Esporte Clube Pelotas
2,100Reputation
12Players
£16,755Balance
Players
12
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itaqui | D (L), DM | 34 | Brazil | — | 99 | 127 | £3,528 | — |
| Micael | D (C) | 36 | Brazil | — | 98 | 109 | £788 | Nov 2022 |
| João VitorOn loan at União Frederiquense de Futebol | AM (C) | 28 | Brazil | — | 88 | 93 | £11,116 | — |
| Dionas Bruno | AM (RL) | 26 | Brazil | — | 83 | 100 | £1,097 | Dec 2022 |
| Elias | D (C), DM | 23 | Brazil | — | 82 | 116 | £575 | Nov 2022 |
| Jhonata | DM | 29 | Brazil | — | 81 | 88 | £285 | Nov 2022 |
| Cris Magno | AM (C), ST (C) | 28 | Brazil | — | 78 | 84 | £225 | — |
| Hippólito | DM | 22 | Brazil | — | 75 | 90–120 | £0 | Nov 2022 |
| Saulo | D (C) | 26 | Brazil | — | 74 | 84 | £0 | Nov 2022 |
| Pinhal | DM, M (C) | 23 | Brazil | — | 68 | 91 | £214 | — |
| Bono | D/WB (L) | 22 | Brazil | — | 62 | 90 | £191 | — |
| João | GK | 21 | Brazil | — | 55 | 80–110 | £169 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 12
- CA16
- 78.6 (best 12)
- PA16
- 98.5 (best 12)
- Average age
- 26.5
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £18,188
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 6
Best eleven
Highest potential
| Itaqui | 34 | 127 |
| Elias | 23 | 116 |
| Micael | 36 | 109 |
| Dionas Bruno | 26 | 100 |
| João Vitor | 28 | 93 |
| Pinhal | 23 | 91 |
| Bono | 22 | 90 |
| Jhonata | 29 | 88 |
| Cris Magno | 28 | 84 |
| Saulo | 26 | 84 |
Set-piece takers
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Kath | Ipatinga Futebol Clube | 1 Dec 2022 | 81 |
| Igor Bosel | Azuriz Futebol Clube | 30 Nov 2022 | 86 |
Staff
9
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Roberto Larrossa | Managing Director | Brazil | — |
| Managers | |||
| Leocir Dall’Astra | Manager First Team | Brazil | 59 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Dion Anderson dos Santos | Gk Coach (U20 Team) | Brazil | 33 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Roberto Recart | Fitness Coach First Team | Brazil | 43 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Felipe Müller | Head of Youth Development | Brazil | 48 |
| Chairpeople | |||
| Gilmar Schneider | Chairperson | Brazil | — |
| Doctors | |||
| Mauro Maraninchi Pavesi | Doctor First Team | Brazil | — |
| Celestino Cunderf Zambonato | Doctor First Team | Brazil | 66 |
| Technical Directors | |||
| Tiago Gaúcho | Technical Director | Brazil | 37 |
Club
- Full name
- Esporte Clube Pelotas
- Short name
- Pelotas
- Nickname
- Lobão
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ECP
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Estádio Boca do Lobo 18,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £16,755
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £562
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.37
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 600
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 14
- Supporter patience
- 12
- Supporter affluence
- 12
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 9
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (15)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Hoops Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Side Stripes | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Large Horizontal Stripe (Top) | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Hoop (Boca) | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esporte Clube Pelotas | First Team | — | 2,100 |
Affiliated clubs
| Guarany Futebol Clubeloans —–0 · 0% wages paid | Good Relations | 2008 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Club Membership | £33,511 | — |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £16,755 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 2 | 1 | 2019 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho Recopa | 2 | — | 2020 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | 1 | 6 | 1930 |
League history
11
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 36/68 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 |
| 2014 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 33/41 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 2010 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 24/40 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 2009 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 38/39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 2003 | Brazilian National Third Division | 20/93 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 |
| 2001 | Brazilian National Third Division | 43/65 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 |
| 1998 | Brazilian National Third Division | 34/65 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 |
| 1996 | Brazilian National Third Division | 35/58 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 |
| 1995 | Brazilian National Third Division | 97/100 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 73/96 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Second Division | 21/24 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
Derbies
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 24 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,200 | 0 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 12 | £2,039 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,050 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 2 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 12 | £16,755 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,100 | 11 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,450 | 3 | £13,792 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 16 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,450 | 10 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 27 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 29 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,550 | 34 | £13,861 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,550 | 24 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,720 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 23 | £21,141 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 13 | £18,706 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,200 | 11 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 13 | £24,210 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 10 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 12 | £23,781 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 24 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 33 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 34 | £17,062 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 18 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 25 | £25,924 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,400 | 27 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 31 | £32,290 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,750 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 3,000 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £1 | — |