Ilja Rubtsov
63Current ability
80–110Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- —
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (C), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 55
- Best role (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Defend) · 63
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Defend) · 95
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 63
- Expected potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 2,750
- Home reputation
- 2,750
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing7
- Dribbling6
- Finishing9
- First touch9
- Free kicks8
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws6
- Marking8
- Passing10
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling5
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation9
- Bravery10
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination—
- Flair8
- Leadership8
- Off the ball10
- Positioning5
- Teamwork11
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness10
- Pace11
- Stamina10
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency15
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility8
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 20.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 5.6 pct |
| First touch | 33.2 pct |
| Technique | 45.3 pct |
| Passing | 65.4 pct |
| Crossing | 37.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 32.5 pct |
| Composure | 69.2 pct |
| Flair | 24.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 45.2 pct |
| Pace | 43.8 pct |
| Agility | 40.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)5
- AM (C)15
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 41 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 38 | 45 |
| Defender (Right) | 41 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 41 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 41 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 58 |
| Striker | 55 | 63 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 63 | 95 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 63 | 95 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 62 | 94 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 62 | 94 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 62 | 94 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 61 | 93 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 61 | 93 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 61 | 93 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 60 | 91 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (C) | 59 | 89 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (C) | 59 | 90 | |
| Shadow Striker Attack | AM (C) | 59 | 89 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | FC Khimki-M | Russian Second Division - Central | 18 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | FC Khimki | Russian First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Russian Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Russian Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Russian Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Spartak Moscow Youth | Russian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 18 | 2 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Spartak Moscow | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Russia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Budin | Brahma Lodge | AM (RL), ST (C) | 39 | 66 | 95 | 1.43 |
| Kesley | — | AM (LC), ST (C) | 39 | 72 | 118 | 1.45 |
| Tihomir Zivkovic | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 36 | 66 | 88 | 1.48 |
| Mohamed Camara | Entente Itancourt Neuville | ST (C) | 30 | 67 | 73 | 1.50 |
| Stelios Kritikos | AE Kifisias | ST (C) | 35 | 75 | 90 | 1.60 |
| Vladislav Axyutenko | Polimer Barnaul | ST (C) | 38 | 70 | 85 | 1.64 |
| Vangelis Gatsis | APS Thyella Patron | ST (C) | 39 | 60 | 75 | 1.65 |
| Evgenios Kitsas | — | ST (C) | 38 | 60 | 75 | 1.65 |
| Tobias Mikaelsson | IK Kongahälla | ST (C) | 32 | 65 | 78 | 1.68 |
| Nikos Aposkitis | AO Pigasos Begoulakiou | AM (R), ST (C) | 35 | 65 | 95 | 1.68 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Spartak Kostroma | 27 | 87 | 95 | £95,251 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Spartak Kostroma | 26 | 92 | 95 | £155,197 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Spartak Kostroma | 26 | 92 | 95 | £155,197 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 24 | 84 | 95 | £55,197 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sakhalinets Moscow | 23 | 73 | 85 | £24,197 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sakhalinets Moscow | 23 | 73 | 85 | £24,197 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sakhalinets Moscow | 23 | 63 | (-55) | £12,909 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sakhalinets Moscow | 22 | 63 | (-55) | £7,703 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sakhalinets Moscow | 22 | 63 | (-55) | £7,703 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 22 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 22 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 22 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 21 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 21 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 21 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 21 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 21 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 20 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 20 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 20 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 20 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 20 | 63 | (-55) | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Khimki | 19 | 70 | (-6) | £17,424 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Khimki | 19 | 70 | (-65) | £17,263 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Khimki | 19 | 70 | (-65) | £17,263 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Khimki | 19 | 70 | (-65) | £17,263 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 18 | 65 | (-6) | £15,006 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 18 | 50 | (-55) | £6,410 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 18 | 50 | (-55) | £6,410 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 17 | 45 | (-55) | £7,650 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 17 | 45 | (-6) | £3,439 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 16 | 45 | (-6) | £1,781 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 16 | 35 | (-6) | £648 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 16 | 35 | (-6) | £648 |