Paddy Kirk
73Current ability
91Potential ability
£23,898Value (calc)
1,100Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- Patrick Kirk
- First name
- Paddy
- Last name
- Kirk
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 2 Jun 1998 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Dublin
- Nationality
- Republic of Ireland
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- English, Irish (3/10)
Contract
- Club
- Longford Town
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- First Team
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 10 Dec 2020
- Contract starts
- 10 Dec 2020
- Contract expires
- 30 Nov 2021
- Weekly wage
- £299
- Squad numbers
- #3 Longford Town
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Left) · 59
- Best role (calc)
- Wing-Back (Attack) · 73
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Wing-Back (Attack) · 91
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 73
- Current reputation
- 3,650
- Home reputation
- 3,650
- World reputation
- 1,100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £30,492
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing4
- First touch9
- Free kicks4
- Heading8
- Long shots6
- Long throws6
- Marking8
- Passing10
- Penalty taking3
- Tackling9
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation8
- Bravery10
- Composure8
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair10
- Leadership4
- Off the ball11
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision8
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility11
- Left foot20
- Right foot4
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 26.9 pct |
| Marking | 21.6 pct |
| Heading | 46.0 pct |
| Positioning | 51.3 pct |
| Anticipation | 18.7 pct |
| Concentration | 36.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 67.7 pct |
| Strength | 42.4 pct |
| Pace | 58.8 pct |
| Passing | 54.1 pct |
| Composure | 27.0 pct |
| Bravery | 38.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)15
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 59 | 63 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 56 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 43 | 47 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 47 | 51 |
| Striker | 43 | 48 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 73 | 91 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 72 | 90 | |
| Full-Back Attack | D (L) | 72 | 90 | |
| Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 72 | 90 | |
| Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 71 | 89 | |
| Complete Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 71 | 89 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (L) | 70 | 87 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 69 | 86 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (L) | 69 | 86 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Attack | D (L) | 61 | 76 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Support | D (L) | 58 | 72 | |
| Inverted Wing-Back Defend | D (L) | 57 | 71 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Bohemian F.C. | Irish Premier Division | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Bohemian F.C. | Irish Premier Division | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Bohemian F.C. | Irish Premier Division | 10 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Bohemian F.C. | Irish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Bohemian F.C. Youth | Irish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Bohemian F.C. Youth | Irish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 29 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Republic of Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 4 Apr 2017 | Senior Club Debut | Bohemian F.C. | Irish League Cup v Cabinteely F.C. |
Favourite people
| Jake O'Connor | Teammate/Former Teammate | 65 |
Homegrown status
| Bohemian F.C. | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Republic of Ireland | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belly Vumbi | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | D/WB (L) | 25 | 85 | 93 | 1.21 |
| Randy Onuoha | VVOG | D (RL) | 27 | 82 | 92 | 1.24 |
| Alexis Rivera | Bayamón FC | D (RLC) | 38 | 70 | 82 | 1.38 |
| Marijn Sterk | SV Always Forward | D/WB (L) | 33 | 72 | 107 | 1.45 |
| Zvonimir Stanković | GFK Dubočica Leskovac | D/WB (L), DM | 37 | 87 | 92 | 1.55 |
| Damir Rašić | HRNK Zmaj Makarska | D/M (L) | 32 | 74 | 101 | 1.60 |
| Weerayut Jitkuntod | North Bangkok University | D (RL) | 37 | 58 | 80 | 1.62 |
| Nemanja Paunović | FK TEK Sloga Veliki Crljeni | D/WB/M (L) | 32 | 70 | 73 | 1.62 |
| Daniele Pedrelli | Vivi Altotevere Sansepolcro | D/WB/M (L) | 33 | 72 | 110 | 1.63 |
| Luke Robinson | Wigan Athletic | D/WB (L) | 19 | 84 | 90–120 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 28 | 80 | 81 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 27 | 80 | 81 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 27 | 80 | 81 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 25 | 86 | 89 | £170,417 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 24 | 86 | 93 | £171,344 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 24 | 86 | 93 | £171,344 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sligo Rovers | 24 | 86 | 93 | £57,877 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sligo Rovers | 23 | 75 | 87 | £108,867 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sligo Rovers | 23 | 75 | 87 | £108,867 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Longford Town | 23 | 73 | 91 | £28,677 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Longford Town | 23 | 73 | 91 | £23,898 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Longford Town | 23 | 73 | 91 | £23,898 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Longford Town | 22 | 73 | 91 | £68,055 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Longford Town | 22 | 69 | 87 | £49,756 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Bohemian F.C. | 22 | 74 | 97 | £28,289 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Bohemian F.C. | 22 | 72 | 97 | £28,289 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 22 | 72 | 97 | £28,289 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 21 | 72 | 97 | £87,706 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 21 | 72 | 97 | £87,706 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 21 | 72 | 97 | £29,626 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Bohemian F.C. | 21 | 72 | 97 | £30,878 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 21 | 72 | 97 | £30,878 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 20 | 68 | (-45) | £76,457 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 20 | 68 | (-45) | £25,826 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Bohemian F.C. | 20 | 68 | (-45) | £25,826 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 20 | 68 | (-45) | £25,826 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 19 | 51 | (-35) | £18,981 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 19 | 23 | (-2) | £2,275 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 19 | 23 | (-2) | £2,275 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 18 | 23 | (-2) | £2,457 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Bohemian F.C. | 18 | 23 | (-2) | £2,457 |