Merchtem United
500Reputation
0Players
£2,586Balance
Players
0
No contracted players
Squad strength
- Players
- 0
- CA16
- —
- PA16
- —
- Average age
- —
- Under 21
- —
- Squad value (calc)
- —
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | — | — |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | — | — |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| DC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| MC | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| ST | — | — |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
No fixed potentials stored
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | — |
| Free-kick takers | — |
| Penalty takers | — |
| Long-throw takers | — |
Staff
0
No contracted staff
Club
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £2,586
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 5
- Youth facilities
- 5
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 5
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (6)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Seven Stripes Plain Arms | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchtem United | First Team | — | 500 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Fourth Division B | 1 | — | 1995 |
| Belgian Third Division A | — | 1 | — |
League history
10
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Belgian Third Division A | 16/16 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 23 |
| 1988 | Belgian Third Division A | 15/16 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 23 |
| 1987 | Belgian Third Division A | 11/16 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 27 |
| 1986 | Belgian Third Division A | 10/16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
| 1985 | Belgian Third Division A | 6/16 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 34 |
| 1984 | Belgian Third Division A | 13/16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 25 |
| 1979 | Belgian Third Division A | 15/16 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 |
| 1978 | Belgian Third Division B | 14/16 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 25 |
| 1977 | Belgian Third Division A | 3/16 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 36 |
| 1976 | Belgian Third Division A | 2/16 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 38 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (VV) | 1,200 | 1 | £2,577 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (VV) | 1,400 | 1 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (VV) | 1,400 | 1 | £2,592 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (Fla) | 500 | 1 | £2,572 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (Fla) | 500 | 0 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (Fla) | 500 | 0 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division (Fla) | 500 | 0 | £2,586 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,565 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,741 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,583 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 50 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,693 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 500 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,674 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,584 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 3 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 3 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 3 | £2,142 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 4 | £2,229 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 4 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 4 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 4 | £2,535 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £2,608 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 3 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,608 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Brabant Provincial Division | 500 | 0 | £2,608 | £1 |