A Mit
52Current ability
62Potential ability
£23,882Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 52
- Best role (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 52
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Winger (Support) · 62
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 64
- Current reputation
- 2,350
- Home reputation
- 2,350
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £38,851
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 32
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners3
- Crossing9
- Dribbling11
- Finishing6
- First touch8
- Free kicks3
- Heading4
- Long shots8
- Long throws3
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling8
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation5
- Bravery4
- Composure6
- Concentration6
- Decisions6
- Determination8
- Flair9
- Leadership3
- Off the ball10
- Positioning3
- Teamwork9
- Vision8
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility12
- Balance8
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness8
- Pace11
- Stamina6
- Strength4
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility6
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition6
- Controversy6
- Loyalty10
- Pressure9
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament9
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 7.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 45.7 pct |
| First touch | 14.7 pct |
| Technique | 19.1 pct |
| Passing | 36.0 pct |
| Crossing | 36.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 36.0 pct |
| Composure | 7.7 pct |
| Flair | 18.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 41.6 pct |
| Pace | 24.6 pct |
| Agility | 56.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)16
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 38 | 40 |
| Defender (Centre) | 28 | 30 |
| Defender (Right) | 38 | 40 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 38 | 40 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 38 | 40 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 34 | 36 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 38 | 40 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 51 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 42 | 44 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 39 | 41 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 54 |
| Striker | 41 | 43 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winger Attack | AM (R) | 52 | 62 | |
| Winger Support | AM (R) | 52 | 62 | |
| Inverted Winger Attack | AM (R) | 50 | 59 | |
| Inverted Winger Support | AM (R) | 49 | 59 | |
| Defensive Winger Support | M (R) | 48 | 57 | |
| Inside Forward Support | AM (R) | 48 | 57 | |
| Inside Forward Attack | AM (R) | 47 | 56 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Attack | AM (R) | 44 | 53 | |
| Defensive Winger Defend | M (R) | 44 | 53 | |
| Advanced Playmaker Support | AM (R) | 43 | 52 | |
| Wide Midfielder Attack | M (R) | 40 | 48 | |
| Wide Midfielder Support | M (R) | 39 | 47 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Da Nang | V.League One | 1 | 0 | £0 |
| 2021 | Da Nang | V.League One | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Da Nang | V.League One | 8 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Da Nang | V.League One | 16 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Da Nang | V.League One | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Da Nang | V.League One | 17 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Da Nang | V.League One | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 57 | 3 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vietnam | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Emmanuel | Hayes & Yeading United | AM (RL), ST (C) | 32 | 61 | 84 | 1.80 |
| Ernesto Luca Fiumicelli | Cairate Calcio | AM (RL), ST (C) | 37 | 55 | 74 | 1.80 |
| Moses Olanrewaju | — | M (R), AM (RL) | 26 | 44 | 60 | 1.82 |
| Giorgos Klapakis | AO Damastas | M (R), AM (RL) | 35 | 60 | 65 | 1.83 |
| Somchai Singmanee | Chanthaburi FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 36 | 54 | 76 | 1.86 |
| Louie Soares | — | M/AM (RL) | 37 | 43 | 75 | 1.90 |
| Michalis Chionidis | AE Kavalas | M (R), AM (RL) | 35 | 50 | 60 | 2.00 |
| Marco Véstia | Clube Olímpico do Montijo | AM (RL), ST (C) | 36 | 64 | 70 | 2.00 |
| Benjamin Totori | KOSSA FC | AM (R), ST (C) | 36 | 62 | — | 2.00 |
| Filippos Keramas | AS Meteora Kalabakas | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 34 | 50 | 90 | 2.03 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | CLB Megastar Nam Dinh | 28 | 62 | 66 | £11,129 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | CLB Megastar Nam Dinh | 27 | 65 | 70 | £40,417 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | CLB Megastar Nam Dinh | 27 | 65 | 70 | £40,417 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Thanh Hoa | 25 | 60 | 72 | £37,128 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Thanh Hoa | 24 | 52 | 62 | £23,882 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Thanh Hoa | 24 | 52 | 62 | £23,882 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Thanh Hoa | 24 | 52 | 62 | £23,882 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Da Nang | 23 | 47 | 57 | £9,988 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Da Nang | 23 | 47 | 57 | £9,988 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Da Nang | 23 | 47 | 57 | £9,988 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Da Nang | 23 | 47 | 57 | £9,988 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Da Nang | 23 | 47 | 57 | £9,988 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Da Nang | 22 | 52 | (-4) | £25,646 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Da Nang | 22 | 52 | (-4) | £25,646 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Da Nang | 22 | 52 | (-4) | £25,646 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Da Nang | 22 | 52 | (-4) | £25,646 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Da Nang | 22 | 52 | (-4) | £25,646 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Da Nang | 21 | 51 | (-4) | £20,900 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Da Nang | 21 | 51 | (-4) | £20,900 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Da Nang | 21 | 51 | (-4) | £20,900 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Da Nang | 21 | 51 | (-4) | £20,578 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Da Nang | 21 | 51 | (-4) | £20,578 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Da Nang | 21 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Da Nang | 20 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Da Nang | 20 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Da Nang | 20 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Da Nang | 19 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Da Nang | 20 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Da Nang | 19 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Da Nang | 18 | — | (-4) | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Da Nang | 18 | — | (-4) | — |