Lorran
80Current ability
103Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lorran
- Last name
- Rosendo Rangel Soares
- Common name
- Lorran
- Date of birth
- 3 May 1996 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Cacoal (RO)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Atlético Monte Azul
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Feb 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)13
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)6
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)9
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
16
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Mineiro | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Fluminense Football Club | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 30 | 95 | 101 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Associação Desportiva Confiança SAF | 29 | 95 | 101 | £16,756 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 29 | 95 | 101 | £16,756 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 27 | 92 | 101 | £12,065 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 26 | 92 | 101 | £12,566 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 26 | 92 | 101 | £12,566 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 26 | 90 | 101 | £8,635 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 25 | 80 | 103 | £184 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) | 25 | 80 | 103 | £184 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 25 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Atlético Monte Azul | 24 | 80 | 103 | £158 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Atlético Monte Azul | 24 | 80 | 103 | £158 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 24 | 80 | 103 | £214 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 24 | 80 | 103 | £214 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Villa Nova Atlético Clube | 24 | 80 | 103 | £214 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Cascavel CR | 23 | 80 | 103 | £10,220 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Cascavel CR | 23 | 80 | 103 | £10,220 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 23 | 80 | 103 | £11,346 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 23 | 80 | 103 | £12,813 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 23 | 80 | 103 | £12,813 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 22 | 80 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 85 | 108 | £7,403 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 85 | 108 | £7,403 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 22 | 85 | 108 | £7,403 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 85 | (-65) | £23,558 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 85 | (-65) | £23,558 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube Atlético Mineiro | 21 | 85 | (-65) | £23,558 |