Alanyaspor
5,900Reputation
39Players
£2,932,228Balance
Players
39
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinedine Ferhat | M (R), AM (RL) | 29 | Algeria | — | 130 | 134 | £5,614,969 | May 2024 |
| Efecan Karaca | M/AM (R) | 32 | Turkey | — | 125 | 125 | £1,690,233 | May 2025 |
| Fatih Aksoy | D (RC), DM | 24 | Turkey | — | 120 | 136 | £2,841,593 | May 2025 |
| Daniel Candeias | M/AM (RL) | 34 | Portugal | — | 115 | 125 | £160,018 | May 2023 |
| Wilson Eduardo | AM (RL), ST (C) | 31 | Angola | — | 115 | 134 | £873,006 | May 2023 |
| Jure Balkovec | D (LC), WB (L) | 27 | Slovenia | — | 115 | 130 | £1,526,761 | May 2024 |
| Tayfur BingölOn loan at Beşiktaş A.Ş. | D/WB (RL), M (R) | 29 | Turkey | — | 115 | 125 | £1,271,876 | May 2025 |
| Emircan AltıntaşOn loan at Rizespor A.Ş. | AM (RL) | 26 | Turkey | — | 115 | 120 | £1,346,392 | May 2024 |
| Famara Diédhiou | ST (C) | 29 | Senegal | — | 115 | 132 | £1,646,257 | May 2025 |
| Arnaud Lusamba | DM, M/AM (C) | 25 | France | — | 115 | 130 | £1,563,944 | May 2025 |
| Umut Güneş | DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 115 | 110–140 | £1,563,944 | May 2026 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu | DM, M/AM (C) | 26 | Germany | — | 115 | 135 | £1,477,952 | May 2023 |
| Leroy Fer | DM, M (C) | 32 | Holland | — | 110 | 133 | £477,540 | May 2023 |
| Furkan Bayır | D (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 110 | 135 | £1,076,814 | May 2025 |
| Ahmed İldizOn loan at Eyüpspor | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 105 | 120 | £526,085 | May 2024 |
| Carlos Marafona | GK | 35 | Portugal | — | 105 | 136 | £184,875 | May 2023 |
| Oğuz Aydın | M/AM (RL) | 21 | Turkey | — | 100 | 110–140 | £387,211 | May 2026 |
| Yusuf Karagöz | GK | 22 | Turkey | — | 100 | 115 | £146,601 | May 2023 |
| Yusuf Özdemir | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 21 | Turkey | — | 95 | 110 | £143,053 | May 2025 |
| Yunus Bahadir | D/WB (RL) | 19 | Turkey | — | 90 | 100–130 | £111,192 | May 2025 |
| Veysel ÜnalOn loan at Ayvalıkgücü Belediye Spor | ST (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 85 | 105 | £54,589 | May 2025 |
| Cem Çelik | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 85 | 90–120 | £45,449 | May 2027 |
| Mert Yusuf Torlak | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 85 | 90–120 | £54,589 | May 2027 |
| Hamza ÖzdemirOn loan at İnegölspor | D (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 80 | 110 | £30,913 | May 2025 |
| Emre BekirOn loan at İskenderunspor A.Ş. | D (L) | 23 | Turkey | — | 80 | 110 | £21,670 | May 2023 |
| Buluthan BulutOn loan at Alanya Kestelspor | DM, M (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 75 | 100–130 | £13,401 | May 2026 |
| İsmail Zehir | M (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 75 | 100–130 | £19,811 | May 2026 |
| Ahmet GüneyOn loan at Orduspor 1967 A.Ş. | GK | 18 | Turkey | — | 70 | 110–140 | £5,722 | May 2026 |
| El Mami TetahOn loan at Arda 1924 Kardzhali | AM (RLC) | 20 | Mauritania | — | 70 | 80–110 | £6,738 | May 2025 |
| Berkant Çekiç | AM (C) | 17 | Turkey | — | 65 | 80–110 | £3,441 | May 2023 |
| Ümit Akdağ | D (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 65 | 100–130 | — | May 2026 |
| Bedirhan KahramanOn loan at Darıca Gençlerbirliği A.Ş. | DM, M (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £2,983 | May 2026 |
| Kayra Erciyas | D (RC) | 19 | Turkey | — | 55 | 90–120 | £1,747 | May 2026 |
| İsmail Ünal | GK | 24 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £251 | May 2023 |
| Deniz KökOn loan at Iğdır Futbol Kulübü | GK | 22 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £337 | May 2025 |
| Eren Berberoğlu | D (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 70–100 | — | May 2027 |
| Muhammed Uzun | ST (C) | 17 | Turkey | — | 30 | 90–120 | £335 | May 2023 |
| Eray GüneşOn loan at Muş 1984 Muşspor | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2027 |
| DJ BuffongeOn loan at Bulvarspor | — | 1 | Somalia | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 39
- CA16
- 115
- PA16
- 130.5
- Average age
- 22.7
- Under 21
- 16
- Squad value (calc)
- £24,892,292
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 10
Best eleven
| GK | Carlos Marafona | 105 |
| DL | Jure Balkovec | 115 |
| DR | Fatih Aksoy | 120 |
| ML | Daniel Candeias | 115 |
| MR | Zinedine Ferhat | 130 |
| DC | Furkan Bayır | 110 |
| DC | Cem Çelik | 85 |
| MC | Arnaud Lusamba | 115 |
| MC | Umut Güneş | 115 |
| ST | Wilson Eduardo | 115 |
| ST | Famara Diédhiou | 115 |
| Average CA | 112.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Fatih Aksoy | 24 | 136 |
| Carlos Marafona | 35 | 136 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu | 26 | 135 |
| Furkan Bayır | 22 | 135 |
| Zinedine Ferhat | 29 | 134 |
| Wilson Eduardo | 31 | 134 |
| Leroy Fer | 32 | 133 |
| Famara Diédhiou | 29 | 132 |
| Jure Balkovec | 27 | 130 |
| Arnaud Lusamba | 25 | 130 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Zinedine Ferhat |
| Free-kick takers | Efkan Bekiroğlu |
