Manuel Enzo
79Current ability
115Potential ability
£4,677Value (calc)
650Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Manuel
- Last name
- Enzo
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 2000 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- San Donà di Piave
- Nationality
- Italy
- Height
- 195 cm
- Weight
- 84 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Italian
Contract
- Club
- Legnago Salus
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #22 Legnago Salus
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 59
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 79
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 115
- Default role
- Goalkeeper
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 3,950
- Home reputation
- 3,950
- World reputation
- 650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,677
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach11
- Command of area9
- Communication10
- Eccentricity6
- Handling10
- Kicking12
- One on ones9
- Punching (tendency)9
- Reflexes10
- Rushing out (tendency)9
- Throwing12
Mental
- Aggression9
- Anticipation10
- Bravery9
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions11
- Determination13
- Flair2
- Leadership9
- Off the ball2
- Positioning9
- Teamwork11
- Vision6
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility11
- Balance8
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness10
- Pace9
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch7
- Free kicks—
- Heading8
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing8
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique8
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition14
- Controversy4
- Loyalty10
- Pressure9
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 24.2 pct |
| Handling | 37.6 pct |
| One on ones | 24.3 pct |
| Aerial reach | 48.9 pct |
| Command of area | 34.5 pct |
| Communication | 50.3 pct |
| Kicking | 80.1 pct |
| Composure | 75.1 pct |
| Concentration | 84.9 pct |
| Positioning | 26.9 pct |
| Agility | 50.8 pct |
| Decisions | 76.9 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 59 | 65 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 79 | 115 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 78 | 113 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 76 | 110 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 76 | 110 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | DM | 22 | 33 |
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Arzignano Valchiampo | Italian Serie D Grp. C | 34 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Legnago Salus | Italian Serie D Grp. C | 28 | 0 | £0 |
| 2018 | Venezia Football Club Youth | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Venezia Football Club Youth | Italian Serie B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Venezia Football Club Youth | Italian Serie C/B | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 62 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 1 Sep 2019 | Senior Club Debut | Legnago Salus | Italian Serie D Grp. C v Villafranca Veronese |
Homegrown status
| Venezia Football Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Venezia Football Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 Ignoring Loans |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| António Marafona | — | GK | 40 | 74 | 76 | 1.33 |
| Pierre Ebedé | FC SR Haguenau | GK | 41 | 80 | 95 | 1.48 |
| Alejandro | Urraca C.F. | GK | 37 | 83 | 114 | 1.48 |
| Artur Melon | — | GK | 35 | 74 | 89 | 1.53 |
| Igor Araújo | Sporting Clube da Covilhã | GK | 34 | 82 | 90 | 1.54 |
| Tasos Kissas | AS Nea Salamis Famagusta | GK | 33 | 85 | 95 | 1.58 |
| Alban Catrin | Blanc-Mesnil Sport Football | GK | 33 | 77 | 110 | 1.61 |
| Hicham Rhoufir | Caudebec Saint-Pierre Football Club | GK | 39 | 69 | 95 | 1.61 |
| Andrew Hogg | — | GK | 36 | 70 | 110 | 1.63 |
| Pedro Fernandes | Clube Atlético de Macedo de Cavaleiros | GK | 36 | 80 | 85 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.0.0 | A.C. Sandonà 1922 | 25 | 70 | 87 | £13,134 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | A.C. Sandonà 1922 | 23 | 70 | 87 | £11,760 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sandonà 1922 | 22 | 70 | 87 | £11,792 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | A.C. Sandona' 1922 | 22 | 70 | 87 | £11,792 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 22 | 82 | 107 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Legnago Salus | 21 | 79 | 115 | £4,677 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Legnago Salus | 21 | 79 | 115 | £4,677 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Legnago Salus | 21 | 79 | 115 | £4,677 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Legnago Salus | 21 | 79 | 115 | £4,677 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Legnago Salus | 21 | 79 | 115 | £4,677 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £9,523 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £9,523 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £9,523 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £9,523 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 20 | 65 | (-45) | £9,523 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Legnago Salus | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £3,368 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Legnago Salus | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £3,368 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Legnago Salus | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £3,368 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Legnago Salus | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £3,368 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Legnago Salus | 19 | 50 | (-5) | £3,368 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Venezia Football Club | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £4,489 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Venezia Football Club | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £4,489 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Venezia Football Club | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £4,489 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Venezia Football Club | 18 | 45 | (-5) | £4,489 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Venezia Football Club | 17 | 42 | (-4) | £3,364 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Venezia Football Club | 17 | 42 | (-4) | £3,364 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Venezia Football Club | 17 | 42 | (-4) | £3,364 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Venezia Football Club | 16 | 40 | (-35) | £2,385 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Venezia Football Club | 16 | 40 | (-35) | £2,385 |