Aurélien Scheidler
107Current ability
111Potential ability
£357,367Value (calc)
2,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Aurélien
- Last name
- Scheidler
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 4 Jun 1998 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Saint-Martin-Boulogne
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- 192 cm
- Weight
- 90 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- French
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 69
- Best role (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 107
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 111
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 5,350
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 2,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £321,630
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading13
- Long shots12
- Long throws8
- Marking7
- Passing10
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling10
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination12
- Flair10
- Leadership10
- Off the ball10
- Positioning11
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility11
- Balance15
- Jumping reach16
- Natural fitness13
- Pace12
- Stamina14
- Strength15
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility8
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition13
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.7 pct |
| Dribbling | 69.9 pct |
| First touch | 69.0 pct |
| Technique | 64.1 pct |
| Passing | 65.6 pct |
| Crossing | 56.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 32.3 pct |
| Composure | 69.3 pct |
| Flair | 47.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 45.3 pct |
| Pace | 65.5 pct |
| Agility | 59.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Defender (Right) | 52 | 53 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 50 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 53 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 53 | 54 |
| Striker | 69 | 70 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 107 | 111 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 103 | 107 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 102 | 106 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 102 | 105 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 101 | 104 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 97 | 100 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 96 | 99 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 96 | 99 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 94 | 98 | |
| Complete Forward Attack | ST (C) | 51 | 52 | |
| Complete Forward Support | ST (C) | 51 | 52 | |
| Trequartista Attack | ST (C) | 46 | 47 |
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Dijon FCO | Ligue 2 BKT | 0 | 0 | £1,724,260 |
| 2021 | Dijon FCO | Ligue 2 BKT | 38 | 12 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | AS Nancy Lorraine Loan | Ligue 2 BKT | 16 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | Dijon FCO | Ligue 1 Uber Eats | 10 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | US Orléans Loan | Ligue 2 BKT | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | US Orléans | Ligue 2 BKT | 19 | 4 | £889,078 |
| 2018 | US Orléans | Ligue 2 BKT | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | French National | 9 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | French National | 2 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | French National | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 99 | 24 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 12 May 2017 | Senior Club Debut | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | French National v Avenir Sportif Béziers |
| 12 May 2017 | First Senior Club Goal | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | French National v Avenir Sportif Béziers |
Homegrown status
| US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| France | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Ebuya | — | ST (C) | 32 | 92 | 104 | 1.05 |
| Thiago Santos | — | ST (C) | 31 | 92 | 110 | 1.14 |
| João Magno | F91 Dudelange | ST (C) | 25 | 92 | 100 | 1.26 |
| Elias | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol e Esporte | ST (C) | 35 | 92 | 112 | 1.41 |
| Giovane Gomez | Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | ST (C) | 27 | 92 | 110 | 1.42 |
| Enzo Célestine | ACS Campionii FC Argeş | AM (R), ST (C) | 24 | 92 | 100 | 1.49 |
| Marko Pavićević | Serbian White Eagles Football Club | ST (C) | 35 | 92 | 107 | 1.51 |
| Basit Abdul Khalid | — | ST (C) | 25 | 92 | 97 | 1.55 |
| Joel | FC Inter Turku | AM (R), ST (C) | 23 | 92 | 105 | 1.61 |
| Luan | — | ST (C) | 30 | 92 | 105 | 1.64 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club | 28 | 120 | 125 | £2,362,337 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club | 27 | 119 | 125 | £1,509,768 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Royal Charleroi Sporting Club | 27 | 116 | 122 | £1,509,768 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | S.S.C. Bari | 25 | 113 | 114 | £735,929 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bari | 24 | 110 | 111 | £438,489 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bari | 24 | 110 | 111 | £438,489 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bari | 24 | 107 | 111 | £357,367 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Dijon FCO | 23 | 111 | 125 | £228,926 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Dijon FCO | 23 | 111 | 125 | £228,926 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Dijon FCO | 23 | 106 | 125 | £151,446 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Dijon FCO | 23 | 106 | 125 | £151,446 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Dijon FCO | 23 | 106 | 125 | £151,446 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Dijon FCO | 22 | 104 | 130 | £502,603 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Dijon FCO | 22 | 104 | 130 | £502,603 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Dijon FCO | 22 | 102 | 130 | £408,187 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Dijon FCO | 22 | 102 | 130 | £408,187 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Dijon FCO | 22 | 102 | 130 | £408,187 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Dijon FCO | 21 | 102 | (-7) | £446,847 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Dijon FCO | 21 | 102 | (-7) | £446,847 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | US Orléans | 21 | 96 | 116 | £206,456 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | US Orléans | 21 | 96 | 116 | £215,181 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | US Orléans | 21 | 96 | 116 | £215,181 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | US Orléans | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £48,961 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | US Orléans | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £48,961 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | US Orléans | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £48,961 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | US Orléans | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £48,961 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | 19 | 78 | (-55) | £32,414 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | 19 | 72 | (-5) | £21,598 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | US Boulogne Côte d'Opale | 19 | 72 | (-5) | £21,598 |