Hamburger SV II
3,700Reputation
22Players
£1Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bent Andresen | D (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £39,522 | Jun 2024 |
| Leon Sommer | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 21 | Germany | — | 85 | 112 | £29,969 | Jun 2023 |
| Robin Velasco | M (L), AM (RL) | 20 | Germany | — | 85 | 121 | £35,258 | Jun 2023 |
| Jonah Fabisch | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Zimbabwe | — | 85 | 112 | £33,494 | Jun 2023 |
| Juho Kilo | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Finland | — | 85 | 121 | £33,494 | Jun 2023 |
| Maximilian Großer | D (C), DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 85 | 112 | £33,494 | Jun 2023 |
| Valon Zumberi | D (C) | 19 | Kosovo | — | 84 | 100–130 | £36,609 | Jun 2024 |
| Bryan Hein | D/WB/M (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 119 | £27,968 | Jun 2023 |
| Ayukayoh Mengot | M/AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £46,496 | Jun 2025 |
| Timon Burmeister | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £28,196 | Jun 2023 |
| Ware Pakia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 81 | 115 | £25,843 | Jun 2023 |
| Theo Harz | M (L), AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 81 | 100–130 | £31,948 | Jun 2024 |
| Daouda Beleme | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Burkina Faso | — | 80 | 105 | £23,584 | Jun 2023 |
| Dennis Duah | D (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £21,225 | Jun 2023 |
| Arlind Rexhepi | M (L), AM (RL) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £29,155 | Jun 2024 |
| Nicolas Oliveira Kisilowski | D (RLC) | 18 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £24,423 | Jun 2025 |
| Steven Mensah | GK | 19 | Togo | — | 77 | 90–120 | £19,625 | Jun 2024 |
| Felix Paschke | D (C), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £23,016 | Jun 2024 |
| Etienne Sohn | AM (L), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 71 | 80–110 | £16,460 | Jun 2023 |
| Luca Benz | D (LC), DM | 19 | Germany | — | 70 | 80–110 | £14,136 | Jun 2023 |
| Luis Seifert | D (RC) | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £17,475 | Jun 2024 |
| Malte Brüning | GK | 18 | Germany | — | 70 | 90–120 | £14,563 | Jun 2024 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 82.8
- PA16
- 112.9
- Average age
- 19.1
- Under 21
- 20
- Squad value (calc)
- £605,953
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 12
Best eleven
| GK | Steven Mensah | 77 |
| DL | Bent Andresen | 86 |
| DR | Leon Sommer | 85 |
| ML | Robin Velasco | 85 |
| MR | Ayukayoh Mengot | 83 |
| DC | Maximilian Großer | 85 |
| DC | Valon Zumberi | 84 |
| MC | Jonah Fabisch | 85 |
| MC | Juho Kilo | 85 |
| ST | Timon Burmeister | 82 |
| ST | Ware Pakia | 81 |
| Average CA | 83.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Robin Velasco | 20 | 121 |
| Juho Kilo | 20 | 121 |
| Bryan Hein | 20 | 119 |
| Ware Pakia | 20 | 115 |
| Leon Sommer | 21 | 112 |
| Jonah Fabisch | 20 | 112 |
| Maximilian Großer | 20 | 112 |
| Daouda Beleme | 21 | 105 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Bryan Hein |
| Free-kick takers | Ware Pakia |
| Penalty takers | Ware Pakia |
| Long-throw takers | Bryan Hein |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Pit Reimers | Manager First Team | Germany | 38 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Soner Uysal | Assistant Manager First Team | Turkey | 44 |
| Physios | |||
| Dennis Brandscheidt | Physio First Team | Germany | 28 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Arvid Schenk | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 32 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Jan Hasenkamp | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburger SV II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Sportpark Eimsbüttel 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.03
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £86,213
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 5
- Supporter passion
- 7
- Supporter patience
- 11
- Supporter affluence
- 7
- Supporter temperament
- 13
- Supporter expectations
- 4
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | Jonah Fabisch | 3,700 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbandspokal Hamburg | 3 | 1 | 1997 |
| German Landesliga Hamburg/Staffel Hansa | 1 | — | 1979 |
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| German Regional Division North | — | 1 | — |
League history
28
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Mašek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |