Patrick William
120Current ability
134Potential ability
£701,816Value (calc)
4,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Patrick William
- Last name
- Sá de Oliveira
- Common name
- Patrick William
- Date of birth
- 3 Jun 1997 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Leopoldo (RS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 78 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
- Kit name
- Patrick William
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 8 Jul 2022
- Contract starts
- 8 Jul 2022
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2025
- Weekly wage
- £2,715
- Squad numbers
- #4 Rio Ave Futebol Clube
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Centre) · 72
- Best role (calc)
- Full-Back (Support) · 120
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Full-Back (Support) · 134
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 129
- Current reputation
- 6,000
- Home reputation
- 6,000
- World reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £631,634
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Contract clauses
| Optional Contract Extension By Club | — |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling11
- Finishing9
- First touch11
- Free kicks13
- Heading12
- Long shots9
- Long throws9
- Marking14
- Passing12
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling13
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation12
- Bravery16
- Composure12
- Concentration14
- Decisions11
- Determination15
- Flair8
- Leadership10
- Off the ball8
- Positioning12
- Teamwork13
- Vision10
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance13
- Jumping reach12
- Natural fitness12
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility12
- Left foot9
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability15
- Ambition15
- Controversy6
- Loyalty10
- Pressure13
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 83.8 pct |
| Marking | 95.1 pct |
| Heading | 58.0 pct |
| Positioning | 72.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 78.7 pct |
| Concentration | 97.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 42.8 pct |
| Strength | 86.0 pct |
| Pace | 93.7 pct |
| Passing | 91.9 pct |
| Composure | 86.3 pct |
| Bravery | 96.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)15
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 62 |
| Defender (Centre) | 72 | 75 |
| Defender (Right) | 71 | 75 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 56 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 56 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Striker | 54 | 57 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Back Support | D (R) | 120 | 134 | |
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 119 | 132 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 119 | 132 | |
| Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 119 | 132 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 119 | 132 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 119 | 132 | |
| No-Nonsense Full-Back Defend | D (R) | 119 | 132 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 118 | 131 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 118 | 131 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 118 | 131 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 118 | 131 | |
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 118 | 131 |
Player traits
- Brings Ball Out of Defence
Playing career
14
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Sport Club Internacional | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Łasicki | Wisła Kraków | D (C) | 27 | 105 | 110 | 1.29 |
| Marco Chiosa | Virtus Entella | D (C) | 28 | 105 | 115 | 1.32 |
| Borja García | Badajoz | D (C) | 32 | 105 | 116 | 1.33 |
| Luís Silva | EN Paralimniou | D (C) | 23 | 105 | 121 | 1.37 |
| Rodolfo Filemon | Grêmio Novorizontino | D (C) | 27 | 105 | 120 | 1.39 |
| Lucas Masoero | Pari Nizhniy Novgorod | D (C) | 27 | 105 | 108 | 1.43 |
| Liam Kitching | Barnsley | D (LC) | 22 | 105 | 135 | 1.46 |
| Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh | Bashundhara Kings | D (RLC) | 31 | 105 | 113 | 1.47 |
| Ignacio Anzola | Asociación Civil Deportivo Lara | D (RC) | 22 | 105 | 130 | 1.48 |
| Alim Öztürk | Samsunspor | D (C) | 29 | 105 | 115 | 1.49 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 29 | 118 | 126 | £429,863 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 28 | 118 | 126 | £273,033 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Kyoto Sanga F.C. | 28 | 118 | 126 | £1,238,373 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | 26 | 116 | 126 | £347,967 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | 25 | 120 | 134 | £701,816 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | 25 | 120 | 134 | £701,816 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | 25 | 120 | 134 | £701,816 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 24 | 121 | 134 | £782,113 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 24 | 121 | 134 | £782,113 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 24 | 118 | 134 | £564,754 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 24 | 118 | 134 | £564,754 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 24 | 116 | 134 | £501,934 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 23 | 116 | 134 | £657,137 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 23 | 116 | 134 | £657,137 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 23 | 116 | 134 | £657,137 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Futebol Clube de Famalicão | 23 | 116 | 134 | £657,137 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 23 | 121 | 145 | £1,023,950 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 22 | 121 | 145 | £1,740,279 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 22 | 121 | 145 | £1,740,279 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 22 | 121 | 145 | £1,740,279 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 22 | 121 | 145 | £1,813,831 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Futebol Clube Famalicão | 22 | 121 | 145 | £1,813,831 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 21 | 100 | 120 | £76,337 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 21 | 100 | 120 | £50,675 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Ceará Sporting Club | 21 | 100 | 120 | £50,675 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 21 | 100 | 120 | £50,675 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Ceará Sporting Club | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £19,695 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £16,981 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 20 | 98 | (-7) | £16,981 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 19 | 94 | (-7) | £43,294 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Cruzeiro EC | 19 | 77 | (-6) | £17,497 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SC Internacional | 18 | 77 | (-7) | £11,891 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | SC Internacional | 18 | 77 | (-7) | £11,891 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | SC Internacional | 18 | 77 | (-7) | £11,891 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | SC Internacional | 17 | 72 | (-7) | £15,153 |