Fredson
97Current ability
104Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Fredson Vinícius
- Last name
- Santos Oliveira
- Common name
- Fredson
- Date of birth
- 30 Nov 1991 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Arauá (SE)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 8 Sep 2022
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- Central Defender (Stopper) · 97
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Central Defender (Stopper) · 104
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 97
- Current reputation
- 4,850
- Home reputation
- 4,850
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing7
- Dribbling6
- Finishing—
- First touch9
- Free kicks—
- Heading13
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking12
- Passing9
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling13
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation11
- Bravery15
- Composure11
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair6
- Leadership13
- Off the ball6
- Positioning12
- Teamwork14
- Vision8
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance10
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness—
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness15
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility5
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 83.8 pct |
| Marking | 69.0 pct |
| Heading | 77.1 pct |
| Positioning | 72.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 61.4 pct |
| Concentration | 69.0 pct |
| Jumping reach | 60.8 pct |
| Strength | 94.1 pct |
| Pace | 65.5 pct |
| Passing | 49.8 pct |
| Composure | 73.4 pct |
| Bravery | 92.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)20
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Defender Stopper | D (C) | 97 | 104 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Stopper | D (C) | 97 | 104 | |
| Central Defender Defend | D (C) | 96 | 103 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 95 | 102 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Defend | D (C) | 93 | 99 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Defend | D (C) | 93 | 100 | |
| No-Nonsense Centre-Back Cover | D (C) | 93 | 99 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Stopper | D (C) | 93 | 100 | |
| Central Defender Cover | D (C) | 93 | 99 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Support | D (C) | 91 | 98 | |
| Wide Centre-Back Attack | D (C) | 87 | 94 | |
| Ball-Playing Defender Cover | D (C) | 87 | 94 |
Player traits
- Dives Into Tackles
- Tries Long Range Passes
Playing career
16
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National Third Division | 1× | 2021 |
| Winner | Brazilian Pará State Championship | 1× | 2019 |
| Winner | Brazilian Northeast Regional Championship | 1× | 2018 |
| Winner | Brazilian Maranhão State Championship | 1× | 2017 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Copa Verde | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preto Costa | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | D (C) | 41 | 85 | 125 | 0.97 |
| Jørgen Horn | Sarpsborg 08 FF | D (C) | 35 | 109 | 119 | 1.00 |
| Ferron | — | D (C) | 36 | 86 | 123 | 1.06 |
| William Sery | Football Club Fleury 91 Coeur d'Essonne | D (C) | 34 | 91 | 106 | 1.10 |
| Edcarlos | — | D (C) | 37 | 82 | 135 | 1.10 |
| Edson Borges | — | D (C) | 37 | 99 | 123 | 1.13 |
| Pierre Kanstrup | Boldklubben Fremad Amager | D (C) | 33 | 95 | 117 | 1.23 |
| Denis Tonucci | Juve Stabia | D (C) | 33 | 97 | 123 | 1.23 |
| Jaílton | — | D (C) | 36 | 94 | 118 | 1.23 |
| Leandro Amaro | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | D (C) | 36 | 101 | 128 | 1.23 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nacional Futebol Clube (AM) | 34 | 93 | 104 | £1,418 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Grêmio Desportivo Prudente | 33 | 96 | 104 | £4,983 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 33 | 98 | 104 | £5,468 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Esporte Clube São José (RS) | 31 | 97 | 104 | £14,043 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | 30 | 97 | 104 | £11,891 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Atlética Portuguesa (RJ) | 30 | 97 | 104 | £11,891 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 30 | 97 | 104 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | 29 | 99 | 104 | £17,866 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | 29 | 99 | 104 | £17,866 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube do Remo | 29 | 104 | 108 | £6,570 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube do Remo | 29 | 104 | 108 | £6,570 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 29 | 104 | 108 | £6,570 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Clube do Remo | 28 | 104 | 108 | £20,851 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 28 | 104 | 108 | £20,851 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Clube do Remo | 28 | 104 | 108 | £20,851 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Clube do Remo | 28 | 104 | 108 | £20,851 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 28 | 104 | 108 | £20,851 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube do Remo | 27 | 99 | 100 | £31,291 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 27 | 99 | 100 | £31,291 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube do Remo | 27 | 99 | 100 | £7,371 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube do Remo | 27 | 99 | 100 | £8,324 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube do Remo | 27 | 99 | 100 | £8,324 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 26 | 95 | 100 | £24,682 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 26 | 95 | 105 | £9,059 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 26 | 95 | 105 | £9,059 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 26 | 95 | 105 | £9,059 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 25 | 95 | 105 | £34,258 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Horizonte FC | 25 | 95 | 105 | £12,283 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Horizonte FC | 25 | 95 | 105 | £12,283 |