SV Werder Bremen II
3,900Reputation
31Players
£1Balance
Players
31
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yannik EngelhardtOn loan at Sport-Club Freiburg II | D (C), DM, M (LC) | 21 | Germany | — | 101 | 133 | £101,169 | Jun 2024 |
| Philipp Bargfrede | DM, M (C) | 33 | Germany | — | 101 | 137 | £27,354 | Jun 2023 |
| Justin NjinmahOn loan at Borussia Dortmund II | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 99 | 115 | £77,514 | Jun 2024 |
| Park Kyu-HyunOn loan at SG Dynamo Dresden | D (RL), WB (L) | 21 | South Korea | — | 98 | 123 | £82,606 | Jun 2024 |
| Dominik BeckerOn loan at 1. FC Saarbrücken | D (RLC) | 22 | Germany | — | 97 | 125 | £76,745 | Jun 2024 |
| Louis Lord | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 90 | 110–140 | £35,351 | Jun 2023 |
| Marc Schröder | D (RC), DM | 20 | Germany | — | 88 | 125 | £38,086 | Jun 2023 |
| Kim Min-Woo | M (C), AM (LC) | 20 | South Korea | — | 88 | 125 | £42,318 | Jun 2023 |
| Lasse Rosenboom | D (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 122 | £31,969 | Jun 2023 |
| Tim-Justin Dietrich | D (LC), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £39,522 | Jun 2024 |
| Dejan Galjen | ST (C) | 20 | Serbia | — | 86 | 122 | £37,611 | Jun 2023 |
| Jakob Löpping | M (C), AM (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 85 | 110–140 | £43,587 | Jun 2024 |
| Tom Berger | D (L), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 81 | 115 | £24,550 | Jun 2023 |
| Willi Reincke | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £23,584 | Jun 2023 |
| Alexander Höck | D (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 79 | 80–110 | £21,805 | Jun 2024 |
| Jascha Brandt | WB (L), M/AM (LC) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £22,736 | Jun 2023 |
| Mika Eickhoff | M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £26,702 | Jun 2024 |
| Mikail Polat | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 80–110 | £18,618 | Jun 2023 |
| Dominik Kasper | — | 18 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £16,924 | Jun 2024 |
| Jannic Ehlers | M/AM (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 80–110 | £25,197 | Jun 2024 |
| Philipp Kühn | AM (L), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £19,598 | Jun 2023 |
| Davis Asante | AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 80–110 | £24,228 | Jun 2024 |
| Joel Imasuen | ST (C) | 17 | United States | — | 75 | 90–120 | £20,348 | Jun 2025 |
| Ole Springer | GK | 30 | Germany | — | 74 | 76 | £14,110 | Jun 2023 |
| Abdul Gafar | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 73 | 104 | £22,288 | Jun 2024 |
| Said Abbey | AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £20,348 | Jun 2024 |
| Liam Kümmritz | — | 18 | Germany | — | 68 | 80–110 | £12,197 | Jun 2024 |
| Ole Schulz | D (R), M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 66 | 80–110 | £9,048 | Jun 2023 |
| Timur Pazhigov | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 64 | 70–100 | £6,101 | Jun 2023 |
| Wang Bowen | ST (C) | 18 | China PR | — | 60 | 60–90 | £1,720 | Jun 2023 |
| Li Xiancheng | M (C) | 19 | China PR | — | 51 | 40–70 | £561 | Jun 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 31
- CA16
- 89
- PA16
- 120.1
- Average age
- 20
- Under 21
- 25
- Squad value (calc)
- £964,495
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 16
Best eleven
| GK | Louis Lord | 90 |
| DL | Park Kyu-Hyun | 98 |
| DR | Dominik Becker | 97 |
| ML | Yannik Engelhardt | 101 |
| MR | Jannic Ehlers | 76 |
| DC | Marc Schröder | 88 |
| DC | Lasse Rosenboom | 86 |
| MC | Philipp Bargfrede | 101 |
| MC | Kim Min-Woo | 88 |
| ST | Justin Njinmah | 99 |
| ST | Dejan Galjen | 86 |
| Average CA | 91.8 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Philipp Bargfrede | 33 | 137 |
| Yannik Engelhardt | 21 | 133 |
| Dominik Becker | 22 | 125 |
| Marc Schröder | 20 | 125 |
| Kim Min-Woo | 20 | 125 |
| Park Kyu-Hyun | 21 | 123 |
| Lasse Rosenboom | 20 | 122 |
| Dejan Galjen | 20 | 122 |
| Justin Njinmah | 21 | 115 |
| Tom Berger | 20 | 115 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Yannik Engelhardt |
| Free-kick takers | Yannik Engelhardt |
| Penalty takers | Dominik Becker |
| Long-throw takers | Dominik Becker |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Kratt | York United Football Club | 1 Jul 2023 | 82 |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Konrad Fünfstück | Manager First Team | Germany | 41 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Marco Grimm | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 50 |
| Nelson Valdez | Assistant Manager First Team | Paraguay | 38 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Manuel Klon | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 35 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Bastian Wolff | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 32 |
| Head of Youth Developments | |||
| Nino Paland | Head of Youth Development | Germany | 38 |
Club
- Full name
- SV Werder Bremen II
- Short name
- SV Werder II
- Nickname
- Die Werderaner
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- SVWII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Weserstadion, Platz 11 5,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.03
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen II | First Team | Philipp Bargfrede | 3,900 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Bremen | 20 | 6 | 2007 |
| German Div. North | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| German Regional Division North | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
League history
28
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 120 attendance | 1997 |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v FC Schalke 04 II | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v FC St. Pauli | 9,500 attendance | 2007 |
| Record defeat | v Eintracht Braunschweig 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,155 attendance | 2003 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 2012 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 2008 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Bremen | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |