Lars Pleidrup
84Current ability
103Potential ability
£3,511Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Lars
- Last name
- Pleidrup
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 13 Aug 1981 age 39 at game start
- Place of birth
- Væggerløse
- Nationality
- Denmark
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Either
- Languages
- English (10/10), Danish (10/10), Norwegian (6/10), Swedish (6/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player/Assistant Manager (U18 Team)
- Squad status
- First Team
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jan 2014
- Contract starts
- 9 Jun 2021
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £1,149
- Squad numbers
- #13 Nykøbing Football Club
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RLC), M/AM (LC)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre) · 71
- Best role (calc)
- Defensive Winger (Support) · 84
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Defensive Winger (Support) · 103
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 84
- Current reputation
- 4,850
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £3,159
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 29
- Longevity (1–4)
- 1
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing13
- Dribbling10
- Finishing12
- First touch12
- Free kicks8
- Heading4
- Long shots13
- Long throws5
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling6
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression16
- Anticipation12
- Bravery15
- Composure14
- Concentration13
- Decisions14
- Determination10
- Flair5
- Leadership14
- Off the ball13
- Positioning13
- Teamwork14
- Vision12
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility4
- Balance8
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness14
- Pace10
- Stamina12
- Strength6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness12
- Versatility16
- Left foot20
- Right foot16
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition5
- Controversy3
- Loyalty16
- Pressure10
- Professionalism8
- Sportsmanship18
- Temperament17
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 86.0 pct |
| Tackling | 13.5 pct |
| Vision | 76.7 pct |
| Decisions | 98.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 89.6 pct |
| Work rate | 93.9 pct |
| Stamina | 66.2 pct |
| First touch | 78.0 pct |
| Technique | 72.4 pct |
| Anticipation | 82.2 pct |
| Positioning | 95.5 pct |
| Composure | 97.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)15
- D (C)15
- D (R)15
- DM14
- M (L)16
- M (C)20
- M (R)14
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)11
- ST (C)10
- WB (L)14
- WB (R)14
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 69 | 69 |
| Defender (Centre) | 60 | 60 |
| Defender (Right) | 69 | 69 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 65 | 65 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 68 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 71 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 69 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 68 | 68 |
| Striker | 68 | 68 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Winger Support | M (L) | 84 | 103 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Support | M (C) | 83 | 102 | |
| Central Midfielder Attack | M (C) | 83 | 102 | |
| Defensive Winger Defend | M (L) | 82 | 101 | |
| Full-Back Support | D (L) | 82 | 100 | |
| Deep-Lying Playmaker Defend | M (C) | 82 | 100 | |
| Mezzala Support | M (C) | 82 | 100 | |
| Central Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 81 | 99 | |
| Carrilero Support | M (C) | 81 | 99 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Defend | M (C) | 80 | 99 | |
| Ball-Winning Midfielder Support | M (C) | 80 | 99 | |
| Wide Playmaker Support | M (L) | 80 | 99 |
Player traits
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
- Shoots From Distance
- Shoots With Power
- Tries To Play Way Out Of Trouble
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Injuries at game start
| broken foot Severity 0 | 20 Mar 2008 – 15 Aug 2008 |
Playing career
25
Honours
| Runner-Up | NordicBet Liga | 2× | 2007, 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Staff career
4
| From | To | Club / nation | Job |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2021 | — | Nykøbing Football Club | Assistant Manager (U18 Team) |
| 9 Sep 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Nykøbing Football Club | Coach First Team |
| 1 Jan 2019 | 9 Sep 2020 | Nykøbing Football Club | Head of Youth Development |
| 1 Jan 2014 | — | Nykøbing Football Club | Player/Assistant Manager (U18 Team) |
Career highlights
5
| 5 Jun 2021 | Promoted | Nykøbing Football Club | 2. Division |
| 19 Jul 2020 | Relegated | Nykøbing Football Club | NordicBet Liga |
| 20 May 2013 | Runner-Up | Slagelse Boldklub & Idrætsforening | NordicBet Liga |
| 2007 | Runner-Up | Aarhus Gymnastik Forening | NordicBet Liga |
| 2006 | Relegated | Aarhus Gymnastik Forening | Danish Super Cup |
Favourite clubs
| Nykøbing Football Club | Player | 75 |
| Aarhus Gymnastik Forening | Player | 70 |
| Slagelse Boldklub & Idrætsforening | Player | 40 |
Favourite people
| Søren Christensen | Teammate/Former Teammate | 70 |
| Morten Hyldgaard | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Henrik Bundgaard | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Svenne Poulsen | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
Disliked people
Homegrown status
| Nykøbing Football Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Denmark | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira | Valadares Gaia Futebol Clube | DM, M (C) | 37 | 99 | 120 | 2.05 |
| Jakkaphan Kaewprom | Buriram United | DM, M (C) | 33 | 89 | 96 | 2.15 |
| Gaétan Krebs | — | DM, M (RLC), AM (C) | 35 | 90 | 103 | 2.27 |
| Jem Karacan | — | DM, M (C) | 32 | 87 | 130 | 2.29 |
| Francesco Valiani | Pistoiese | M (RLC), AM (C) | 40 | 94 | 130 | 2.39 |
| Daniele Buzzegoli | San Donato Tavarnelle | DM, M (C) | 38 | 90 | 116 | 2.39 |
| Steed Malbranque | Football Club Limonest Saint-Didier | M (C) | 41 | 86 | 150 | 2.39 |
| Frank Olijve | SV Spakenburg | DM, M (C) | 32 | 90 | 103 | 2.40 |
| Corrêa | — | WB (R), DM, M (RC) | 40 | 92 | 141 | 2.44 |
| Łukasz Piątek | Polonia Warszawa | DM, M/AM (C) | 35 | 99 | 110 | 2.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 40 | 84 | 103 | £2,180 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 40 | 84 | 103 | £2,180 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 40 | 84 | 103 | £1,096 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 39 | 84 | 103 | £3,511 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 39 | 84 | 103 | £3,511 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 39 | 84 | 103 | £3,511 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 39 | 84 | 103 | £3,511 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 39 | 84 | 103 | £3,511 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 38 | 85 | 103 | £10,869 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 38 | 85 | 103 | £10,869 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 38 | 95 | 103 | £10,869 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 38 | 95 | 103 | £7,222 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 38 | 95 | 103 | £7,222 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 37 | 95 | 103 | £9,811 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 37 | 95 | 103 | £9,811 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 37 | 95 | 103 | £9,811 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 37 | 95 | 103 | £10,238 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 37 | 95 | 103 | £10,238 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 36 | 99 | 103 | £12,622 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 36 | 99 | 103 | £2,752 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 36 | 99 | 103 | £2,752 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 36 | 99 | 103 | £2,752 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 35 | 94 | 103 | £5,539 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 35 | 94 | 103 | £2,253 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 35 | 94 | 103 | £2,253 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 34 | 96 | 103 | £5,346 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 34 | 96 | 103 | £5,346 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 33 | 92 | 103 | £521 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Nykøbing Football Club | 33 | 92 | 103 | £519 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 33 | 92 | 103 | £519 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 32 | 92 | 103 | £1,084 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 32 | 92 | 103 | £1,084 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Nykøbing Football Club | 31 | 92 | 103 | £6,826 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Football Club Vestsjælland | 31 | 92 | 103 | £13,652 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Football Club Vestsjælland | 30 | 95 | 103 | £10,287 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Football Club Vestsjælland | 30 | 92 | 103 | £4,032 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Football Club Vestsjælland | 29 | 92 | 103 | £4,454 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Football Club Vestsjælland | 29 | 88 | 103 | £4,454 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Aarhus Gymnastik Forening | 27 | 90 | 103 | £3,614 |