavarnelle | GK | 26 | 94 | 109 | 1.29 |
| Ivan Dyulgerov | Cherno more Varna | GK | 21 | 93 | 129 | 1.35 |
| Simone Moschin | Fermana Football Club | GK | 25 | 93 | 110 | 1.35 |
| Jere Koponen | Turun Palloseura | GK | 29 | 94 | 99 | 1.35 |
| Ivaylo Vasilev | Hebar Pazardzhik | GK | 30 | 94 | 97 | 1.39 |
| Miguel Vieira | Egersunds IK Fotball | GK | 30 | 94 | 98 | 1.40 |
| Jonathan | Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE) | GK | 29 | 93 | 99 | 1.43 |
| Kacper Rosa | Wisła Kraków | GK | 26 | 93 | 97 | 1.48 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 29 | 95 | 112 | £10,661 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 28 | 95 | 112 | £13,228 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ipatinga Futebol Clube SAF | 28 | 98 | 112 | £17,511 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Atlético Juventus | 26 | 98 | 112 | £11,976 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Esportiva Velo Clube Rioclarense | 25 | 98 | 112 | £11,006 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Esportiva Velo Clube Rioclarense | 25 | 98 | 112 | £11,006 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 25 | 108 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Azuriz Futebol Clube | 24 | 108 | 123 | £35,225 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Azuriz Futebol Clube | 24 | 108 | 123 | £35,225 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 108 | 123 | £28,650 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 108 | 123 | £28,650 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 24 | 108 | 123 | £28,650 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 108 | 123 | £82,222 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 108 | 123 | £82,222 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 108 | 123 | £82,222 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 108 | 123 | £82,222 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 23 | 108 | 123 | £82,222 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 108 | 123 | £123,387 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 108 | 123 | £123,387 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 108 | 123 | £123,387 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 108 | 123 | £139,344 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 22 | 108 | 123 | £139,344 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Club Athletico Paranaense | 21 | 75 | 112 | £2,385 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 75 | 112 | £2,110 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 75 | 112 | £2,110 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 75 | 112 | £2,110 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 20 | 80 | (-7) | £15,445 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 20 | 80 | (-7) | £15,445 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 20 | 80 | (-7) | £15,445 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £19,218 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 80 | (-7) | £19,218 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 80 | (-7) | £10,884 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 80 | (-7) | £10,884 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 18 | 80 | (-7) | £10,884 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 17 | 80 | (-7) | £16,539 |