Maílson
123Current ability
128Potential ability
£1,279,475Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Maílson
- Last name
- Tenório dos Santos
- Common name
- Maílson
- Date of birth
- 20 Aug 1996 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Girau do Ponciano (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 197 cm
- Weight
- 73 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 16 Apr 2015
- Contract starts
- 23 May 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2022
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #32 Sport Club do Recife
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 74
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 123
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 128
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 135
- Current reputation
- 6,150
- Home reputation
- 6,150
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,279,475
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach15
- Command of area10
- Communication12
- Eccentricity12
- Handling14
- Kicking13
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)11
- Reflexes14
- Rushing out (tendency)10
- Throwing13
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair7
- Leadership10
- Off the ball8
- Positioning12
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness12
- Pace10
- Stamina11
- Strength13
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch10
- Free kicks—
- Heading10
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique10
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty13
- Pressure12
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 87.8 pct |
| Handling | 96.4 pct |
| One on ones | 87.0 pct |
| Aerial reach | 95.6 pct |
| Command of area | 51.3 pct |
| Communication | 82.4 pct |
| Kicking | 90.5 pct |
| Composure | 94.2 pct |
| Concentration | 84.9 pct |
| Positioning | 79.1 pct |
| Agility | 85.5 pct |
| Decisions | 89.8 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 74 | 75 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 123 | 128 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 123 | 128 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 123 | 128 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 119 | 124 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | DM | 39 | 40 |
Injuries at game start
| sprained knee ligaments (right) Severity 10 | 15 Oct 2019 – 30 Nov 2019 |
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National Second Division | 29 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 42 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Pernambuco State Championship | 1× | 2019 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National Second Division | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
Homegrown status
| Sport Club do Recife | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caio | Club Athletico Paranaense | GK | 24 | 108 | 123 | 1.10 |
| Ivan Konovalov | Rubin Kazan | GK | 26 | 108 | 115 | 1.12 |
| Mota | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | GK | 36 | 108 | 116 | 1.12 |
| Boris Radunović | Cagliari | GK | 25 | 110 | 119 | 1.20 |
| Max Walef | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | GK | 27 | 110 | 112 | 1.24 |
| Sidão | — | GK | 38 | 109 | 132 | 1.26 |
| Luís Ribeiro | União Desportiva Vilafranquense, Futebol SAD | GK | 29 | 108 | 118 | 1.29 |
| Kim Dong-Jun | Daejeon HanaCitizen | GK | 26 | 110 | 120 | 1.32 |
| Keiller | Sport Club Internacional | GK | 24 | 108 | 129 | 1.36 |
| Marco Festa | Crotone | GK | 29 | 110 | 114 | 1.37 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Al Taawoun | 29 | 130 | 135 | £2,126,290 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 28 | 125 | 130 | £8,991,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 28 | 120 | 130 | £6,759,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 26 | 125 | 130 | £7,414,200 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 25 | 115 | 130 | £2,364,706 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 25 | 115 | 130 | £2,364,706 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Al-Taawoun Football Club | 25 | 115 | 129 | £2,364,706 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 24 | 115 | 129 | £107,742 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 24 | 115 | 129 | £107,742 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 24 | 123 | 128 | £1,279,475 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 24 | 123 | 128 | £1,279,475 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 24 | 123 | 128 | £1,279,475 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 23 | 115 | 128 | £939,375 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 23 | 115 | 128 | £939,375 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 23 | 115 | 128 | £939,375 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 23 | 110 | 128 | £939,375 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 23 | 110 | 128 | £939,375 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 22 | 126 | 145 | £3,083,293 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 22 | 126 | 145 | £3,083,293 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 22 | 126 | 145 | £3,083,293 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 22 | 126 | 145 | £3,482,028 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 22 | 126 | 145 | £3,482,028 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 21 | 112 | 130 | £161,415 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 21 | 110 | 130 | £112,856 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 21 | 110 | 130 | £112,856 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 21 | 110 | 130 | £112,856 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 101 | (-7) | £63,369 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 101 | (-7) | £63,369 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 101 | (-7) | £63,369 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport C Recife | 19 | 101 | (-7) | £83,274 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Sport C Recife | 19 | 101 | (-7) | £83,274 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sport C Recife | 18 | 101 | (-7) | £47,167 |