Daniel Andersson
52Current ability
79Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Smedby AIS
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2021
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 53
- Best role (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 52
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Target Man (Support) · 79
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 52
- Current reputation
- 2,600
- Home reputation
- 2,600
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 10
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling7
- Finishing9
- First touch8
- Free kicks7
- Heading10
- Long shots9
- Long throws5
- Marking6
- Passing8
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling6
- Technique8
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation11
- Bravery9
- Composure8
- Concentration8
- Decisions8
- Determination7
- Flair6
- Leadership5
- Off the ball8
- Positioning7
- Teamwork8
- Vision7
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration9
- Agility6
- Balance13
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness10
- Pace10
- Stamina11
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness12
- Versatility5
- Left foot20
- Right foot4
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition7
- Controversy2
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 20.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 11.2 pct |
| First touch | 18.7 pct |
| Technique | 17.4 pct |
| Passing | 30.4 pct |
| Crossing | 56.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 10.6 pct |
| Composure | 22.0 pct |
| Flair | 8.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 15.7 pct |
| Pace | 25.6 pct |
| Agility | 3.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)8
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)8
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 38 | 42 |
| Defender (Centre) | 40 | 43 |
| Defender (Right) | 38 | 42 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 36 | 39 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 36 | 39 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 38 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 39 | 43 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 37 | 41 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 39 | 43 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 46 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 35 | 39 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 46 | 50 |
| Striker | 53 | 57 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target Man Support | ST (C) | 52 | 79 | |
| Target Man Attack | ST (C) | 51 | 77 | |
| Pressing Forward Support | ST (C) | 47 | 71 | |
| Pressing Forward Defend | ST (C) | 47 | 71 | |
| Poacher Attack | ST (C) | 46 | 71 | |
| Pressing Forward Attack | ST (C) | 45 | 69 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Support | ST (C) | 43 | 66 | |
| Advanced Forward Attack | ST (C) | 43 | 66 | |
| Deep-Lying Forward Attack | ST (C) | 42 | 63 | |
| Wide Target Man Attack | AM (R) | 31 | 48 | |
| Wide Target Man Support | AM (R) | 31 | 48 | |
| Winger Attack | AM (L) | 30 | 45 |
Player traits
- Gets Into Opposition Area
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments Severity 0 | 1 Jan 2020 – 30 Nov 2020 |
Playing career
15
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Smedby AIS | Swedish Second Division South Svealand | 15 | 3 | £0 |
| 2019 | IF Sylvia | Swedish First Division North | 17 | 4 | £0 |
| 2018 | IF Sylvia | Swedish Second Division South Svealand | 25 | 24 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | IK Sleipner | Swedish Second Division South Svealand | 23 | 15 | £0 |
| 2016 | IK Sleipner | Swedish First Division North | 18 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Selånger SK | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 25 | 27 | £0 |
| 2014 | IFK Luleå | Swedish First Division North | 19 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Selånger SK | Swedish First Division North | 21 | 10 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Ope IF | — | — | 22 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Västerås SK FK | Swedish First Division Elite | 14 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Husqvarna FF Loan | Swedish First Division South | 9 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Östersunds FK | Swedish First Division North | 17 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Östersunds FK | Swedish First Division North | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2008 | Östersunds FK | Swedish First Division North | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Ope IF Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | 217 | 116 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish Second Division South Svealand | 1× | 2018 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
3
Career highlights
1
Favourite clubs
| Arsenal | Supporter | 75 |
Disliked clubs
Favourite people
| Mesut Özil | Idol | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Östersunds FK | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Ope IF | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Özgür Yasar | Södertälje FF | ST (C) | 40 | 43 | 85 | 1.46 |
| Tobias Mikaelsson | IK Kongahälla | ST (C) | 33 | 50 | 78 | 1.68 |
| Anssi Laine | Hämeenlinnan Härmä | ST (C) | 38 | 67 | 78 | 1.88 |
| Róbert Bausz | — | AM (C), ST (C) | 44 | 47 | 65 | 1.90 |
| Vangelis Gatsis | GS Panaigialeios | ST (C) | 40 | 60 | 75 | 1.95 |
| Craig Westcarr | Hucknall Town | ST (C) | 37 | 38 | 106 | 1.98 |
| Giorgos Sikalopoulos | AS Velventou | AM (RL), ST (C) | 37 | 65 | 85 | 1.98 |
| Matty Tymon | Stockton Town | ST (C) | 32 | 47 | 60 | 2.00 |
| Bertinho | — | ST (C) | 36 | 40 | 72 | 2.00 |
| Tihomir Zivkovic | Sportclub Marchtrenk | ST (C) | 37 | 66 | 88 | 2.02 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 30 | 52 | 79 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Smedby AIS | 29 | 66 | 79 | £823 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Smedby AIS | 29 | 66 | 79 | £823 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Smedby AIS | 29 | 66 | 79 | £823 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Smedby AIS | 29 | 66 | 79 | £823 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Smedby AIS | 29 | 66 | 79 | £823 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Smedby AIS | 28 | 66 | 79 | £1,727 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 28 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 28 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 28 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 28 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 27 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 27 | 66 | 79 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IF Sylvia | 27 | 66 | 79 | £604 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IF Sylvia | 27 | 66 | 79 | £630 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IF Sylvia | 27 | 66 | 79 | £630 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IF Sylvia | 26 | 78 | 79 | £5,464 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Sylvia | 26 | 78 | 79 | £5,464 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Sylvia | 26 | 78 | 79 | £5,464 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Sylvia | 26 | 78 | 79 | £5,464 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Sylvia | 25 | 75 | 76 | £10,539 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IK Sleipner | 25 | 75 | 76 | £3,560 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IK Sleipner | 25 | 75 | 76 | £3,560 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IK Sleipner | 24 | 75 | 76 | £9,549 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IK Sleipner | 24 | 75 | 80 | £9,549 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Selångers FK | 23 | 75 | 85 | £8,451 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Selångers FK | 23 | 75 | 85 | £8,451 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Selångers FK | 23 | 75 | 85 | £8,451 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 69 | 85 | £7,053 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | IFK Luleå | 22 | 69 | 90 | £7,053 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Selångers FK | 21 | 69 | 90 | £7,053 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Selångers FK | 21 | 63 | 77 | £3,216 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Västerås SK FK | 20 | 63 | (-5) | £1,612 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Västerås SK FK | 20 | 63 | (-5) | £1,612 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Västerås SK FK | 19 | 63 | (-5) | £3,181 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Västerås SK FK | 19 | 63 | (-5) | £2,469 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Östersunds FK | 17 | 45 | (-6) | £541 |