Pachu
104Current ability
117Potential ability
£31,478Value (calc)
1,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Luiz Henrique
- Last name
- Pachu Lira
- Common name
- Pachu
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1996 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
- Kit name
- Luiz Pachu
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £1,120
- Squad numbers
- #33 Clube Desportivo Trofense
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 68
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 104
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 117
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 113
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 1,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £31,478
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading12
- Long shots11
- Long throws7
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation11
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 69.5 pct |
| First touch | 68.9 pct |
| Technique | 63.6 pct |
| Passing | 81.6 pct |
| Crossing | 83.5 pct |
| Off the ball | 68.2 pct |
| Composure | 52.6 pct |
| Flair | 74.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 65.0 pct |
| Pace | 83.0 pct |
| Agility | 40.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)16
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 66 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 69 |
| Striker | 68 | 71 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 104 | 117 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 102 | 115 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 101 | 114 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 101 | 114 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (L) | 101 | 114 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 99 | 112 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 98 | 111 |
Playing career
15
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Salom | Club Atlético Boca Unidos | AM (RL), ST (C) | 34 | 104 | 104 | 1.19 |
| Fabiano Oliveira | — | AM (R), ST (C) | 34 | 95 | 115 | 1.19 |
| Sven Braken | VVV-Venlo | AM (LC), ST (C) | 28 | 95 | 112 | 1.22 |
| Grzegorz Goncerz | Kotwica Kołobrzeg | AM (C), ST (C) | 33 | 90 | 105 | 1.22 |
| Christophe Mandanne | Jeunesse Sportive Saint-Pierroise | AM (R), ST (C) | 36 | 90 | 119 | 1.22 |
| Jair Reinoso | Club The Strongest | ST (C) | 36 | 111 | 119 | 1.26 |
| Anders K. Jacobsen | Alliance Club Horsens | ST (C) | 31 | 108 | 117 | 1.27 |
| Ricardo Vera | Club Deportivo Guaraní Antonio Franco | AM (C), ST (C) | 38 | 106 | 115 | 1.30 |
| Betinho | Associação Atlética de Altos | ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 125 | 1.30 |
| Zé Love | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | AM (LC), ST (C) | 33 | 111 | 135 | 1.32 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club The Strongest | 30 | 95 | 115 | £65,823 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Kəpəz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 95 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Kapaz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 100 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Turan-T İdman Klubu | 27 | 104 | 117 | £387,712 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £48,632 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £109,682 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 110 | 133 | £157,333 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 105 | (-75) | £146,532 |