Fernando
123Current ability
137Potential ability
£5,565,141Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fernando
- Last name
- dos Santos Pedro
- Common name
- Fernando
- Date of birth
- 1 Mar 1999 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Belo Horizonte (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 69 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Ukrainian (10/10), Spanish (9/10)
- Kit name
- Fernando
Contract
- Club
- Shakhtar Donetsk
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2024
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #99 Shakhtar Donetsk
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (LC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- Advanced Forward (Attack) · 123
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Advanced Forward (Attack) · 137
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 142
- Current reputation
- 6,150
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £7,657,428
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling12
- Finishing11
- First touch12
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots—
- Long throws7
- Marking6
- Passing13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling8
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation11
- Bravery7
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions9
- Determination14
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball14
- Positioning8
- Teamwork9
- Vision11
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration16
- Agility16
- Balance9
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness12
- Pace16
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness4
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility—
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty14
- Pressure—
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 84.7 pct |
| First touch | 84.7 pct |
| Technique | 63.6 pct |
| Passing | 97.9 pct |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | 93.6 pct |
| Composure | 52.6 pct |
| Flair | 74.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 99.0 pct |
| Pace | 99.1 pct |
| Agility | 99.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)14
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)18
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 123 | 137 | |
| False Nine Support | ST (C) | 122 | 135 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 121 | 134 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (L) | 119 | 132 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 118 | 131 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 117 | 130 | |
| Trequartista Attack | ST (C) | 117 | 130 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (L) | 117 | 130 | |
| Wide Playmaker Attack | M (L) | 116 | 129 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 116 | 129 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 116 | 129 | |
| Wide Playmaker Support | M (L) | 116 | 129 |
Player traits
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
Injuries at game start
| sprained ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 31 Oct 2018 – 31 Dec 2018 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Sporting Clube de Portugal Loan | Portuguese Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League | 18 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | £4,865,383 |
| 2017 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Democrata Futebol Clube Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 45 | 4 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Ukrainian Premier League | 2× | 2019, 2020 |
| Winner | Ukrainian Cup | 1× | 2019 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Super Cup | 2× | 2018, 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Ukrainian Premier League | 1× | 2021 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 25 Aug 2020 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 21 Jul 2018 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Super Cup |
| 2021 | Runner-Up | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2020 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
| 2019 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Cup |
| 2019 | Winner | Shakhtar Donetsk | Ukrainian Premier League |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik | Clube de Regatas Brasil | AM (L), ST (C) | 26 | 108 | 120 | 1.33 |
| José Luis Muñoz | Club de Deportes Melipilla | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | 109 | 125 | 1.38 |
| Sergio Moreno | San Francisco FC | ST (C) | 28 | 109 | 110 | 1.42 |
| Maurinho | Clube Esportivo Aimoré | AM (L), ST (C) | 31 | 108 | 114 | 1.52 |
| Ismail Abdullatif | Al-Khalidiya Football Club | ST (C) | 34 | 108 | 135 | 1.62 |
| Pablo Moreno | Manchester City | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | 108 | 120–150 | 1.65 |
| Chimba | Foolad Khuzestan | ST (C) | 37 | 108 | 118 | 1.68 |
| Gaspar Gentile | Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca | AM (R), ST (C) | 26 | 109 | 109 | 1.70 |
| Luis Solignac | El Paso Locomotive | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 108 | 108 | 1.71 |
| Francis | Coimbra Sports | AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | 109 | 126 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 27 | 123 | 143 | £6,571,038 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 26 | 123 | 146 | £6,805,307 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Red Bull Bragantino | 26 | 123 | 146 | £6,805,307 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Red Bull Salzburg | 24 | 127 | 146 | £3,275,943 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 23 | 137 | 146 | £9,316,439 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 23 | 137 | 146 | £9,316,439 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Fussballclub RB Salzburg | 23 | 137 | 146 | £9,316,439 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 127 | 143 | £6,368,794 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 127 | 143 | £6,368,794 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 123 | 137 | £4,011,041 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 123 | 137 | £4,011,041 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 22 | 123 | 137 | £5,565,141 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 123 | (-75) | £3,902,003 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 123 | (-75) | £3,902,003 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 123 | (-75) | £3,902,003 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 123 | (-75) | £3,902,003 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 21 | 123 | (-75) | £3,902,003 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 123 | (-75) | £6,503,290 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 123 | (-75) | £6,503,290 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 133 | (-85) | £11,513,530 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 133 | (-85) | £10,035,181 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 20 | 133 | (-85) | £10,035,181 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 131 | (-85) | £763,118 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 94 | (-75) | £763,118 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 94 | (-75) | £763,118 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 19 | 94 | (-75) | £763,118 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 18 | 94 | (-75) | £46,396 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 18 | 79 | (-7) | £19,960 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras | 18 | 79 | (-65) | £19,960 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SE Palmeiras | 17 | 71 | (-65) | £14,107 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SE Palmeiras | 17 | 40 | (-6) | £1,133 |