Robert Müller
94Current ability
106Potential ability
£5,287Value (calc)
2,650Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Greifswalder FC
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 5 Aug 2021
- Contract starts
- 5 Aug 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #4 Greifswalder FC
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Stopper) · 94
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Stopper) · 106
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 2,650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £5,815
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 4
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing10
- Dribbling10
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks9
- Heading13
- Long shots9
- Long throws6
- Marking11
- Passing11
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling11
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration11
- Decisions12
- Determination14
- Flair4
- Leadership10
- Off the ball9
- Positioning12
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility8
- Balance11
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness12
- Pace8
- Stamina11
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency17
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches16
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition12
- Controversy6
- Loyalty11
- Pressure14
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 44.2 pct |
| Marking | 48.1 pct |
| Heading | 76.3 pct |
| Positioning | 72.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 61.0 pct |
| Concentration | 68.1 pct |
| Jumping reach | 76.6 pct |
| Strength | 36.2 pct |
| Pace | 15.2 pct |
| Passing | 82.4 pct |
| Composure | 86.2 pct |
| Bravery | 57.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM15
- M (L)—
- M (C)15
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 65 | 65 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 50 | 50 |
| Striker | 51 | 51 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 94 | 106 | |
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 93 | 105 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 93 | 105 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 93 | 105 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 92 | 104 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 92 | 104 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 92 | 104 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Attack | D (C) | 90 | 101 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 90 | 102 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 90 | 101 | |
| Half-Back Defend | DM | 90 | 102 | |
| Anchor Defend | DM | 90 | 101 |
Playing career
22
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 2 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 22 May 2005 | First Senior Club Goal | Hertha Berlin II | German Regional Division North v VfL Osnabrück |
| 23 Mar 2005 | Senior Club Debut | Hertha Berlin II | German Regional Division North v DSC Arminia Bielefeld II |
| 2019 | Relegated | FC Energie Cottbus | 3. Liga |
| 2012 | Relegated | FC Hansa Rostock | Bundesliga 2 |
| 2010 | Relegated | Holstein Kiel | 3. Liga |
| 2008 | Relegated | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Bundesliga 2 |
Favourite clubs
| Hertha Berlin | Supporter | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Hertha Berlin | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Salviato | Treviso FBC 1993 | D (C), WB (R) | 33 | 80 | 120 | 1.49 |
| Grzegorz Bartczak | Miedź Legnica | D (RC), WB (R) | 36 | 90 | 110 | 1.53 |
| Michael Bostwick | Burton Albion | D (C), DM, M (C) | 33 | 101 | 120 | 1.54 |
| Hrvoje Spahija | NK Vodice | D (RLC) | 33 | 87 | 109 | 1.59 |
| John Mousinho | Oxford United | D (C), DM | 35 | 94 | 115 | 1.66 |
| Vegard Gjermundstad | Førde IL Fotball | D (LC) | 31 | 89 | 91 | 1.66 |
| Ubay Luzardo | C.F. Arucas | D (C) | 36 | 83 | 105 | 1.67 |
| Diego Gaúcho | — | D (C) | 39 | 84 | 115 | 1.68 |
| Tiago Valente | Futebol Clube Tirsense | D (C) | 36 | 81 | 105 | 1.71 |
| Xisco Campos | Zamora | D (RLC) | 39 | 93 | 119 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Greifswalder FC | 35 | 94 | 106 | £5,644 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 94 | 106 | £5,287 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SpVgg Unterhaching | 33 | 95 | 106 | £6,423 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 95 | 106 | £29,772 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 95 | 106 | £29,772 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £32,752 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £34,137 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 32 | 97 | 97 | £34,137 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Energie Cottbus | 31 | 97 | 97 | £59,844 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 | 31 | 97 | 97 | £48,408 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Aalen | 30 | 97 | 97 | £62,337 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Aalen | 29 | 97 | 97 | £89,932 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Aalen | 29 | 94 | 94 | £77,657 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £122,040 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £185,108 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Aalen | 28 | 94 | 94 | £185,108 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 27 | 94 | 99 | £98,715 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 27 | 96 | 99 | £128,311 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 26 | 102 | 105 | £196,361 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 26 | 105 | 111 | £250,560 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SV Wehen Wiesbaden | 25 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 24 | 105 | 115 | £428,780 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 24 | 95 | 111 | £3,200 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | KSV Holstein Kiel | 22 | 99 | 127 | £1,951 |