SC Paderborn 07 II
2,100Reputation
21Players
£1Balance
Players
21
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Strohdiek | D (C) | 34 | Germany | — | 113 | 124 | £58,675 | — |
| Dominik Bilogrević | D (C), DM, M (C) | 23 | Croatia | — | 94 | 108 | £56,584 | Jun 2023 |
| Ben Klefisch | M (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £42,438 | Jun 2023 |
| Koray Dağ | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 82 | 90–120 | £28,196 | Jun 2023 |
| Luca Kiefer | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £20,462 | Jun 2023 |
| Christian Stabenau | D (L) | 20 | Germany | — | 79 | 112 | £19,326 | Jun 2023 |
| Dawyn-Paul Donner | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £19,756 | Jun 2023 |
| Jovan Jović | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 78 | 90–120 | £20,353 | Jun 2024 |
| Noyan Bayaki | DM, M/AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 111 | £20,854 | Jun 2023 |
| Florian Wendt | DM, M (LC) | 21 | Germany | — | 75 | 99 | — | Jun 2023 |
| Elvin Jashari | AM (R), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 74 | 80–110 | £23,258 | — |
| Ioannis Tsingos | M/AM (C) | 23 | Greece | — | 72 | 88 | £17,244 | Jun 2023 |
| Jason Tomety-Hemazro | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 72 | 95 | £14,658 | Jun 2023 |
| Ken Robin Czok | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 22 | Germany | — | 71 | 90 | £13,991 | Jun 2023 |
| Martin Ens | — | 20 | Germany | — | 71 | 101 | £15,637 | Jun 2023 |
| Dino Nuhanović | ST (C) | 18 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 70 | 80–110 | £15,707 | Jun 2023 |
| Mustafa Doğan | M (RL), AM (RC) | 26 | Germany | — | 69 | 85 | £13,690 | Jun 2023 |
| Samet Coşkun | D/WB/M (R) | 20 | Germany | — | 69 | 100 | £12,249 | Jun 2023 |
| Michel Oelkers | D (RL), DM | 21 | Germany | — | 68 | 88 | £11,183 | Jun 2023 |
| Kenson Bauer | D (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 67 | 80–110 | £10,709 | Jun 2023 |
| Edward Ayertey | D/WB/M (L) | 21 | Germany | — | 65 | 89 | £7,981 | Jun 2023 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 21
- CA16
- 79.7
- PA16
- 104.4
- Average age
- 21
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £442,951
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2023
- 18
Best eleven
| GK | Jovan Jović | 78 |
| DL | Christian Stabenau | 79 |
| DR | Luca Kiefer | 79 |
| ML | Ben Klefisch | 89 |
| MR | Ken Robin Czok | 71 |
| DC | Christian Strohdiek | 113 |
| DC | Dominik Bilogrević | 94 |
| MC | Noyan Bayaki | 78 |
| MC | Florian Wendt | 75 |
| ST | Koray Dağ | 82 |
| ST | Elvin Jashari | 74 |
| Average CA | 82.9 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Christian Strohdiek | 34 | 124 |
| Christian Stabenau | 20 | 112 |
| Noyan Bayaki | 20 | 111 |
| Dominik Bilogrević | 23 | 108 |
| Martin Ens | 20 | 101 |
| Samet Coşkun | 20 | 100 |
| Florian Wendt | 21 | 99 |
| Jason Tomety-Hemazro | 21 | 95 |
| Ken Robin Czok | 22 | 90 |
| Edward Ayertey | 21 | 89 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Christian Strohdiek |
| Free-kick takers | Christian Strohdiek |
| Penalty takers | Christian Strohdiek |
| Long-throw takers | Christian Strohdiek |
Staff
2
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Thomas Bertels | Manager First Team | Germany | 35 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Jan Schönwälder | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 31 |
Club
- Full name
- SC Paderborn 07 II
- Short name
- SC Paderborn II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- SCPII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Sportzentrum Breite Bruch 1,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.31
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 10
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SC Paderborn 07 II | First Team | Dominik Bilogrević | 2,100 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Westphalia-League/Staffel 1 | 1 | — | 2015 |
League history
6
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | German Div. Westphalia | 3/21 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 60 |
| 2020 | German Div. Westphalia | 4/18 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 34 |
| 2019 | German Div. Westphalia | 6/18 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 46 |
| 2018 | German Div. Westphalia | 13/16 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 29 |
| 2017 | German Div. Westphalia | 12/18 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 43 |
| 2016 | German Div. Westphalia | 16/18 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 36 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division West | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Westphalia | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga West | 3,350 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 9 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 2,100 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 1 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,500 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 4 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Div. Westphalia | 1,000 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |