Max Wårell
70Current ability
80Potential ability
£940Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Bergnäsets AIK
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Part Time
- Joined club
- 20 Jul 2021
- Contract starts
- 20 Jul 2021
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £16
- Squad numbers
- #11 Bergnäsets AIK
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 55
- Best role (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 70
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Pressing Forward (Attack) · 80
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 3,500
- Home reputation
- 3,500
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,034
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 32
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing7
- Dribbling7
- Finishing8
- First touch9
- Free kicks6
- Heading8
- Long shots6
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing7
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling6
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation7
- Bravery12
- Composure8
- Concentration8
- Decisions8
- Determination8
- Flair7
- Leadership6
- Off the ball12
- Positioning9
- Teamwork11
- Vision9
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility11
- Balance9
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility6
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition7
- Controversy2
- Loyalty10
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 11.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 11.8 pct |
| First touch | 33.2 pct |
| Technique | 29.6 pct |
| Passing | 15.8 pct |
| Crossing | 37.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 68.2 pct |
| Composure | 22.2 pct |
| Flair | 15.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 65.0 pct |
| Pace | 65.0 pct |
| Agility | 59.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)14
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 42 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 42 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 41 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 41 | 43 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 42 | 45 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 40 | 42 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Striker | 55 | 57 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 70 | 80 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 69 | 79 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 69 | 79 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 68 | 77 | |
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 68 | 78 | |
| Wide Target Man Attack | AM (L) | 68 | 77 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 68 | 77 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 68 | 78 | |
| Wide Target Man Support | AM (L) | 67 | 76 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 66 | 75 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 66 | 76 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 66 | 76 |
Playing career
13
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 15 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 28 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | IFK Luleå | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 24 | 13 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Bodens BK FF | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 23 | 8 | £0 |
| 2017 | Bodens BK FF | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 20 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Bergnäsets AIK Loan | Swedish Third Division North Norrland | 4 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 14 | 1 | £0 |
| 2015 | Bergnäsets AIK Loan | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 9 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 19 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Bergnäsets AIK | Swedish Third Division North Norrland | 21 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Bergnäsets AIK | Swedish Fourth Division | 13 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Bergnäsets AIK | Swedish Third Division North Norrland | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 199 | 39 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 2× | 2018, 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Homegrown status
| Bergnäsets AIK | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Mikaelsson | IK Kongahälla | ST (C) | 32 | 65 | 78 | 1.37 |
| Fotis Panagopoulos | AO Kyparissias | ST (C) | 35 | 55 | 60 | 1.41 |
| Nikos Aposkitis | AO Pigasos Begoulakiou | AM (R), ST (C) | 35 | 65 | 95 | 1.46 |
| Felitciano Zschusschen | VVSB | ST (C) | 29 | 82 | 97 | 1.49 |
| Tihomir Zivkovic | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 36 | 66 | 88 | 1.49 |
| Nick Budin | Brahma Lodge | AM (RL), ST (C) | 39 | 66 | 95 | 1.51 |
| Anssi Laine | Hämeenlinnan Härmä | ST (C) | 37 | 67 | 78 | 1.65 |
| Enes Novinić | NK Karlovac 1919 | ST (C) | 35 | 70 | 116 | 1.66 |
| Kay Huijgens | VV Roda Boys/Bommelerwaard | ST (C) | 24 | 59 | 73 | 1.67 |
| Vedran Gerc | NK Orijent 1919 | ST (C) | 35 | 84 | 104 | 1.67 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 29 | 68 | 80 | £4,383 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 28 | 77 | 80 | £13,153 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 28 | 77 | 80 | £13,153 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 26 | 66 | 80 | £2,913 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 25 | 62 | 80 | £2,744 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 25 | 62 | 80 | £2,744 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 25 | 62 | 80 | £1,116 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £940 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £940 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £940 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bergnäsets AIK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £940 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bergnäsets AIK | 24 | 70 | 80 | £940 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IFK Luleå | 23 | 72 | 80 | £2,741 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 23 | 72 | 80 | £2,741 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IFK Luleå | 23 | 70 | 80 | £802 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IFK Luleå | 23 | 70 | 80 | £802 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 23 | 70 | 80 | £666 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 70 | 80 | £2,026 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 70 | 80 | £2,026 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 69 | 80 | £1,956 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 69 | 80 | £2,040 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 69 | 80 | £2,040 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 21 | 65 | 80 | £1,787 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Bodens BK FF | 21 | 65 | 80 | £1,787 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Bodens BK FF | 21 | 65 | 80 | £1,787 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Bodens BK FF | 21 | 65 | 80 | £1,787 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Bodens BK FF | 20 | 63 | (-45) | £4,566 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bodens BK FF | 20 | 63 | (-45) | £4,566 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bodens BK FF | 20 | 63 | (-45) | £4,566 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Bodens BK | 19 | 72 | (-55) | £7,637 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 19 | 72 | (-55) | £7,637 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 18 | 72 | (-55) | £6,759 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | IFK Luleå | 18 | 72 | (-6) | £1,130 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 18 | 72 | (-6) | £1,130 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 17 | 40 | (-5) | £1,488 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 17 | 35 | (-5) | £1,238 |