1. FSV Mainz 05 II
4,050Reputation
26Players
£1Balance
Players
26
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian-Maurice Derstroff | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 109 | 110 | £79,542 | Jun 2025 |
| Maurice Trapp | D (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 105 | 121 | £117,685 | Jun 2024 |
| Kaito Mizuta | WB/M (R), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 22 | Japan | — | 100 | 116 | £78,611 | Jun 2023 |
| Felix Könighaus | D/WB/M (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 98 | 116 | £75,779 | Jun 2024 |
| Lukas Quirin | D/M/AM (C) | 22 | Germany | — | 95 | 115 | £56,430 | Jun 2023 |
| Danny Schmidt | AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 95 | 125 | £77,514 | Jun 2024 |
| Lucas Laux | D (C), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 95 | 110–140 | £56,430 | Jun 2023 |
| Rasim Bulić | D (C), DM, M (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 94 | 122 | £56,584 | Jun 2023 |
| Behadil Sabani | DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Kosovo | — | 92 | 110 | £50,622 | Jun 2023 |
| Lasse Wilhelm | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 92 | 100–130 | £59,288 | Jun 2024 |
| Marvin Jung | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 90 | 118 | £47,135 | Jun 2023 |
| David Mamutović | AM (RLC) | 21 | Germany | — | 90 | 112 | £47,135 | Jun 2023 |
| Tristan Mohn | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 90 | 118 | £35,351 | Jun 2023 |
| Leon Petö | M/AM (C) | 20 | Romania | — | 88 | 100–130 | £42,318 | Jun 2023 |
| Marc Richter | M (C), AM (RLC) | 20 | Germany | — | 88 | 118 | £42,318 | Jun 2023 |
| Keanu Kraft | D/WB/M (R) | 18 | Germany | — | 88 | 110–140 | £35,970 | Jun 2023 |
| Simon Brandstetter | ST (C) | 32 | Germany | — | 87 | 93 | £22,687 | Jun 2023 |
| Marlon Roos Trujillo | M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 87 | 100–130 | £35,258 | Jun 2023 |
| Timothé Rupil | M/AM (C) | 19 | Luxembourg | — | 87 | 100–130 | £37,966 | Jun 2023 |
| Marc Fichtner | DM, M (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 110–140 | £35,730 | Jun 2023 |
| Dominik Črljenec | D (C), DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Croatia | — | 86 | 106 | £35,730 | Jun 2023 |
| Alessio Curci | ST (C) | 20 | Luxembourg | — | 85 | 112 | £35,258 | Jun 2023 |
| Hans-Juraj Hartmann | D (C) | 20 | Croatia | — | 84 | 110 | £29,613 | Jun 2023 |
| Finn Müller | D/WB (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 80–110 | £24,781 | Jun 2024 |
| Patrick Manthe | GK | 28 | Germany | — | 73 | 75 | £13,522 | Jun 2023 |
| Leon Hoffmann | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 70–100 | £14,563 | Jun 2024 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 26
- CA16
- 94.3
- PA16
- 119
- Average age
- 21.6
- Under 21
- 15
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,243,820
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 19
Best eleven
| GK | Tristan Mohn | 90 |
| DL | Felix Könighaus | 98 |
| DR | Marvin Jung | 90 |
| ML | Julian-Maurice Derstroff | 109 |
| MR | Kaito Mizuta | 100 |
| DC | Maurice Trapp | 105 |
| DC | Lukas Quirin | 95 |
| MC | Rasim Bulić | 94 |
| MC | Behadil Sabani | 92 |
| ST | Danny Schmidt | 95 |
| ST | Simon Brandstetter | 87 |
| Average CA | 95.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Danny Schmidt | 19 | 125 |
| Rasim Bulić | 21 | 122 |
| Maurice Trapp | 30 | 121 |
| Marvin Jung | 20 | 118 |
| Tristan Mohn | 20 | 118 |
| Marc Richter | 20 | 118 |
| Kaito Mizuta | 22 | 116 |
| Felix Könighaus | 22 | 116 |
| Lukas Quirin | 22 | 115 |
| David Mamutović | 21 | 112 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Felix Könighaus |
| Free-kick takers | Timothé Rupil |
| Penalty takers | Timothé Rupil |
| Long-throw takers | Felix Könighaus |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Jan Siewert | Manager First Team | Germany | 39 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| André Hainault | Assistant Manager First Team | Canada | 36 |
| Physios | |||
| Nico Hölzel | Physio First Team | Germany | 33 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Sven Hoffmeister | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 51 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Björn Muser | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 30 |
| Doctors | |||
| Tobias Nowak | Doctor First Team | Germany | 50 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 II
- Short name
- Mainz 05 II
- Nickname
- Die Minimainzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- MnzII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Bruchwegstadion 20,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.62
- Season ticket price
- £86.21
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 4
- Supporter patience
- 17
- Supporter affluence
- 9
- Supporter temperament
- 17
- Supporter expectations
- 3
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 II | First Team | Behadil Sabani | 4,050 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Südwest | 5 | 1 | 2005 |
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2 | 2 | 2008 |
League history
23
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kickers Offenbach | 11,200 attendance | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Hauenstein | 100 attendance | 2002 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,334 attendance | 2004 | |
| Record win | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v Sportfreunde Lotte 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Nejmeddin Daghfous | 16 goals | 2006 |
| Most overall appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most league appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most overall goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Most league goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Youngest player | Mario Vrančić v SG Betzdorf | 6,298 days (about 17 years) | 2006 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Lucas Röser v Borussia Dortmund II | 6,500 days (about 17 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest player | Peter Neustädter v VfR Wormatia Worms | 14,543 days (about 39 years) | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2004 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 games | 2006 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2011 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2007 | |
| Most games without scoring | 4 games | 2002 | |
| Highest fee spent | Fabian Götze v Borussia Dortmund II | £215,532 | 2010 |
| Highest fee received | Thomas Meißner v Borussia Dortmund II | £129,319 | 2012 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 35 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |