Pantera
81Current ability
114Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Eliel José
- Last name
- Martins Santos
- Common name
- Pantera
- Date of birth
- 7 Jan 1983 age 39 at game start
- Place of birth
- Arapiraca (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 96 kg
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Campinense Clube
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Nov 2020
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 81
- Current reputation
- 4,750
- Home reputation
- 4,750
- World reputation
- 1,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach11
- Command of area9
- Communication11
- Eccentricity4
- Handling13
- Kicking11
- One on ones11
- Punching (tendency)12
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)11
- Throwing10
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination12
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning12
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration7
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness—
- Pace9
- Stamina—
- Strength12
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy13
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 76.2 pct |
| Handling | 90.5 pct |
| One on ones | 55.5 pct |
| Aerial reach | 47.9 pct |
| Command of area | 34.5 pct |
| Communication | 67.5 pct |
| Kicking | 66.1 pct |
| Composure | 60.5 pct |
| Concentration | 71.1 pct |
| Positioning | 79.4 pct |
| Agility | 69.9 pct |
| Decisions | 60.1 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
23
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Northeast Regional Championship | 1× | 2013 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Paraíba State Championship | 1× | 2020 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
3
Favourite people
| Laguzza | Backroom Staff | 100 |
Favourite clubs
| Campinense Clube | Player | 70 |
Homegrown status
| Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 40 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 39 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 38 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 38 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 37 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 37 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 37 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 37 | 81 | 114 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 37 | 81 | 114 | £411 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Campinense Clube | 36 | 81 | 114 | £3,793 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 36 | 81 | 114 | £3,793 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 36 | 92 | 114 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 36 | 92 | 114 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 36 | 92 | 114 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | AD Perilima | 35 | 92 | 114 | £8,424 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 35 | 95 | 114 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 35 | 95 | 114 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 35 | 95 | 114 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Nacional de Patos AC | 34 | 95 | 114 | £20,634 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sousa EC | 34 | 95 | 114 | £6,001 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sousa EC | 34 | 95 | 114 | £6,001 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sousa EC | 33 | 95 | 114 | £20,670 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CS Alagoano | 33 | 107 | 123 | £68,993 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | América FC (RN) | 32 | 110 | 123 | £86,895 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | América FC (RN) | 32 | 110 | 123 | £86,724 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | América FC (RN) | 32 | 110 | 123 | £43,448 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | América FC (RN) | 31 | 102 | 123 | £19,809 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | América FC (RN) | 31 | 102 | 123 | £19,809 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CS Alagoano | 30 | 104 | 123 | £32,896 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 30 | 92 | 123 | £32,896 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Campinense Clube | 29 | 92 | 123 | £29,523 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 29 | 92 | 123 | £7,073 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Campinense Clube | 28 | 92 | 123 | £33,154 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Campinense Clube | 28 | 92 | 123 | £10,708 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | AD Confiança | 26 | 107 | 123 | £12,533 |