Kai Eisele
105Current ability
109Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Hallescher FC
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 4,950
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 1
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach9
- Command of area9
- Communication11
- Eccentricity—
- Handling9
- Kicking—
- One on ones10
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes10
- Rushing out (tendency)9
- Throwing11
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency16
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot15
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 6 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 24.2 pct |
| Handling | 22.1 pct |
| One on ones | 38.6 pct |
| Aerial reach | 21.0 pct |
| Command of area | 34.5 pct |
| Communication | 67.4 pct |
| Kicking | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hallescher FC | 3. Liga | 11 | 0 | £0 |
| 2019 | Hallescher FC | 3. Liga | 36 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Hallescher FC | 3. Liga | 38 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | FC Hansa Rostock | 3. Liga | 3 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | F.C. Hansa Rostock II | German Div. North East - North | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 34 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Sport-Club Freiburg Youth | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Sport-Club Freiburg Youth | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Sport-Club Freiburg Youth | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Offenburger FV Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 134 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | German Div. Baden-Württemberg | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 30 Jun 2016 | Winner | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Div. Baden-Württemberg |
| 1 Aug 2015 | Senior Club Debut | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest v 1. FC Saarbrücken |
| 30 Jun 2015 | Relegated | Sport-Club Freiburg II | German Regional Division Southwest |
Favourite clubs
| Sport-Club Freiburg | Player | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Sport-Club Freiburg | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 31 | 105 | 112 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 30 | 102 | 105 | £97,061 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 30 | 98 | 105 | £74,473 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Karlsruher SC | 28 | 105 | 109 | £131,860 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Karlsruher SC | 27 | 105 | 109 | £104,661 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Karlsruher SC | 27 | 105 | 109 | £104,661 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Karlsruher SC | 27 | 105 | 109 | £104,661 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 26 | 105 | 109 | £26,884 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 26 | 105 | 109 | £26,884 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 26 | 105 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 26 | 105 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 26 | 105 | 109 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 99 | 110 | £23,491 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 99 | 110 | £23,491 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 99 | 110 | £23,491 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 99 | 110 | £23,491 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 25 | 99 | 110 | £23,491 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 99 | 110 | £77,453 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 99 | 110 | £77,453 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 99 | 110 | £77,453 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 99 | 110 | £80,727 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 99 | 110 | £80,727 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 99 | 110 | £80,727 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 92 | 105 | £57,162 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 92 | 105 | £57,162 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 92 | 105 | £57,162 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 22 | 85 | 105 | £37,559 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 22 | 85 | 105 | £37,559 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Hansa Rostock | 22 | 85 | 105 | £37,559 |