Marco Bernacci
65Current ability
123Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Gambettola
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Amateur
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 64
- Best role (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 65
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 123
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 65
- Current reputation
- 3,450
- Home reputation
- 3,450
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £0
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners5
- Crossing6
- Dribbling8
- Finishing11
- First touch8
- Free kicks5
- Heading15
- Long shots6
- Long throws5
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling5
- Technique7
Mental
- Aggression17
- Anticipation12
- Bravery17
- Composure11
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination13
- Flair9
- Leadership5
- Off the ball10
- Positioning7
- Teamwork13
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration6
- Agility7
- Balance13
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness11
- Pace8
- Stamina8
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness14
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility10
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability3
- Ambition15
- Controversy12
- Loyalty9
- Pressure14
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 22.5 pct |
| First touch | 19.4 pct |
| Technique | 8.8 pct |
| Passing | 65.4 pct |
| Crossing | 22.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 32.5 pct |
| Composure | 69.2 pct |
| Flair | 35.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 1.9 pct |
| Pace | 7.0 pct |
| Agility | 7.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 41 | 41 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 41 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 38 | 38 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 38 | 38 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 44 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 40 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 44 | 44 |
| Striker | 64 | 64 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 65 | 123 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 63 | 119 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 56 | 107 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 56 | 107 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 56 | 107 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 55 | 104 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 52 | 98 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 52 | 98 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 47 | 90 | |
| Complete Forward Attack | ST (C) | 26 | 49 | |
| Complete Forward Support | ST (C) | 25 | 48 | |
| Trequartista Attack | ST (C) | 24 | 46 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Argues With Officials
- Dwells On Ball
Playing career
25
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie C2/A | 1× | 2014 |
| Winner | Italian Serie C1/A | 1× | 2004 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 9 Jun 2014 | Winner | Forlì | Italian Serie C2/A |
| 2004 | Winner | Cesena Football Club | Italian Serie C1/A |
Favourite clubs
| Cesena Football Club | Player | 100 |
| Ascoli Calcio 1898 | Player | 75 |
Disliked clubs
Homegrown status
| Cesena Football Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Cesena Football Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 Ignoring Loans |
| Italy | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christos Athanasiadis | PO Malakopi Pylaias | ST (C) | 42 | 75 | 95 | 1.51 |
| Labros Chaniotis | AO Chalkidon | ST (C) | 39 | 50 | 95 | 1.76 |
| Junior Ebobo | SV TEC | ST (C) | 28 | 78 | 89 | 1.80 |
| Sergey Dzodziev | Khimik-Avgust Vurnary | ST (C) | 41 | 65 | 65 | 1.93 |
| Paolo Farinola | AO Neas Ionias | AM (RL), ST (C) | 37 | 75 | 95 | 1.98 |
| Vangelis Gatsis | APS Thyella Patron | ST (C) | 39 | 60 | 75 | 2.15 |
| Nestoras Stefanidis | APO Anagennisi Plagias | ST (C) | 37 | 70 | 95 | 2.17 |
| Drazen Jelic | — | ST (C) | 38 | 63 | 104 | 2.18 |
| Manolis Lygos | Ethnikos Piraeus | AM (RL), ST (C) | 37 | 65 | 80 | 2.20 |
| Nikos Iordanidis | — | ST (C) | 40 | 65 | 105 | 2.22 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.4.0 | Gambettola | 37 | 65 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Gambettola | 37 | 65 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Gambettola | 37 | 65 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Gambettola | 37 | 65 | 123 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Gambettola | 37 | 65 | 123 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Libertas | 36 | 69 | 123 | £631 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Libertas | 36 | 69 | 123 | £631 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Libertas | 36 | 69 | 123 | £631 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Libertas | 36 | 69 | 123 | £762 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Libertas | 36 | 69 | 123 | £762 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Diegaro | 35 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Diegaro | 35 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Diegaro | 35 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Diegaro | 35 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Diegaro | 35 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Ronco Edelweiss Forlì | 34 | 74 | 123 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Ronco Edelweiss Forlì | 34 | 74 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Ronco Edelweiss Forlì | 34 | 74 | 115 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Ronco Edelweiss Forlì | 34 | 74 | 115 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Tre Fiori | 33 | 76 | 100 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tre Fiori | 33 | 76 | 100 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tre Fiori | 33 | 76 | 100 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Ribelle | 32 | 76 | 100 | £18,634 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Ribelle | 32 | 76 | 100 | £18,634 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Ribelle | 31 | 78 | 100 | £31,084 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Ribelle | 31 | 78 | 100 | £31,084 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Ribelle | 31 | 78 | 100 | £31,084 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Bellaria Igea Marina | 30 | 81 | 100 | £132,662 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Bellaria Igea Marina | 30 | 81 | 100 | £150,853 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Forlì | 29 | 92 | 120 | £270,298 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Forlì | 29 | 92 | 120 | £270,298 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Bellaria Igea Marina | 28 | 98 | 120 | £266,411 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Bellaria Igea Marina | 28 | 98 | 120 | £266,411 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Livorno | 27 | 90 | 126 | £232,795 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Bologna | 27 | 90 | 126 | £283,235 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Bologna | 25 | 120 | 140 | £59,546 |