Moisés
93Current ability
112Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
2,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Moisés
- Last name
- Oliveira Brito
- Common name
- Moisés
- Date of birth
- 17 Jul 1986 age 35 at game start
- Place of birth
- Riachão das Neves (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 169 cm
- Weight
- 66 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Korean (1/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Real Brasília Futebol Clube
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 22 Mar 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 93
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Inverted Winger (Support) · 112
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 2,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling13
- Finishing10
- First touch11
- Free kicks8
- Heading7
- Long shots8
- Long throws5
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling7
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation10
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration9
- Decisions10
- Determination11
- Flair12
- Leadership—
- Off the ball11
- Positioning6
- Teamwork10
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance10
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness10
- Pace13
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 61.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 79.0 pct |
| First touch | 56.1 pct |
| Technique | 43.1 pct |
| Passing | 67.1 pct |
| Crossing | 50.9 pct |
| Off the ball | 51.1 pct |
| Composure | 61.0 pct |
| Flair | 48.7 pct |
| Acceleration | 64.5 pct |
| Pace | 70.6 pct |
| Agility | 74.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)19
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 39 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 63 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 63 | 63 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Striker | 65 | 65 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (L) | 93 | 112 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (L) | 93 | 112 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (L) | 90 | 109 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 90 | 109 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 90 | 109 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (L) | 90 | 109 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 87 | 104 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (L) | 87 | 104 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (L) | 84 | 101 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 84 | 101 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 82 | 99 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 82 | 99 |
Playing career
21
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Copa Verde | 1× | 2018 |
| Winner | Brazilian National Third Division | 1× | 2015 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Pará State Championship | 1× | 2018 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Goiás State Championship | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ousmane Sakho | Simba Sports Club | AM (RLC) | 25 | 104 | 110 | 0.92 |
| Diogo | — | M (L), AM (LC) | 37 | 89 | 125 | 0.94 |
| Saldanha | Esporte Clube Internacional (RS) | AM (RL) | 33 | 86 | 119 | 0.97 |
| Jean-Baptiste Yakassongo | — | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 33 | 91 | 93 | 1.00 |
| Issa Djibrilla | — | M (L), AM (RL) | 26 | 100 | 110 | 1.00 |
| Khaled Bousseliou | Union Sportive de la Médina d'Alger | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 24 | 100 | 110 | 1.03 |
| Mady Diarra | Cádiz B | AM (RLC) | 22 | 103 | 119 | 1.03 |
| Denis Epstein | TSG Balingen | M/AM (L) | 35 | 82 | 120 | 1.08 |
| Mossaab Sassi | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | M/AM (RL) | 32 | 92 | 130 | 1.09 |
| Femi Balogun | Oriental Dragon Football Club | AM (RL) | 29 | 93 | 110 | 1.11 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 36 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 35 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 35 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 35 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 34 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 34 | 93 | 112 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Real Brasília Futebol Clube | 33 | 93 | 112 | £2,650 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Real Brasília Futebol Clube | 33 | 93 | 112 | £2,650 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 33 | 93 | 112 | £2,138 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 33 | 93 | 112 | £2,138 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 33 | 93 | 112 | £2,138 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 32 | 93 | 112 | £10,636 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Novo Hamburgo | 32 | 93 | 112 | £10,636 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | ABC Futebol Clube | 32 | 102 | 112 | £19,877 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | ABC Futebol Clube | 32 | 102 | 112 | £22,448 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | ABC Futebol Clube | 32 | 102 | 112 | £22,448 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AA Aparecidense | 31 | 102 | 112 | £43,960 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Paysandu Sport Club | 31 | 110 | 112 | £23,992 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Paysandu Sport Club | 31 | 110 | 112 | £23,992 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Paysandu Sport Club | 31 | 110 | 112 | £23,992 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Paysandu Sport Club | 30 | 110 | 112 | £118,062 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 30 | 110 | 112 | £118,209 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | 30 | 110 | 112 | £118,209 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vila Nova FC | 29 | 102 | 107 | £74,316 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vila Nova FC | 29 | 102 | 107 | £74,316 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jeju United | 28 | 102 | 107 | £134,134 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Cuiabá EC | 28 | 102 | 107 | £30,575 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Cuiabá EC | 28 | 102 | 107 | £22,130 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Cuiabá EC | 27 | 85 | 107 | £13,277 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Cuiabá EC | 27 | 85 | 107 | £12,626 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Anápolis FC | 26 | 85 | 107 | £31,453 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Anápolis FC | 26 | 85 | 107 | £31,453 |