Tim Rönning
111Current ability
155Potential ability
£357,270Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- IF Elfsborg
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 13 Mar 2020
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2024
- Weekly wage
- £1,526
- Squad numbers
- #31 IF Elfsborg
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 73
- Best role (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 111
- Best role at potential (calc)
- Goalkeeper (Defend) · 155
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 126
- Current reputation
- 5,550
- Home reputation
- 5,550
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,528,418
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach17
- Command of area14
- Communication12
- Eccentricity6
- Handling14
- Kicking7
- One on ones13
- Punching (tendency)8
- Reflexes13
- Rushing out (tendency)13
- Throwing13
Mental
- Aggression5
- Anticipation12
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration13
- Decisions12
- Determination14
- Flair3
- Leadership7
- Off the ball—
- Positioning12
- Teamwork—
- Vision7
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration8
- Agility11
- Balance14
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness8
- Pace8
- Stamina9
- Strength14
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing4
- Dribbling4
- Finishing—
- First touch6
- Free kicks5
- Heading4
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing7
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique6
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness3
- Versatility—
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition13
- Controversy2
- Loyalty18
- Pressure14
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Model Citizen
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 76.2 pct |
| Handling | 96.9 pct |
| One on ones | 87.4 pct |
| Aerial reach | 99.1 pct |
| Command of area | 97.6 pct |
| Communication | 82.6 pct |
| Kicking | 10.4 pct |
| Composure | 60.5 pct |
| Concentration | 94.0 pct |
| Positioning | 79.4 pct |
| Agility | 50.6 pct |
| Decisions | 90.6 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 73 | 80 |
Best roles
| Role | Position | Rating | Potential | Stars |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper Defend | GK | 111 | 155 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Defend | GK | 109 | 152 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Support | GK | 107 | 149 | |
| Sweeper Keeper Attack | GK | 107 | 149 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division | 25 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2020 | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division | 30 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | IF Elfsborg Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | IF Elfsborg Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | IF Elfsborg Youth | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Forsa IF Loan | — | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Hudiksvalls FF Youth | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Forsa IF Loan | — | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Hudiksvalls FF Youth | Swedish Second Division Norrland | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 75 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Swedish Premier Division | 1× | 2020 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 16 Sep 2019 | Senior Club Debut | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division v Athletic FC Eskilstuna |
| 2020 | Runner-Up | IF Elfsborg | Swedish Premier Division |
Favourite clubs
| IF Elfsborg | Supporter | 95 |
Favourite people
| Filip Schyberg | Friend | 80 |
| Manuel Neuer | Idol | 75 |
| David De Gea | Idol | 75 |
Disliked clubs
| IFK Göteborg | 75 |
Homegrown status
| IF Elfsborg | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Weis | SC Fortuna Köln | GK | 32 | 96 | 120 | 1.35 |
| Mathias Nilsson | Malmö FF | GK | 23 | 96 | 124 | 1.69 |
| Jacsson | Clube Atlético Patrocinense | GK | 28 | 96 | 109 | 1.79 |
| Martin Kobras | Fussballclub Rotenberg | GK | 35 | 96 | 113 | 1.80 |
| Jonathan Rasheed | IFK Värnamo | GK | 30 | 96 | 109 | 1.81 |
| Jorge Pedrozo | C Sportivo Carapeguá | GK | 35 | 97 | 105 | 1.81 |
| Alessandro Farroni | Vis Pesaro 1898 | GK | 24 | 96 | 100 | 1.83 |
| Simon Lugier | — | GK | 32 | 96 | 101 | 1.85 |
| Andreas Vaikla | Toronto FC II | GK | 25 | 97 | 118 | 1.85 |
| Maxime Cassara | — | GK | 30 | 96 | 102 | 1.87 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Halmstads BK | 27 | 104 | 155 | £298,200 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Halmstads BK | 26 | 103 | 155 | £240,472 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Halmstads BK | 26 | 103 | 155 | £240,472 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Halmstads BK | 24 | 108 | 155 | £334,737 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IF Elfsborg | 23 | 109 | 155 | £306,022 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 23 | 109 | 155 | £306,022 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 23 | 111 | 155 | £357,270 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | IF Elfsborg | 22 | 120 | 155 | £384,074 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 22 | 120 | 155 | £384,074 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | IF Elfsborg | 22 | 120 | 155 | £384,074 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | IF Elfsborg | 22 | 120 | 155 | £384,074 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 22 | 120 | 155 | £384,074 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | IF Elfsborg | 21 | 123 | 155 | £847,468 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 21 | 123 | 155 | £847,468 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | IF Elfsborg | 21 | 123 | 155 | £847,468 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | IF Elfsborg | 21 | 120 | 138 | £589,762 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 21 | 120 | 140 | £589,762 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 106 | (-7) | £265,826 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 106 | (-7) | £265,826 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 95 | (-65) | £84,589 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 95 | (-65) | £88,246 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 95 | (-65) | £88,246 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 19 | 85 | (-65) | £29,910 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IF Elfsborg | 19 | 83 | (-65) | £21,701 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IF Elfsborg | 19 | 83 | (-65) | £21,701 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 19 | 83 | (-65) | £21,701 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 18 | 79 | (-65) | £20,028 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IF Elfsborg | 18 | 78 | (-65) | £18,973 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 18 | 78 | (-65) | £18,973 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 17 | 78 | (-65) | £22,923 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IF Elfsborg | 17 | 60 | (-55) | £6,386 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | IF Elfsborg | 16 | 60 | (-6) | £4,239 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | IF Elfsborg | 16 | 60 | (-6) | £4,239 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hudiksvalls FF | 16 | 60 | (-6) | £2,120 |