| Penalty takers | Famara Diédhiou |
| Long-throw takers | Leroy Fer |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Hassan | Olympiacos SF Piraeus | 30 Jun 2023 | 120 |
| Khadim Joher Rassoul | Eyüpspor | 30 Jun 2023 | 105 |
| Idrissa Doumbia | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 30 Jun 2023 | 120 |
| Rúnar Alex Rúnarsson | Arsenal | 30 Jun 2023 | 115 |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | Fulham | 30 Jun 2023 | 127 |
| Pedro Pereira | Brianza | 30 Jun 2023 | 115 |
| Erencan Yardımcı | Eyüpspor | 30 Jun 2023 | 100 |
| Ahmet Gülay | Beşiktaş A.Ş. | 30 Jun 2024 | 80 |
| Oussama Targhalline | Olympique de Marseille | 30 Jun 2023 | 95 |
Staff
21
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Hasan Çavuşoğlu | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Managers | |||
| Francesco Farioli | Manager First Team | Italy | 33 |
| İlker Seven | Manager (U19 Team) | Turkey | 55 |
| Bayram Sevindik | Manager (U19 Team) | Turkey | — |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Felipe Sánchez | Assistant Manager First Team | Spain | 36 |
| Coaches | |||
| Daniele Cavalletto | Coach First Team | Italy | 45 |
| Aykın Demir | Coach First Team | Turkey | 45 |
| Physios | |||
| Ali Şanlı | Physio First Team | Turkey | 36 |
| İbrahim Karaca | Head Physio | Turkey | 36 |
| Enes Solak | Physio (U19 Team) | Turkey | 25 |
| Scouts | |||
| Gürcan Çolak | Scout | Turkey | 47 |
| Serhat Terzi | Scout | Turkey | 37 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Jarkko Tuomisto | Gk Coach First Team | Finland | 46 |
| Mehmet Altundal | Gk Coach First Team | Turkey | 40 |
| Mehmet Akışoğlu | Gk Coach (U19 Team) | Turkey | 30 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Giovanni Melchiorre | Fitness Coach First Team | Italy | 70 |
| Birol Kaya | Fitness Coach First Team | Turkey | — |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Kamil Ulaş | Head of Youth Development | Turkey | 47 |
| Analysts | |||
| Osman Kul | Performance Analyst First Team | Turkey | 29 |
| Doctors | |||
| Amir Mukaddem | Chief Doctor | Iran | 59 |
| İsmail Yetkin | Doctor First Team | Turkey | 56 |
Club
- Full name
- Alanyaspor
- Short name
- Alanyaspor
- Nickname
- Şimşekler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALA
- Three-letter name
- ALA
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alanya Oba Stadyumu 10,842
- Training ground
- Cengiz Aydoğan Tesisleri
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 6,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,932,228
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £21,553
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.77
- Season ticket price
- £59.60
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 4,500
- Minimum attendance
- 1,000
- Maximum attendance
- 5,500
- Season ticket holders
- 900
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 14
- Supporter expectations
- 7
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | First Team | Efecan Karaca | 5,900 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £2,932,228 | — |
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank96 monthly payments left · 5% interest | £1,816,584 | 1 Jun 2030 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 5 | 1 | 1 | 1988 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 2006 |
| Turkish Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
League history
48
Club records
| Highest fee spent | Merih Demiral v Sporting Clube de Portugal | £3,017,456 | 2019 |
| Highest fee received | Merih Demiral v U.S. Sassuolo | £7,974,706 | 2019 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Staff posts
| Chief Scout | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 35 | £8,083,087 | £1,503,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 33 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 36 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,900 | 43 | £805,159 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 42 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 41 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 39 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 41 | £4,393,094 | £2,196,547 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £4,081,132 | £2,040,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 40 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 49 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 43 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 40 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 35 | £6,811 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 37 | £6,811 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 32 | £7,788 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 29 | £7,788 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 34 | £8,680 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 44 | £8,680 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 44 | £9,398 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 45 | £9,541 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 40 | £43,478 | — |